Remington Park Thursday 6th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Poetic Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-8 Brent Charlton C Kimes
2 (2) Konawa Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-5 Joe Offolter L Wade
3 (3) Taw (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: F Wethey
2 8-8 Kenny Smith F Wethey
4 (4) 078 Theedgeofparadice (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Page
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-8 Tommy Page S Laviolette
5 (5) 6 Minnie Rain Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-5 Joe Offolter B Quinonez
6 (6) 42953 Goodness Grayson (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Jackson
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Richard Jackson J Medina
7 (7) 878 Boston Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
2 7-11 M Davidson S Risenhoover (5)
8 (8) 5 Antioch Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Box
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
2 8-8 Aaron Box T Cunningham
9 (9) The Happy Foot (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
2 8-8 Wilson Brown D Cardoso

00:58 Maiden Special Weight

00:58 Maiden Special Weight Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 426 Hilda Tenorio (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Kari Craddock A Birzer
1 (5) 35345 Moonblood (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Kari Craddock L Wade
2 (1) 42 Magic Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel M Berry
3 (2) 654 Jias Curls (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-8 W Calhoun J Joubert
4 (4) 7 Adonica (USA)
  • Trainer: William Fires
  • Jockey: B McNeil
2 8-8 William Fires B McNeil
5 (6) 0 Fergi Wentacourtin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: P Teator
2 8-8 Randy Newenhouse P Teator
6 (7) 69 Sheza Roman Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
7 (8) 34 Alli Leigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen G Murphy

01:26 Maiden Claiming

01:26 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) Funinthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Burwell
  • Jockey: C Fackler
2 8-8 Tom Burwell C Fackler
2 (1) 6687 Don'trainonrparade (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-8 Wilson Brown C Kimes
3 (2) 593 Flerte (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-8 b Michael Whitelaw D Wood
4 (3) 9 Gospel Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
2 8-8 Steve Williams B Quinonez
5 (4) 08 Flashy Bangles (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-8 Joe Offolter J Joubert
6 (5) 0670 Alphabet Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: E McNeil
2 8-8 Danele Durham E McNeil
7 (6) Daring Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Padilla
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Tim Padilla L Wade
8 (7) Cha Cha Brooky (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: N Coddington
2 8-3 Larry Wilson N Coddington (5)
9 (8) Faith And Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
10 (10) 6 My Max Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Chris Hartman J Medina
11 (11) 895335 Special I Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
2 8-8 J Caldwell T Cunningham
12 (12) 59 Lady Wimbledon (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-8 Allen Milligan M Escobar
1 (14) 7 Risky Equity (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Burwell
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-8 Tom Burwell S Laviolette NR
13 (13) 98 Dian For A Million (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: P Teator
2 8-8 Randy Newenhouse P Teator NR

01:54 Claiming

01:54 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 452793 Du Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Boyd Caster G Corbett
2 (2) 333644 Whirling Crest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jearl Hare J Joubert
3 (3) 788131 Unome's Kandiman (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Francis Downey S Laviolette
4 (4) 6/74460 Leading West (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Federico Villafranco J Medina
5 (5) 322153 P L Stop Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Henry Smith T Cunningham
6 (6) 7-68685 Adios Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Francisco Bravo B Quinonez
7 (7) 442259 Southern Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Buehrer C Kimes
8 (8) 275048 Forever Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Trett B Landeros

02:22 Maiden Special Weight

02:22 Maiden Special Weight Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 245542 Salty Robbin (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: M Berry
4 8-11 Danny Pish M Berry
2 (2) 54 High Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: P Compton
4 8-11 Boyd Caster P Compton
3 (3) 236572 Arabydeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
4 (4) Gents Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: John Garvin
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-9 John Garvin B Landeros
5 (5) 695228 Okie Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Juan Padilla L Wade
6 (6) Hesacoyote (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
3 8-9 Kenny Smith S Laviolette
7 (7) 0-70700 Tuft Banana (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meyers
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-6 Robert Meyers P Canchari (5)
8 (8) 2 S C Redslegacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-9 Chris Hartman C Landeros
9 (9) 333344 Flyer's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-11 Michael Whitelaw J Joubert
10 (10) 634545 Commander Sport (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Abernathy
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-11 Charles Abernathy E McNeil
11 (11) 446456 Busy Dreamin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
4 8-11 Jose Espinoza B Quinonez
12 (12) 3224 Wagson (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez

