Remington Park Saturday 1st December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Maiden Special Weight

00:30 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Wish Wish Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez 7/2
2 (2) Watchawando (USA)
  • Trainer: John Lowder
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 John Lowder B Landeros 12/1
3 (3) 227423 Imma Bee Sexy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Joseph Petalino A Birzer 9/2
4 (4) 8832 Mingun's Peaches (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Medina
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-10 Jose Medina J Joubert 5/1
5 (5) 73466 Lilmisshortcakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 b1 Tyrone Shaw B Quinonez 15/1
6 (6) 353332 Lula Day (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-8 Kari Craddock G Murphy 8/1
7 (7) 9753 Someday Maybe (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 W Calhoun M Berry 3/1
8 (8) 8-88769 Eva's Nitehawk (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 John Hall L Wade 30/1
9 (9) 004 Suee's Here (USA)
  • Trainer: John Lowder
  • Jockey: E McNeil
3 8-8 John Lowder E McNeil 20/1
10 (10) 980 Proper Meloy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne George
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
5 8-10 Wayne George S Risenhoover 30/1

00:58 Maiden Claiming

00:58 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) Hopes Aplenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
2 8-8 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
2 (2) 63 Proudtobeaplayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
2 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez
3 (3) 09 Clever Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: G Corbett
2 8-8 Joseph Petalino G Corbett
4 (4) My Ide (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
2 8-3 Michael Whitelaw C Johnstone (5)
5 (5) Dancing Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Burwell
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
2 8-8 Tom Burwell S Laviolette
6 (6) 4573 Arky Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Federico Villafranco
  • Jockey: L Wade
2 8-8 Federico Villafranco L Wade
7 (7) Halos Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry McGill
  • Jockey: C Fackler
2 8-8 Barry McGill C Fackler
8 (8) 7 Tonkawa (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: A Birzer
2 8-8 John Hall A Birzer
9 (9) 42235 Never Say Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
2 8-8 Chris Hartman M Berry

01:26 Claiming

01:26 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (2) 758627 Heartland Xpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Marti Rodriguez C Johnstone (5)
1 (8) 147385 Miss Expresso (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
2 (1) 464780 Ridem Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Milligan L Wade
3 (3) 325646 Sweet Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Veronica Griggs D Cardoso
4 (4) 815660 Appealing Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Henry Smith T Cunningham
5 (5) 212169 Love Charbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne George
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Wayne George S Risenhoover (5)
6 (6) 1-11634 Smoken Rachael (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Roger Engel F Wethey
7 (7) 424122 Valid Carmen (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen L Quinonez

01:54 Claiming

01:54 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 239742 Omamaomama (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
2 (2) 11-6513 Full Steam Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-6 Steven Asmussen A Birzer
3 (3) 444681 Lesley Be Judged (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Caldwell B McNeil
4 (4) 831282 Larue Lovelake (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Allen Milligan L Quinonez
5 (5) 211595 Catale Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: F Wethey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jory Ferrell F Wethey
6 (6) 341343 Lil Missknowitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Gene Jacquot L Wade
7 (7) 124668 Military Mother (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Gleason
  • Jockey: P Compton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 b1 Tyrone Gleason P Compton
8 (8) 5-11495 Most Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Francisco Bravo J Joubert
9 (9) 232113 Bar Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Engel
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Roger Engel M Berry

02:22 Claiming

02:22 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 417088 Bandit Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Boyd Caster
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Boyd Caster M Berry
2 (2) 036815 Anarchy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Petalino
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Petalino L Wade
3 (3) 483318 Indy Trucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Newenhouse
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Randy Newenhouse S Laviolette
4 (4) 282301 Fire Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Austin Gustafson B Quinonez
5 (5) 133136 Flashy Toro (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 M Davidson G Murphy
6 (6) 4547-05 Kerrville (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Patrick Swan E McNeil
7 (7) 568304 Outlaw J Wales (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Clothier
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Scott Clothier C Kimes
8 (8) 6-55531 Polly's Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Gladd
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Andy Gladd B Landeros
9 (9) 477-102 Mister H (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-11 Allen Milligan M Escobar
10 (10) 480332 Jewelryhiester (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Downey
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Francis Downey D Cardoso

