Philadelphia Park Monday 31st December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 513336 Huff 'n Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Catalano, C Esquilin
2 (1) 161117 Indian Pow Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 J Guerrero L Villanueva (5)
3 (2) 811625 Damiens Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro J Bisono
4 (3) 616017 Grandad Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
5 (4) 468908 All Zipped Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Lakeman
  • Jockey: E Rivera
5 8-6 b Andrew Lakeman E Rivera
6 (7) 411164 This Ain't No Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Marcos Zulueta A Suarez (5)
7 (8) 545666 Certified Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Mosco C Orm
8 (9) 315615 Fearless Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Aristone A Castillo
1 (6) 245514 True Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Catalano, K Carmouche NR

17:46 Claiming

17:46 Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 142691 Andysun (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Daniel Velazquez J Bisono
2 (2) 263316 Kafwain Wedgeheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Petro N Petro
4 (4) 221739 Open Outcry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
5 (5) 971866 Crafty Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez
6 (6) 531451 Aspiring Nick (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake J Flores
7 (7) 315776 Caylee's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Sleeter C Cruz
8 (8) 571473 Berry Berry Bueno (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Pablo Andrade A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 148117 Candy Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steve Klesaris E Rivera
3 (3) 175826 Slick Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Keith LeBarron J Acosta NR

18:12 Maiden Claiming

18:12 Maiden Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67562 Celtic Country (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
2 8-8 David Dotolo M Remedio
2 (2) 5472 Miss Marti (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-8 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
3 (3) 589797 Starlite Malibu (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Booth
  • Jockey: G Garcia
2 8-8 Daniel Booth G Garcia
4 (4) 338 Rose Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Sinkler
  • Jockey: A Castillo
2 8-8 Jeff Sinkler A Castillo
5 (5) 657666 Wild And Catty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 7-13 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 58739 Dancing For Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
2 8-4 Harold Wyner B Pedroza
7 (7) 576632 Lyrical Rhythms (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
2 8-8 Lynn Ashby Y Rosario
8 (8) 55986 Spicy Devine (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: L Rivera
2 8-8 Anthony Correnti L Rivera
9 (9) 8 Cherry Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 b1 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington

18:38 Claiming

18:38 Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34155 Dos Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Cathal Lynch E Rivera
2 (2) 173 Mi Viento (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
2 8-2 Philip Aristone A Castillo
4 (4) 2515 Carlot Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
5 (5) 14 Snow Leopard (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Clovis Crane K Carmouche
6 (6) 43516 Chicharito (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Penny Pearce R Rosado
7 (7) 3314 Sunshine Lute (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
8 (8) 613235 Rich's Gold Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 T Houghton F Pennington
9 (9) 1896 First Ronin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
2 7-13 Charles Cannon A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 65166 Tequila Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
2 8-2 Kim Boniface J Flores NR

19:04 Claiming

19:04 Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 636152 Lord Kyle's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 642338 Military Pike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Ronald Abrams J Flores
3 (3) 0/57-807 Buddha Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
8 8-1 Tony Wilson L Villanueva (5)
4 (4) 152401 Taylor's Wise Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patricia Farro E Rivera
5 (5) 117743 Marquet Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Auwarter C Orm
6 (6) 226321 Howelling Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche
7 (7) 322031 Awesome Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Aristone C Cruz
8 (8) 752530 Doctor Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Konstantin Harigeorgiou A Bowman (7)
9 (9) 121222 Grand Prelude (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
10 (10) 311525 Sure Got It (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Auwarter F Garcia NR

19:31 Claiming

19:31 Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 814962 Windswept Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-0 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 634008 Strike Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Daniel Velazquez L Rivera
3 (3) 971374 Exchange Can Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Harold Wyner R Montanez
4 (4) 542223 De La Warr (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
6 (6) 689713 Corys Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
3 8-2 Shane Murphy P Hernandez
7 (7) 441785 O When The Saints (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Mosco S Bermudez
8 (8) 353435 Sky Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christopher Grove J Pimentel
9 (9) 415276 Shoe Shine Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Sleeter J Bisono
10 (10) 654614 Deportista (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Ronald Abrams M Remedio
11 (11) 225634 Vicar Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-6 Shane Learn J Acosta
5 (5) 334662 Tin Pan Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington NR
12 (12) 731097 Heavy Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Alejandro Maymo K Pellot NR

19:56 Starter Allowance

19:56 Starter Allowance Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 441131 Rick The Bartender (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Philip Aristone A Castillo
1 (7) 331112 Wils Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (1) 145871 Bear's Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Harold Wyner R Chiappe
3 (2) 727742 Barely Nothing (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Polachek
  • Jockey: A Black
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Janet Polachek A Black
5 (4) 154278 Bird's I D (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 F Hunter J Acosta
6 (5) 354672 Smalltownman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Acksel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Joseph Orseno J Acksel
7 (8) 143152 Turn To Travis (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronald Abrams J Flores
8 (9) 3-54211 Moneymoneymoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Michael Lerman D Whitney
4 (3) 328131 Radio Relay (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 William Campbell F Pennington NR

20:22 Stakes

20:22 Stakes Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
4 (5) 271112 Hello Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Robert Reid, F Pennington
5 (6) 332151 Red Doctober (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kathleen DeMasi R Rosado
6 (7) 421421 Arlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cynthia Reese J Flores
7 (8) 322556 Golddigger's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche
8 (9) 553432 Cactus Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 III John Tammaro, S Uske
1 (4) 2-13322 Norman Asbjornson (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Grove J Pimentel NR
1 (2) 833331 Pollard's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 T Houghton D Whitney NR
2 (1) 012144 Private Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Trombetta J Bisono NR
3 (3) 563134 Thunder Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Thomas Iannotti R Chiappe NR

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Monday 31st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-28550 Super Cami (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Soto
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Carlos Soto R Rosado
2 (2) 4-56533 My Blue Ribbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: J Rice
3 8-5 Thomas Miller J Rice
3 (3) 635669 Native Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: S Uske
5 8-6 Manuel Berrios S Uske
4 (4) 322235 Forejudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Leslye Bouchard C Orm
5 (5) 222146 Macho Senora (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ronald Glorioso J Acosta
7 (7) 3-48587 Major Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Dianne Jeannont A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 676452 Jesk (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 Corey Day A Bowman (7)
9 (9) 254124 Awesome Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Philip Aristone J Flores
10 (10) 480084 Alyphillie (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Catherine Somers J Torres
11 (11) 977718 Change The Verdict (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
3 8-9 Jr James Nicholson, M Rosario
6 (6) 662196 Rock On Thelma (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-7 Carla Morgan E Rivera NR