Remington Park Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

00:30 Maiden Claiming

00:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84 Downtowncarolbrown (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: C Kimes
2 8-7 Veronica Griggs C Kimes
2 (2) Lounge Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Murphy
2 8-7 Kari Craddock G Murphy
3 (3) 90 Stalking Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-7 Jory Ferrell L Wade
4 (4) Scorned (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Joubert
2 8-7 Francisco Bravo J Joubert
5 (5) 8 Boston Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-7 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
6 (6) 0 Irish Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: B Landeros
2 8-7 Juan Padilla B Landeros
7 (7) 66 Don'trainonrparade (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
2 8-7 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
8 (8) 45 Dixie Heirloom (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
2 8-2 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5)
9 (9) Snitcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-7 Brent Charlton G Corbett
10 (10) 9 Intoxicating Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Winfrey
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
2 8-2 Troy Winfrey S Risenhoover (5)
11 (11) 67 Wise N Sekiguchi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-7 Michael Biehler A Birzer
12 (12) Margarita Real (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
2 8-7 Roger Engel F Wethey

00:58 Claiming

00:58 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333513 Pharme Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Whitelaw J Joubert
2 (2) 417706 Fly'n Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
3 (3) 661709 Chile Frito (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: P Canchari
5 8-1 Lucio Espiritu P Canchari (5)
4 (4) 571131 Joey the Scholar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Faucheux
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ron Faucheux L Wade
5 (5) 16-7302 Active Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Joe Offolter J Theriot
6 (6) 168110 Noble Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Mackie
  • Jockey: B Endres
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Thomas Mackie B Endres
7 (7) 816112 Bravo Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Biehler A Birzer
8 (8) 224141 Cartouche (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 J Caldwell B McNeil
9 (9) 211-854 Quiet Acceleration (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Danny Pish M Berry

01:26 Allowance

01:26 Allowance Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 043753 Harrimans Mae Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Rippee
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Tommy Rippee E McNeil
2 (2) 42-5232 Bar Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Roger Engel M Berry
3 (3) 5232-14 Maebelucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenny Smith S Laviolette
4 (4) 2-1 Ziva's Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Pogue
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Pogue F Wethey
5 (5) 9-32617 Thriving (USA)
  • Trainer: Dondra Burgess
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dondra Burgess M Escobar
6 (6) 721461 Saintly One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jody Pruitt J Medina
7 (7) 6-17648 Serena Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Foster
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dale Foster C Worst
8 (8) 3-1218 Miss Paxton (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
9 (9) 4421-81 Hallieslewya (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez

01:54 Claiming

01:54 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244471 Trickyexpectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Federico Villafranco G Steinberg (5)
2 (2) 331577 Wild Ivan (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucio Espiritu
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lucio Espiritu P Teator
3 (3) 336345 Deflationary Fears (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cody Autrey M Berry
4 (4) 66-5569 Valid Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jose Gonzalez B Quinonez
5 (5) 622881 Guiding Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Chris Hartman J Theriot
6 (6) 145452 Lost Forty (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Caldwell B McNeil
7 (7) 411336 Wild For Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gene Jacquot A Birzer
8 (8) 512128 Duzy Jasko (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Deutsch
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Leo Deutsch P Compton
9 (9) 19-2128 Barraaq (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Biehler L Wade
10 (10) 418168 Train Heist (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-3 Randy Morse G Murphy

02:22 Allowance

02:22 Allowance Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 555627 Proud Dusty Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mark Lee J Joubert
2 (2) 54-311 Pucker Up Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Trett
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donald Trett C Worst
3 (3) 733315 Lil R'slast (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
4 (4) 8118 J C Diamond Weed (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Shad Seaton F Wethey
5 (5) 01464-1 Winabuck (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ledgess
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 C Ledgess S Risenhoover (5)
6 (6) 8-54127 Vivalafreddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenneth Nolen L Quinonez
7 (7) 174854 K Company (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Wilson Brown J Medina
8 (8) 213776 Black Market Brick (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Amy McAnally C Kimes

