Prairie Meadows Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt

00:30 Maiden

00:30 Maiden Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 93 Jump N Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Jeffrey Rutland A Silva
1 (3) 24/686-3 Tippin The Driver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Jeffrey Rutland J Vazquez
2 (1) Chasin Ettas Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Miller
  • Jockey: D Frink
3 8-12 Jerry Miller D Frink
3 (2) Mightys Whirling Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirk Wessels
  • Jockey: M Luark
4 9-0 Kirk Wessels M Luark
4 (4) 223-222 Trs He Be A Skirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sayre
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Ronald Sayre T Crissup
5 (5) 6/52423- Streak N King (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Brocka
  • Jockey: S Golibrzuch
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Loren Brocka S Golibrzuch
6 (6) 5544-44 Sixes Jess Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy Wessels
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Amy Wessels S Smith
7 (7) 98 Coronas Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: O Farrill
4 9-0 Suzanne Evans O Farrill

00:56 Maiden Claiming

00:56 Maiden Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 235 Ivebeenrotten (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
2 8-10 Tony Jones J Vazquez
2 (2) 365425 Eye For Azoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Fennell
  • Jockey: J Fennell
2 8-10 Ernest Fennell J Fennell
4 (4) 2 Skips Nosey Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: T Crissup
2 8-10 Jeffrey Rutland T Crissup
5 (5) 7 Dreamingofsnowflakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Hoburg
  • Jockey: D Frink
2 8-10 Bill Hoburg D Frink
6 (6) 62722 Ja Gols Fancy Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
7 (7) 034845 Core Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hammes
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 John Hammes S Smith
8 (8) 8637 Fernie Cash Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Rolando Almanza C Smith
9 (9) 86777 Mister Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: O Delgado
2 8-10 Brian Muse O Delgado
10 (10) 47 Inocu (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Kenny Laymon C Smith
3 (3) 07 Heza Jumpn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: S Golibrzuch
2 8-10 Jose Ibarra S Golibrzuch NR

01:22 Maiden Claiming

01:22 Maiden Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44543 Ds Blazen Earl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Brown
  • Jockey: D Brown
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Jody Brown D Brown
2 (2) 54382 Digthiswagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Vazquez
3 (3) 736 Eagle Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Edward Hardy S Smith
4 (4) 964 Pm Stoleaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Delgado
2 8-10 Kenny Laymon O Delgado
5 (5) 89 Harry T Hayes (USA)
  • Trainer: Merritt Pride
  • Jockey: M Luark
2 8-10 Merritt Pride M Luark
6 (6) 2336 Nunos Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Rolando Almanza C Smith
7 (7) 7 Zoomin Ol Toole (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
8 (8) 676 Won Frosty Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Stout
  • Jockey: D Frink
2 8-10 Robert Stout D Frink

01:48 Claiming

01:48 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 8681-64 Sheza Jumpn (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt T Crissup
1 (2) 7667-18 Suzy Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt T Crissup
2 (1) 2-3625 Trinitee (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Taylor
  • Jockey: J Fennell
3 8-12 Mike Taylor J Fennell
3 (3) 170635 Shrewd Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brent Clay S Smith
4 (4) 196-488 Wicked Knees (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Jones
  • Jockey: D Frink
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tony Jones D Frink
5 (5) 65-9615 Hiclass Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Ater
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Richard Ater C Smith
6 (6) 3-52283 Our Wranglin Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Tarwater
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Tom Tarwater J Vazquez
7 (8) 4-26354 Dale And Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Barnes
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Connie Barnes C Smith
8 (9) 69-371 Iw Anta Redhot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeffrey Rutland A Silva

02:14 Maiden Claiming

02:14 Maiden Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66 Flyin Wide Open (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Barnes
  • Jockey: D Brown
2 8-10 Connie Barnes D Brown
2 (2) 80323 Sureshot Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Kasey Willis A Silva
3 (3) Highly Like Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
2 8-10 Stacy Hill J Vazquez
4 (4) 65784 Reds Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: D Frink
2 8-10 Kenny Laymon D Frink
5 (5) 5750 Heza Darlin Shaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Clay
  • Jockey: S Smith
2 8-10 Brent Clay S Smith
6 (6) 37465 Wild Bronc (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vondy
  • Jockey: M Luark
2 8-10 Terry Vondy M Luark
7 (7) 524742 Seis Got Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Rolando Almanza C Smith
8 (8) 66 Brass For Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: S Golibrzuch
2 8-10 Jose Ibarra S Golibrzuch
9 (9) 0 Shes Like Texas (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: T Crissup
2 8-10 Edward Hardy T Crissup
10 (10) Flamin Ta Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Fett
  • Jockey: O Delgado
2 8-10 Joseph Fett O Delgado

