Remington Park Wednesday 5th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 462576 Darlarose (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Wilson
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-10 Larry Wilson E McNeil
2 (2) 0 Cheyenne Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wartchow
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 John Wartchow B Quinonez
3 (3) 37-256 Dixie Dusk (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
4 8-10 Brent Charlton L Quinonez
4 (4) 2 G. H. Shanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-8 Karl Broberg G Murphy
5 (5) 254304 Honorbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-5 Hubert Blankenship S Risenhoover (5)
6 (6) 258242 B J's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-8 Shad Seaton T Cunningham
7 (7) 5875-06 Balliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
5 8-10 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
8 (8) 3856 Blue Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: C Landeros
3 8-8 Brent Charlton C Landeros
9 (9) 50-4676 Nicki B. Super (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
10 (10) 4794- Lucky Leap Year (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wartchow
  • Jockey: S Keever
4 8-10 John Wartchow S Keever
11 (11) 67504-7 Leah's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Buehrer
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
5 8-5 Mark Buehrer C Johnstone (5)
13 (13) 25-8573 Mizermize (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 C Ledgess G Corbett
12 (12) 463443 Go to the Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Skeet Ward
  • Jockey: L Wade
4 8-10 Skeet Ward L Wade NR

00:58 Maiden Claiming

00:58 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 09 Strategic Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Allen Milligan L Wade
3 (3) 292724 Differently (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 Chris Richard A Birzer
4 (4) 09 Mr. Mckinney (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: C Landeros
2 8-5 Boyd Caster C Landeros
6 (6) 06 Rockin Vana Jade (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Sneed
  • Jockey: B Landeros
2 8-5 Dale Sneed B Landeros
7 (7) Forest Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 W Calhoun L Quinonez
8 (8) 97 Cat's A Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Winfrey
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Troy Winfrey J Medina
9 (9) 598552 Release The Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy
1 (1) 960 Money Zapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
2 8-8 Allen Milligan M Escobar NR
5 (5) 6 Kotaro Fuma (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Lockett
  • Jockey: B Dow
2 8-8 Bobby Lockett B Dow NR
10 (10) 388904 Ryals (USA)
  • Trainer: John Foutch
  • Jockey: E McNeil
2 8-8 John Foutch E McNeil NR

01:26 Claiming

01:26 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 507665 Two Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Willis
  • Jockey: N Coddington
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Joe Willis N Coddington (5)
3 (3) 62313 What The World (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 C Trout M Berry
4 (4) 636350 Naughty Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 John Hall L Wade
5 (5) 355621 Frequent Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
6 (6) 414453 Don'tcallmeshirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: P Teator
3 8-8 Gene Jacquot P Teator
7 (7) 331 Holiday At Betty's (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
8 (8) 335540 Came Home Late (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meyers
  • Jockey: F Wethey
5 8-10 Robert Meyers F Wethey
2 (2) 751562 Sparkle Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joe Offolter B Quinonez NR

01:54 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 874441 Yonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Patrick Swan E McNeil
2 (2) 610 Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Randy Morse G Murphy
3 (3) 22411 Jump And Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Hemel Don Von S Laviolette
4 (4) 1 Agent (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Amy McAnally M Berry
5 (5) 18 My Brother Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Young
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Scott Young G Corbett
6 (6) 41 Chucks Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 J Caldwell B McNeil
7 (7) 15 Eli's Allstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Kari Craddock C Landeros
8 (8) 345831 Sonof A Monstercat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Patrick Swan A Birzer

02:22 Claiming

02:22 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212333 Private Bounty (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Chris Hartman C Landeros
2 (2) 634244 Supreme Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
3 (3) 224113 Linda Carol's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Andy Gladd B Landeros
4 (4) 031152 Storm In The Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
5 (5) 415318 Storm Cat Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gayle Turberville E McNeil
6 (6) 226457 Bid's Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Frazee
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Larry Frazee G Murphy
7 (7) 114678 Enchativemedallist (USA)
  • Trainer: John Garvin
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 John Garvin J Medina
8 (8) 130925 Rite To Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joe Offolter M Berry
10 (10) 521837 Get Back Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Shad Seaton T Cunningham
9 (9) 113462 Vestal (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-2 Donald Trett C Johnstone (5) NR

