Remington Park Saturday 8th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Maiden Special Weight

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96 Miss Zanjero (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
2 (2) 225 Rapid Roni (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-8 Randy Oberlander C Landeros
3 (3) 8 Penny D (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gass
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Mark Gass J Medina
4 (4) 7 Thunder Merit (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Joe Offolter B Quinonez
5 (5) 535 Hard Cider (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-8 Clinton Stuart B McNeil
6 (6) 006223 Really Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Juan Padilla L Wade
7 (7) 84242 Downtowncarolbrown (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-8 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
8 (8) 9386 Intoxicating Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Winfrey
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
2 8-8 Troy Winfrey T Cunningham
9 (9) 2372 I'm Wishing (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Hemel Don Von S Laviolette
10 (10) 7324 Hot Chocolate Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 C Trout L Quinonez
11 (11) 3 Me N' Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Tompkins
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
2 8-8 Larry Tompkins D Cardoso

00:58 Claiming

00:58 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 104459 Baluarte (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Mullins
  • Jockey: P Compton
3 8-8 Jesse Mullins P Compton
1 (10) 871-098 Deputy Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Mullins
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Jesse Mullins P Teator
2 (1) 742638 Lookslikeahit (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 C Trout L Quinonez
3 (2) 231539 Inclined To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Sneed
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Dale Sneed B Landeros
4 (3) 515043 Imhereforagoodtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-8 Boyd Caster C Landeros
5 (4) 803323 Jewelryhiester (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Francis Downey S Laviolette
6 (5) 711782 Destin To Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Burwell
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Tom Burwell B Quinonez
7 (6) 513232 Stone Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Chris Richard A Birzer
8 (7) 440104 Rock This Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
9 (8) 334135 Runaway Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
10 (9) 438877 Red Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Randy Oberlander L Wade
11 (11) 213195 Gentle Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad G Corbett

01:26 Claiming

01:26 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 541624 Sooner Superstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
2 (1) 326-312 Lil Red Ryder (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
3 (2) 254807 Dance With Hargett (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Fenimore
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Floyd Fenimore S Laviolette
4 (3) 753967 Harrimans Mae Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dickie Brown J Medina
5 (4) 721427 Sis Boom Bah (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kari Craddock L Wade
6 (5) 105706 Capture A Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Caldwell
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Bill Caldwell S Risenhoover (5)
7 (6) 17-8370 Shez A Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Amy McAnally P Teator
8 (7) 003951 Wild Valley Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gass
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Mark Gass J Joubert
9 (8) 377781 Baby Mama Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: S Keever
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Adams S Keever
10 (10) 324961 Slew Of Cinnamon (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Juan Padilla L Quinonez
11 (11) 2-16894 Evil Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Amy McAnally P Compton
12 (12) 322312 G J's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Francisco Bravo B Quinonez
1 (13) 478733 Immaculate Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-5 Lynn Chleborad P Canchari (5) NR

01:54 Maiden Special Weight

01:54 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Young Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Randy Morse A Birzer
2 (2) 5 Betsy Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gass
  • Jockey: J Joubert
3 8-8 Mark Gass J Joubert
3 (3) 58 Doolittle Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Boone
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Patricia Boone F Wethey
4 (4) 54 Supernaturaltalent (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Dennis
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-10 Betty Dennis B Landeros
5 (5) 86732 Cherokee Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
4 8-10 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
6 (6) 56545 Princess Semoran (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad S Laviolette
7 (7) 24422 Abby's Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 J Williams B Quinonez
8 (8) Dreamlivin (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Dunaway
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Keith Dunaway J Medina
9 (9) 7709 Camerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Denny Halcomb
  • Jockey: S Keever
3 8-8 Denny Halcomb S Keever

02:22 Claiming

02:22 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 39-1332 Silver Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Young B Quinonez
2 (2) 842254 Okie City (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Juan Padilla L Wade
3 (3) 910003 Amber's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Cox
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 Jimmy Cox P Teator
4 (4) 267215 Giacomo And Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joe Offolter L Quinonez
5 (5) 899076 Lost Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Listen C Landeros
6 (6) 4-14467 Winabuck (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 C Ledgess S Risenhoover (5)
7 (7) 316175 Tar Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
8 (8) 526817 Mr. Damascus (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Foster
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Foster B Landeros
9 (9) 215303 Itsadonedealmister (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
10 (10) 387597 Runaway Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Yon
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeff Yon P Canchari
11 (11) 106965 Nine Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Veronica Griggs C Johnstone (5)
12 (12) 155698 Alleys General (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dickie Brown J Medina
13 (13) 191636 Mister Vaquero (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Neff
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Roger Neff P Teator NR
14 (14) 011070 Catgar (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Finnell
  • Jockey: G Corbett
4 8-10 Boyd Finnell G Corbett NR

