Prairie Meadows Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 215-415 Xes And Oes (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Iams
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Iams C Smith
2 (2) 4-82502 Kate For A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Delgado
3 (3) 51/8673 Jess A Secret Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: D Frink
6 9-0 Suzanne Evans D Frink
4 (4) 321-943 Eye To I (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ramirez
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rudy Ramirez D Brown
5 (5) 242107 Forbiden Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tony Jones A Silva
6 (6) 643667 Sheri Oh (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharlene Reuer
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sharlene Reuer M Luark
7 (7) 1-14023 Bye Bye Blaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Hill J Vazquez
8 (8) 144686 Kool Tobeme (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Holdaway
  • Jockey: J Fennell
3 8-12 Tim Holdaway J Fennell

19:26 Maiden

19:26 Maiden Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33 Lika Nightmare (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Shane Miller C Smith
2 (2) 5 Zoomin Follies (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: O Delgado
2 8-10 Stacy Hill O Delgado
3 (3) 862 Cousin James (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Davidson
  • Jockey: S Golibrzuch
2 8-10 Donald Davidson S Golibrzuch
4 (4) 96697 Zero To Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: J Fennell
2 8-10 Kenny Laymon J Fennell
5 (5) 4 Triple Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Edward Hardy A Silva
6 (6) Special Looki Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donalda Cochrane
  • Jockey: M Luark
2 8-10 Donalda Cochrane M Luark
7 (7) 3322 Wrs Paint Me Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Brent Clay S Smith
8 (8) 422 Waveheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Brown
  • Jockey: D Brown
2 8-10 Jody Brown D Brown
9 (9) 32 Ja Gols Prairie Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Matt Whitekiller J Vazquez
10 (10) Runlikeablustreak (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Crissup
2 8-10 Charlton Hunt T Crissup

19:52 Claiming

19:52 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 732-487 Brimden (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Charley Hunt O Delgado
1 (8) 6683-54 Special Phoenix (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Charley Hunt A Silva
2 (1) 1423-37 Trs Chasin The Skirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Laux
  • Jockey: S Golibrzuch
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Clay Laux S Golibrzuch
3 (3) 57214-8 Raise a Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
10 8-12 Tony Jones M Luark
4 (4) 834566 Down N Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Fennell
  • Jockey: J Fennell
5 8-12 Ernest Fennell J Fennell
5 (5) 776315 My First One (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ater
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Richard Ater T Crissup
6 (6) 1-16621 Rawhide Trail (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gerald Clay S Smith
7 (7) 233623 Rockn On Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Weeder
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tim Weeder C Smith

20:18 Maiden Claiming

20:18 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9483-6 Dames Mr James (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Charley Hunt J Vazquez
2 (2) 2426 Flyin Coronas (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Weidner
  • Jockey: D Frink
3 8-12 Randall Weidner D Frink
3 (3) 4-624 First Down Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Gene Stephens A Silva
4 (4) 6479-74 Jesaneasyzoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: D Macedo
4 9-0 Ronald Burton D Macedo
5 (5) 5222 Reagan Fly High (USA)
  • Trainer: Efrain Barrales
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Efrain Barrales A Hunt
6 (6) 2-37242 Darlins Paintedwagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
7 (7) 858-7 Metallic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: O Farrill
3 8-12 Suzanne Evans O Farrill
8 (8) 45-4354 Py Thats Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ater
  • Jockey: T Crissup
4 9-0 Richard Ater T Crissup
9 (9) 8-93232 Chunk Of Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Tony Jones O Delgado
10 (10) 8-9 Authority Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Olivo
  • Jockey: J Fennell
3 8-12 Ricardo Olivo J Fennell