02:50 Claiming

02:50 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 6417-46 Wranglin' Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Tim Williams J Joubert
2 (1) 621732 Father's Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Danny Pish L Quinonez
3 (2) 681640 Tied On (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: P Compton
3 8-7 Amy McAnally P Compton
4 (3) 322383 Mountain Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dickie Brown T Cunningham
5 (4) 730325 Gold Peg (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Favre
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-7 Kevin Favre M Escobar
6 (5) 65-4733 Lemony (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Caldwell C Landeros
7 (6) 3-42145 Limeshare (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Clinton Stuart G Steinberg (5)
8 (7) 242313 Setnmupknocknmdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-7 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett
9 (9) 414-705 First Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Seaton
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Larry Seaton C Kimes
10 (10) 292554 Drill Stem (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: E McNeil
5 8-10 Robert Listen E McNeil
1 (11) 7661-55 Roughout Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Juan Padilla B Quinonez NR

03:18 Stakes

03:18 Stakes Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12-4531 Moon Buzz (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Margolis
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Steve Margolis L Quinonez
2 (2) 71-4172 All About Allie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Whited
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Whited M Berry
3 (3) 661114 Shewantsaprenup (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Gayle Turberville B Landeros
4 (4) 111-312 Burst Of Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Francisco Bravo B McNeil
5 (5) 5-21246 Jazzin' Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kenneth Nolen J Theriot
6 (6) 472534 Bella Diamante (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 M Davidson A Birzer
7 (7) 54-3413 Lil Missknowitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: C Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gene Jacquot C Diaz

03:46 Allowance

03:46 Allowance Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33-21 Dyna Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Juan Padilla L Quinonez
2 (2) 416/ Two Dollar Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Roesener
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Thomas Roesener B Landeros
3 (3) 6-07231 Defiant Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-7 Raymond Feilner J Medina
4 (4) 40-1451 Up In Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Francisco Bravo B McNeil
5 (5) 4-18 Awesome Bankroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joe Offolter C Landeros
7 (7) 812464 Ridem Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Berry
4 8-10 Allen Milligan M Berry
8 (8) 1 Manyriverstocross (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
3 8-2 Bart Evans C Johnstone (5)
9 (9) 45-0417 Oui Oui Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tyrone Shaw J Joubert
10 (10) 224111 Kate Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Haverkamp G Murphy
6 (6) 322126 Par Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Danny Pish L Wade NR
11 (11) 221211 Queen Lilly Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: G Corbett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Hemel Kelly Von G Corbett NR
12 (12) 0617-83 Shez A Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Amy McAnally P Teator NR

04:24 Claiming

04:24 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 281224 Linda Carol's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Andy Gladd B Landeros
2 (2) 623316 Cherokee Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
3 8-7 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
3 (3) 256139 True Tatoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Tyrone Gleason G Steinberg (5)
4 (4) 73518 El Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randy Oberlander B Quinonez
5 (5) 133434 Lucky Straw (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Biehler
  • Jockey: G Corbett
3 8-7 Michael Biehler G Corbett
6 (6) 607107 La Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: J Theriot
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chris Hartman J Theriot
7 (7) 176220- Statehood (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Allen Milligan L Wade
8 (8) 7615 Exciter (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen A Birzer
9 (9) 663170 Super Tornado (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lozano
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
3 8-2 Martin Lozano S Risenhoover (5)
10 (10) 501784 Mojo Workin (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Cody Autrey M Berry
11 (11) 704334 Sub River (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: N Matz
9 8-10 Jose Gonzalez N Matz
12 (12) 822344- Trick Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Rowland
  • Jockey: D Wood
5 8-10 Chris Rowland D Wood
13 (13) 080669 Oh My Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Wells
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
4 8-10 Carl Wells S Laviolette NR
14 (14) 63335-0 Matambre (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bart Evans B Quinonez NR