02:50 Starter Optional Claiming

02:50 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 737521 Teton Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
2 (2) 897475 Cherokee Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
3 (3) 324212 Fleur De Sel (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Roger Engel B McNeil
4 (4) 224184 Flying Barbie (USA)
  • Trainer: C Williams
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 C Williams S Laviolette
5 (5) 231427 Hot Summer Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Federico Villafranco J Medina
6 (6) 335137 Shannon' Phavorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Joyce Salisbury C Johnstone (5)
7 (7) 111148 G G's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jody Pruitt L Wade
8 (8) 645127 Dancing Dudete (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Burwell
  • Jockey: B Landeros
8 8-7 Tom Burwell B Landeros
9 (9) 852414 Broke My Nose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tyrone Shaw B Quinonez
10 (10) 305133 Serena Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
11 (11) 214326 Let's Dream Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Veronica Griggs F Wethey
12 (12) 352164 Queen Of The Pool (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Tim Williams P Teator
13 (13) 652879 Office Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Adams T Cunningham NR
14 (14) 221181 Fantastic Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Wilson Brown P Compton NR

03:18 Allowance

03:18 Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 914265 Dance Inthe Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 Allen Milligan P Teator
3 (3) 163124 Talkin Taylor (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Young B Quinonez
4 (4) 568623 Dream Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros
5 (5) 524525 Temparnillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Danny Pish L Wade
6 (6) 661236 Grand Entry (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Andy Gladd B Landeros
7 (7) 212111 Queen Lilly Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
8 (8) 37-3813 Scat Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 C Trout A Birzer
9 (9) 123631 Belle Muse (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
10 (10) 4-14134 Itsabeautifulthing (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Engel B McNeil
2 (2) 213 First Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Boyd Caster J Joubert NR

03:46 Allowance

03:46 Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 429612 Anthony (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
2 (2) 215122 Billy Two Hats (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Hemel Kelly Von C Landeros
3 (3) 118142 Gold Element (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 W Calhoun L Wade
4 (4) 251322 Apprehender (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Chris Richard A Birzer
5 (5) 13-2111 Okie Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth Nolen L Quinonez
7 (7) 113632 Que Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steven Asmussen J Medina
8 (8) 456751 Flat Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Williams S Laviolette
6 (6) 152125 Normandy Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Chris Richard D Cardoso NR

04:14 Maiden Claiming

04:14 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38 Prefered Jamanio (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Matlock
  • Jockey: P Canchari
3 8-3 Vance Matlock P Canchari (5)
2 (2) 0 Perfectbriteroxie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Garner
  • Jockey: K Steward
4 8-11 b1 Jerry Garner K Steward
3 (3) 05 Shekinah's Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: P Teator
4 8-11 Randy Newenhouse P Teator
4 (4) Countdown To Love (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 M Davidson F Wethey
5 (5) 75867 Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Orman
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
4 8-6 Lonnie Orman S Risenhoover (5)
6 (6) 9 Black Bella Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Padilla
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Leslie Padilla B Quinonez
7 (7) 587 Justalittlegrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Brent Charlton L Wade
8 (8) 8 Genuine Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: R Pizarro
4 8-11 Dickie Brown R Pizarro
9 (9) 0-788 Laminar Flow (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lowder
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 J Lowder B Landeros
10 (10) 745236 Country Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-8 Clinton Stuart G Corbett
11 (11) 333265 Onery Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-8 Scott Corderman T Cunningham
12 (12) 906 Broadway Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Denny Halcomb
  • Jockey: S Keever
4 8-11 Denny Halcomb S Keever
13 (13) 03 Lenten Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 J Caldwell B McNeil NR
14 (14) 7 Gracies Rosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-6 Scott Corderman P Canchari (5) NR