20:44 Allowance

20:44 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 051-831 Rock Bass (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay J Vazquez
1 (3) 54-7231 Shake Em Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brent Clay S Smith
2 (1) 574-382 Rhinestone Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Matt Frazier A Hunt
3 (2) 24-11 Pyc Biscuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirk Wessels
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kirk Wessels O Delgado
4 (4) 1/8557-2 Man N Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Brocka
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Loren Brocka D Brown
5 (5) 285522 Eyeowa Cyclone (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Charlton Hunt A Silva
6 (6) 14-4314 Shake Yor Moneymaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Wessels
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Regina Wessels T Crissup

21:10 Maiden Claiming

21:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53689 Freedom Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 John Hammes C Smith
2 (2) 68 T Oak J (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: J Fennell
2 8-10 Rolando Almanza J Fennell
3 (3) 68 Ima Rockin Sugar Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
2 8-10 Edward Hardy J Vazquez
4 (4) 454778 Roses N Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Fennell
  • Jockey: S Golibrzuch
2 8-10 Ernest Fennell S Golibrzuch
5 (5) Two Eyed Jaquee (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: D Frink
2 8-10 Suzanne Evans D Frink
6 (6) 8776 All In The Cards (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McClelland
  • Jockey: A Hunt
2 8-10 Barbara McClelland A Hunt
7 (7) 9577 Dun Gone Fishin (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: O Delgado
2 8-10 Tony Jones O Delgado
8 (8) 33 I Hear Voices (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
9 (9) 7 Shez Struttin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: T Crissup
2 8-10 Charley Hunt T Crissup
10 (10) 2575 Ibstylinfirst (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 John Hammes S Smith

21:36 Claiming

21:36 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-42226 What You Dont Say (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Taylor
  • Jockey: C Smith
4 9-0 Mike Taylor C Smith
2 (2) 1/550-38 Dashin Jessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Charlton Hunt T Crissup
3 (3) 829779 Flyboy Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Delgado
4 (4) 651662 The Last Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: J Fennell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Barron J Fennell
5 (5) 873361 Delivering (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charley Hunt A Silva
6 (6) 885524 Zoomin Darlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
7 (7) 656462 Chicks Gold Medal (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Shane Miller M Luark
8 (8) 254272 Stone Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Fennell
  • Jockey: S Golibrzuch
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ernest Fennell S Golibrzuch
9 (9) Takin On Equatics (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Weeder
  • Jockey: D Brown
6 9-0 Tim Weeder D Brown
10 (10) 316423 Fast Dash Tanisha (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Hammes J Vazquez

22:02 Allowance

22:02 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 261344 Wanna Be Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Hammes J Vazquez
3 (3) 02381 Huntin Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Charley Hunt S Smith
4 (4) 21 Cowboy Prairiedasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Kasey Willis O Delgado
5 (5) 224318 Kuhl Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jose Aguilera D Brown
6 (6) 7721 Dynasty Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Edward Hardy T Crissup
7 (7) 214 Tri Jess Tri (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
8 (8) 543134 Eye Paint Your Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Amber Blair M Luark
2 (2) 202418 Oceans Of Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Hammes C Smith NR

22:28 Claiming

22:28 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-25446 Streakin El Siete (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Olivo
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ricardo Olivo O Delgado
2 (2) 54-61 Brimmin (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay D Frink
3 (3) 595774 Starburystoneexpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ater
  • Jockey: C Smith
4 9-0 Richard Ater C Smith
4 (4) 713666 Wavin On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Weeder
  • Jockey: J Fennell
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tim Weeder J Fennell
5 (5) 75-7888 Reds Fine Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: M Luark
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon M Luark
6 (6) 4-37452 Precious Azooom Lvc (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Barnes
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Connie Barnes T Crissup
7 (7) 860342 Ja Gol Tender (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kasey Willis A Silva
8 (8) 532412 Red Hot Whizzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brian Muse J Vazquez
9 (9) 967251 Streakin Chicks Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matt Whitekiller S Smith
10 (10) 434576 Summit Winds (USA)
  • Trainer: William Harris
  • Jockey: D Brown
3 8-12 William Harris D Brown