02:50 Claiming

02:50 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153779 Waco Hug (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: P Canchari
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Billy Davis P Canchari (5)
2 (2) 327336 Tricky Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Chris Hartman C Landeros
3 (3) 688469 Hoya (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gass
  • Jockey: J Joubert
6 8-6 Mark Gass J Joubert
4 (4) 586708 Aleric (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Garrison
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Distance Winner
10 8-1 Scott Garrison C Johnstone (5)
5 (5) 761264 Moneyonthegrass (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish L Wade
6 (6) 115367 Stand Watie (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Bass
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Fred Bass B Landeros
7 (7) 573646 Dual Forecast (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
8 (8) 215445 Cowboy Cadillac (USA)
  • Trainer: Wade Hinzman
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Wade Hinzman D Cardoso
9 (9) 336557 Wild For Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gene Jacquot A Birzer
10 (10) 437153 Numismatist (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 J Caldwell M Berry
11 (11) 663988 Mr. Barry (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hazen
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Hazen B Quinonez
12 (12) 541657 Barney R (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 J Caldwell B McNeil
13 (13) 224124 Raymond's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Randy Morse G Corbett NR
14 (14) 083123 Straight Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Francis Downey D Cardoso NR

03:18 Allowance

03:18 Allowance Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1329 Tulsa Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Veronica Griggs D Cardoso
2 (2) 410 Dakamo Denia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth Nolen M Berry
3 (3) 345244 Gospel Bag Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Williams
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Steve Williams J Medina
4 (4) 533348 Valid A. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
5 (5) 721 Maiden Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
6 (6) 54-1225 Jealous Ellis (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mike Teel L Wade
7 (7) 231-513 Whogotthehooch (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Clinton Stuart P Teator
8 (8) 132826 City Slewtions (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Hall G Murphy
9 (9) 758512 Thisladyisadiamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Offolter J Joubert
10 (10) 6-35219 Cajun Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Clinton Stuart G Corbett
11 (11) 2-98471 S C No More Clouds (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Danny Pish P Compton

03:46 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:46 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221513 Smack Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Don Von
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hemel Don Von S Laviolette
2 (2) 524111 Spring Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
3 (3) 574724 Omniscient (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Steven Asmussen E McNeil
4 (4) 322636 Lucky Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Michael Biehler C Landeros
5 (5) 866475 Ransom Roberto (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
6 (6) 211725 Green Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Richard
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Chris Richard A Birzer
7 (7) 5144-66 Grant Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 W Calhoun M Berry
8 (8) 223337 Kate's Main Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Randy Morse G Corbett
10 (10) 813174 The Roan Ranger (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Federico Villafranco J Medina
9 (9) 256425 Dreaminofthewin (USA)
  • Trainer: C Trout
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 C Trout L Wade NR

04:14 Claiming

04:14 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 354178 Spodie Odie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Adams
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Adams D Wood
2 (2) 164050 Tied On (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Shad Seaton T Cunningham
3 (3) 023723 N C C Troubador (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chris Hartman M Berry
4 (4) 133890 Triticale (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
5 (5) 984458 Jenna's Reply (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Veronica Griggs D Cardoso
6 (6) 235960 Sinners Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Brent Charlton J Medina
7 (7) 554879 Drill Stem (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Robert Listen B Landeros
8 (8) 76-5319 Prince Rillian (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Neff
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Roger Neff A Birzer
9 (9) 245570 Chrome Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Garrison
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Garrison B Quinonez
10 (10) 575354 Rumorsboutme (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Tyrone Gleason P Compton
11 (11) 080176 Big Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Boyd Caster F Wethey
12 (12) 9-361 Big Sky Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Mark Lee C Johnstone (5) NR
13 (13) 685980 Watch Me Explode (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Juan Padilla C Johnstone (5) NR
14 (14) 3-61008 Mr. Lawton (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: P Canchari
4 8-5 Lynn Chleborad P Canchari (5) NR