02:50 Claiming

02:50 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 366806 Father Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Burwell
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
4 8-10 Tom Burwell S Laviolette
2 (2) 127625 Divided Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Boyd Caster L Wade
3 (3) 518769 El Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Randy Oberlander C Landeros
4 (4) 213078 Huckleberry Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Juan Padilla M Escobar
5 (5) 6220-05 Statehood (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Allen Milligan P Teator
6 (6) 214766 Ted The Protector (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
3 8-8 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
7 (7) 638174 Stereo In Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
8 (8) 066986 Oh My Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Wells
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-10 Carl Wells D Wood
9 (9) 145642 Limeshare (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Clinton Stuart G Murphy
10 (10) 3-61008 Mr. Lawton (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-5 Lynn Chleborad P Canchari (5)
11 (11) 245718 Runaway Crypto (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Danele Durham G Corbett
12 (12) 5-57777 Royal Schilling (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-10 Mike Teel J Joubert
13 (13) 223309 Lola'stheatrical (USA)
  • Trainer: William Fires
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 William Fires P Compton NR
14 (14) 857006 Kieara Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: John Foutch
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Foutch B Landeros NR

03:18 Starter Optional Claiming

03:18 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432112 Fifth Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Federico Villafranco L Wade
2 (2) 351322 Lee's South (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Petalino L Quinonez
3 (3) 532227 Humble Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Creighton
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Brett Creighton A Birzer
4 (4) 160461 Uno Ducksy (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Veronica Griggs M Berry
5 (5) 54-3655 Dark Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Hemel Don Von P Compton
6 (6) 383445 Master Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Danele Durham G Corbett
7 (7) 213638 Rich Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Todd
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
4 8-11 Jerry Todd S Laviolette
8 (8) 563189 Shaolin (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)

03:46 Allowance

03:46 Allowance Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36-1215 Glinda The Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
2 (2) 591231 She Has Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Danele Durham
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Danele Durham C Landeros
3 (3) 854511 Rocket Twentyone (USA)
  • Trainer: W Howard
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 W Howard L Wade
4 (4) 246181 World Cup (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gayle Turberville S Laviolette
5 (5) 512877 Guanabara Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Fred Bass B Landeros
6 (6) 661261 Lookinforchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tim Williams A Birzer
7 (7) 441114 Miss Hockaday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jearl Hare
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jearl Hare J Joubert
8 (8) 253462 Bella Diamante (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 M Davidson G Murphy NR

04:14 Maiden Claiming

04:14 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Log In (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Brent Charlton B Quinonez
2 (2) 275207 Nomorehardtimes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Bustos
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-11 Jesus Bustos E McNeil
3 (3) 70 Last Salute (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-8 J Caldwell B McNeil
4 (4) 856788 Magic Mojito (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Mark Lee J Medina
5 (5) Precious City (USA)
  • Trainer: Denny Halcomb
  • Jockey: S Keever
3 8-5 Denny Halcomb S Keever
6 (6) The Tormenator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
7 (7) 762523 Kipalong Cache (USA)
  • Trainer: Zac Coates
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Zac Coates B Landeros
8 (8) 634 U Don't Scare Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 Roger Engel M Berry
9 (9) 233726 Wood Be Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Kimes
4 8-11 Boyd Caster C Kimes
10 (10) 643806 Demon Of The Past (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meyers
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-8 Robert Meyers T Cunningham
11 (11) 04976 Talleybank (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-8 Robert Listen C Landeros
12 (12) 45 Bully At The Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Lowder
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-8 b1 Justin Lowder G Corbett