02:50 Maiden Claiming

02:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-09323 Breaking Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Marti Rodriguez J Medina
2 (2) 97 Nancy Nightingale (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-8 Laura Hobbs M Escobar
3 (3) 27 Rego (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Von Hemel
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
3 8-8 Donnie Von Hemel L Quinonez
4 (4) 245435 Dulcinea Quixote (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Brown
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Wilson Brown D Cardoso
5 (5) 06 Cowgirl Laila (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: J Joubert
4 8-11 Tim Williams J Joubert
6 (6) 5-2448 Sayuri Ryuu (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Jacquot
  • Jockey: A Birzer
3 8-8 Gene Jacquot A Birzer
7 (7) 765445 Lady Shackleton
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-8 Chris Hartman M Berry
8 (8) Hopessweetconcern (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Padilla
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
3 8-8 Leslie Padilla B Quinonez
10 (10) 768 Vali Vali Bingbang (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-8 Steven Asmussen L Wade
11 (11) 543634 Wings On A Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Marti Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
4 8-6 Marti Rodriguez C Johnstone (5)
12 (12) 666076 Helenthefelon (USA)
  • Trainer: George Blatchford
  • Jockey: C Fackler
3 8-8 George Blatchford C Fackler
9 (9) 0-0750 Dusty Sahara (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Lee
  • Jockey: K Steward
3 8-8 Mark Lee K Steward NR

03:18 Claiming

03:18 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 158356 Slama Jama Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: P Teator
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Clinton Stuart P Teator
2 (2) 571974 Strawberry Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Listen
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Listen B Landeros
3 (3) 536241 Shivam (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Nolen
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kenneth Nolen A Birzer
4 (4) 543663 Easy Lovin Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Veronica Griggs
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Veronica Griggs D Cardoso
5 (5) 723869 Garbu And She (USA)
  • Trainer: Skeet Ward
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Skeet Ward L Wade
6 (6) 243147 Viva Blalock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Geyer
  • Jockey: L Quinonez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Geyer L Quinonez
7 (7) 428156 Isabella The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: J Joubert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Francisco Bravo J Joubert
8 (8) 852725 Shania Twang (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Hobbs
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Laura Hobbs M Escobar
9 (9) 967070 Lacie's Bonus (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Blankenship
  • Jockey: S Risenhoover
6 8-1 Hubert Blankenship S Risenhoover (5)

03:46 Allowance

03:46 Allowance Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 216891 Quatorze Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Seaton
  • Jockey: E McNeil
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Shane Seaton E McNeil
2 (2) 464172 Rendell (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Teel
  • Jockey: C Kimes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Mike Teel C Kimes
3 (3) 314214 Andronicus (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
4 (4) 221319 Gentle Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: A Birzer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lynn Chleborad A Birzer
5 (5) 144010 Rock This Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Chleborad
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lynn Chleborad D Cardoso
6 (6) 914382 Highway Fiftyfour (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Gustafson
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Austin Gustafson M Berry
7 (7) 254141 Evansville Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Shaw
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tyrone Shaw B Quinonez
8 (8) 379466 Road To Rio (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Billy Davis C Johnstone (5)

04:14 Maiden Claiming

04:14 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 653 Need Not Apply (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Evans
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
3 8-3 Bart Evans C Johnstone (5)
2 (2) 077077 Ruby Pauline (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Sotelo
  • Jockey: A Medina
3 8-8 Julio Sotelo A Medina
3 (3) 0 Aurium's Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Willis
  • Jockey: N Coddington
5 8-6 Joe Willis N Coddington (5)
4 (4) 63434 Malabar Anne (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Higgins
  • Jockey: L Wade
4 8-11 Bob Higgins L Wade
5 (5) 684 Fannys Bonnett (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Frazee
  • Jockey: D Cardoso
4 8-11 Larry Frazee D Cardoso
6 (6) 586075 Classycountrygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Davis
  • Jockey: B Landeros
3 8-8 Steve Davis B Landeros
7 (7) 537680 Desert Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Alpers
  • Jockey: P Canchari
3 8-3 Curtis Alpers P Canchari (5)
8 (8) 549 Bent Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Janssen
  • Jockey: F Wethey
3 8-8 Brent Janssen F Wethey
9 (9) 76-833 Officer's Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Shad Seaton
  • Jockey: T Cunningham
3 8-8 Shad Seaton T Cunningham
10 (10) 0 Lovegirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Seaton
  • Jockey: E McNeil
4 8-11 Shane Seaton E McNeil
11 (11) Golden Enchanter (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hall
  • Jockey: C Fackler
3 8-8 John Hall C Fackler
12 (12) P L River Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Pendergraft
  • Jockey: B Quinonez
5 8-11 Terry Pendergraft B Quinonez
13 (13) 753887 Brier Hill J J (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: J Medina
5 8-11 Dickie Brown J Medina
14 (14) 876437 Alpha Mood (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gass
  • Jockey: B McNeil
5 8-11 Michael Gass B McNeil