02:40 Maiden Claiming

02:40 Maiden Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 36-2659 Jess A Lil Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon A Silva
1 (5) 2-23722 Missy Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Delgado
2 (1) 855-98 The Lady Wants Ithot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
4 9-0 Jeffrey Rutland J Vazquez
3 (2) 73 Passonet King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: M Luark
5 9-0 Jose Ibarra M Luark
4 (3) 92-846 Gonelikeafreightrain (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Brown
  • Jockey: D Brown
3 8-12 Jody Brown D Brown
5 (4) 98-6844 My Buns Are Real (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: D Macedo
4 9-0 Ronald Burton D Macedo
6 (6) 85-797 La India 7 (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ibarra
  • Jockey: S Golibrzuch
3 8-12 Jose Ibarra S Golibrzuch
7 (7) 4-44 Dun Skipin Skool (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Stout
  • Jockey: D Frink
4 9-0 Robert Stout D Frink
8 (9) 355343 Conners Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: S Smith
3 8-12 Gene Stephens S Smith

03:06 Allowance

03:06 Allowance Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 197876 Color Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Ricardo Martinez J Vazquez
2 (2) 212311 Dean Price (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Moreland
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Loyd Moreland C Smith
3 (3) 931059 Legendary Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jack Murray D Macedo
5 (5) 113151 Bv Mr Tellercartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kasey Willis S Smith
6 (6) 32222-2 Barackazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Amber Blair M Luark
7 (7) 282251 Western Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Edward Hardy T Crissup
4 (4) 68-5120 Paintyourownwagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Amber Blair C Smith NR

03:32 Optional Claiming

03:32 Optional Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 381296 Jess Special Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Rolando Almanza A Silva
3 (3) 3-74633 Prince On Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vondy
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Terry Vondy M Luark
5 (5) 524161- Value the Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Charlton Hunt T Crissup
6 (6) 13/84-71 Breitling Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Ramirez
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rudy Ramirez O Delgado
7 (7) 11124- High Rate Of Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Edward Hardy S Smith
1 (1) 141922 Eyema Special Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Stacy Hill J Vazquez NR
4 (4) 11-2212 Chicks Clever Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Loyd Moreland
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Loyd Moreland C Smith NR

03:58 Claiming

03:58 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-10174 Rare Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Martinez
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gerardo Martinez T Crissup
2 (2) 5/23-673 Ls Stone Cookie (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Miller
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Shane Miller A Silva
3 (3) 434451 Jack Jessee (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Fennell
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ernest Fennell O Delgado
4 (4) 870/716 No Commitment (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Hardy
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Edward Hardy M Luark
5 (5) 6-06744 Hot to Gogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McClelland
  • Jockey: D Frink
7 9-0 Barbara McClelland D Frink
6 (6) 441232 Streaking Invictus (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rolando Almanza C Smith
7 (7) 477114 How Cool Is She (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ricardo Martinez J Vazquez
8 (8) 122411 Jj Stonewall Jaxson (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Retana
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Gabe Retana R Hernandez
9 (9) 212-346 Zip Zap Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jeffrey Rutland S Smith

04:24 Maiden Claiming

04:24 Maiden Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 543643 Did I Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Weidner
  • Jockey: D Frink
3 8-12 Randall Weidner D Frink
2 (2) 834-465 Habanero Estrella (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Miller
  • Jockey: J Fennell
3 8-12 Jerry Miller J Fennell
3 (3) 0-05 Secret Dream Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: D Macedo
3 8-12 Ronald Burton D Macedo
5 (5) 42-453 Fstrthnaspdingbullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kasey Willis
  • Jockey: A Silva
4 9-0 Kasey Willis A Silva
6 (6) 572-762 Boldest Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: C Smith
3 8-12 Stacy Hill C Smith
7 (7) Tell The Effects (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Barnes
  • Jockey: M Luark
3 8-12 Connie Barnes M Luark
8 (8) 4-72442 A Streakin Expres (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rutland
  • Jockey: S Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jeffrey Rutland S Smith
9 (9) 492478 Gold Tooth Display00 (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
3 8-12 Ricardo Martinez J Vazquez
10 (10) 2-27662 Shakalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charley Hunt
  • Jockey: C Smith
3 8-12 Charley Hunt C Smith
4 (4) 858-7 Metallic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Evans
  • Jockey: O Farrill
3 8-10 Suzanne Evans O Farrill NR