Remington Park Friday 7th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Maiden Special Weight

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56765 Ima Country Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
2 (2) 67 Perfect To Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-8 Veronica Griggs G Corbett
3 (3) 365 Mud Creek Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: David Drake
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 b1 David Drake G Murphy
4 (4) 7 Anti Social (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
2 8-3 Lucio Espiritu S Risenhoover (5)
5 (5) 4 Barn Knee (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel M Berry
6 (6) 844538 Kipper Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-8 Wilson Brown C Kimes
7 (7) 709 Cagey Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: P Compton
2 8-8 Wilson Brown P Compton
8 (8) 3644 De Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
9 (9) Real Quiet King (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-8 Roger Engel B McNeil
10 (10) 024423 Bob Fudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Juan Padilla L Wade

00:58 Claiming

00:58 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 173 Lounge Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Federico Villafranco J Medina
2 (2) 16 Primal Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Austin Gustafson C Kimes
3 (3) 531 Full Spectrum (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Andy Gladd B Landeros
4 (4) 33021 Becks Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Randy Morse C Landeros
5 (5) 195 Tactical Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry
6 (6) 5156 Simple (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Chris Richard A Birzer
7 (7) 364104 Onesongsallittakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade
8 (8) 39231 Baja Oklahoma (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Hemel Don Von P Compton

01:26 Claiming

01:26 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 547-058 Kerrville (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Patrick Swan E McNeil
2 (2) 531245 Silver Flicka (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
3 (3) 1-58431 Smokin Armadillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Lowder
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mary Lowder B Landeros
4 (4) 15-6576 Syncopation (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Favre
  • Jockey: D Leeds
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Kevin Favre D Leeds
5 (5) 682321 Amber's Shorty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
6 (6) 579-656 Financially Secure (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
5 8-11 Boyd Caster C Kimes
7 (7) 050765 Silverbdancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Fenimore
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Floyd Fenimore S Laviolette
8 (8) 276454 Northern Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brett Creighton P Teator
9 (9) 122828 Alarming Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
8 8-11 J Caldwell B McNeil
10 (10) 356167 Stephengothisstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Martin Lozano M Escobar

01:54 Claiming

01:54 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 173864 Ahsoburbank (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Boyd Caster C Landeros
2 (2) 532275 Feels Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
3 (3) 542525 Very Special Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Federico Villafranco J Medina
4 (4) 8-62213 Lady Malaxandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
5 (5) 0-4143 Beth's Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-10 Mike Teel C Kimes
6 (6) 133188 Correspondence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Medina
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jose Medina J Joubert
7 (7) 216709 Wendy's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dickie Brown T Cunningham
8 (8) 352322 Little Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Michael Adams B Quinonez
9 (9) 321344 Nettie Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade
10 (10) 876407 Shez Seeing Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Moore
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
5 8-10 Elizabeth Moore S Laviolette
11 (11) 465480 Okie Snaps (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: P Teator
5 8-10 Gene Jacquot P Teator
12 (12) 6-54696 Kit Cat Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Chris Hartman B McNeil
13 (13) 041 Born To Fight (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Allen Milligan M Escobar NR
14 (14) 003951 Wild Valley Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gass
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Mark Gass J Joubert NR

02:22 Claiming

02:22 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 614-207 Two Timin Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mike Teel B Quinonez
2 (2) 249769 Shotgun Ryder (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
3 (3) 083123 Straight Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Francis Downey D Cardoso
4 (4) 763122 Sleeve (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 J Caldwell B McNeil
5 (5) 345214 All Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Milligan P Teator
6 (6) 212244 Lumpy's Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jory Ferrell G Murphy
7 (7) 311-224 Wynn Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Donald Trett C Johnstone (5)
8 (8) 488100 Mae B Today (USA)
  • Trainer: C Williams
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
4 8-11 C Williams S Laviolette
9 (9) 754633 First Guess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jody Pruitt L Wade
10 (10) 709777 Chile Frito (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lucio Espiritu S Risenhoover (5)

02:50 Allowance

02:50 Allowance Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315223 Doc Heath (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jody Pruitt J Joubert
2 (2) 212845 Barraaq (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Biehler G Murphy
3 (3) 64-4221 Brian G (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kari Craddock L Wade
4 (4) 513633 Tiz Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Martin Lozano C Landeros
5 (5) 322261 Timely Pursuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Randy Morse A Birzer
6 (6) 134155 Tiz Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
7 (7) 561743 Mucho Macho Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Allen Milligan M Escobar
8 (8) 166173 Puckster (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 J Caldwell B McNeil
9 (9) 314845 Tensaw (USA)
  • Trainer: W Howard
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 W Howard S Laviolette
10 (10) 423224 Ring It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Richard M Berry
11 (11) 784231 Mojo Workin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joyce Salisbury P Compton

03:18 Allowance

03:18 Allowance Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 154333 Liberty Bound
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Morse M Berry
2 (2) 238713 Right Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gene Jacquot A Birzer
3 (3) 31 Bridge Of Allan (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Morse G Corbett
4 (4) 854221 Momentum Investor (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Federico Villafranco L Wade
5 (5) 315393 Lil R'slast (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
6 (6) 556271 Proud Dusty Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mark Lee J Joubert
7 (7) 6-16 Taken For A Ride
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Boyd Caster G Murphy
8 (8) 1827 Driven Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Hartman C Landeros
9 (9) 944145 Destinare (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lynn Chleborad P Teator

03:46 Allowance

03:46 Allowance Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53-4421 Okietate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kenneth Nolen B McNeil
3 (3) 241147 Coyote Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 W Calhoun M Berry
4 (4) 443152 King Coral (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Allen Milligan L Wade
5 (5) 1-44356 Rys Alley Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Francisco Bravo B Quinonez
6 (6) 346161 Skip A Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
7 (7) 362-551 Herp (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Donnie Von Hemel C Landeros
8 (8) 891561 Don Dulce (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
2 (2) 142142 Andronicus (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joyce Salisbury J Medina NR

04:14 Maiden Claiming

04:14 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Andover Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-3 Juan Padilla S Risenhoover (5)
3 (3) 460372 Paladin's Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: W Howard
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 W Howard P Compton
4 (4) 664954 Jenny's Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-11 Fred Bass B Landeros
5 (5) 86 Mr Sam What Am (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen A Birzer
6 (6) 47448 Fulminator (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: M Berry
4 8-11 Tim Padilla M Berry
7 (7) 23 El Pelican (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Brown
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
4 8-11 Johnny Brown T Cunningham
8 (8) 745840 Benchidy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Todd
  • Jockey: S Keever
3 8-8 Jerry Todd S Keever
9 (9) 382394 Avarax (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: C Fackler
3 8-8 Tyrone Gleason C Fackler
10 (10) Niner Four D (USA)
  • Trainer: Recil Payton
  • Jockey: A Medina
3 8-8 Recil Payton A Medina
11 (11) Rinka Blinka (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-6 Scott Corderman P Canchari (5)
13 (13) 73 Ogygian's Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
5 8-11 J Caldwell B McNeil
14 (14) 5-74469 Choral Duet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Redden
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 James Redden J Medina
1 (1) 0 Ernie J (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Willis
  • Jockey: R Pizarro
5 8-11 Joe Willis R Pizarro NR
12 (12) Rascal Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Smith
  • Jockey: K Steward
3 8-8 Earl Smith K Steward NR