Philadelphia Park Sunday 30th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 883329 Light De Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7)
3 (3) 362138 R Blackjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Angela Traitz
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Angela Traitz M Remedio
4 (4) 432113 Offlee Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Lake J Arce
5 (5) 538245 Quite A Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Keith LeBarron R Rosado
6 (6) 642213 Chief Black Water (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Howard Brown K Carmouche
7 (7) 138166 E. Espee (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Hooper J Flores
2 (2) 249320 Grecian Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
5 7-11 Ronald Abrams L Villanueva (5) NR

17:46 Claiming

17:46 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 885147 Kudu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya
2 (2) 085571 Food Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
3 (3) 255573 What Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Thomas Miller W Galviz
4 (4) 696527 One of the Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Alan Bedard F Pennington
5 (5) 333315 Battle Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Diane Day S Elliott
6 (6) 423457 Famous Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Distance Winner
7 8-0 Ramon Moya A Spadoni (10)
7 (7) 589752 Red Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Rudy Rodriguez Y Ortiz (5)

18:12 Claiming

18:12 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 120622 Rudy Rudy Rudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Rudy Rodriguez Y Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 547834 Stealing Saratoga (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Manahan
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patricia Manahan C Orm
4 (4) 326541 Taconic Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 J Guerrero R Chiappe
5 (5) 4-08155 West Birch (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Pablo Andrade A Castillo
6 (6) 233947 Singingmyhymnsong (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
7 (7) 554543 Melissas Good Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Carter
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 Andrew Carter A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 753859 Fourleaf Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr James Nicholson, M Rosario
9 (9) 333501 Brooklyn Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Scott Lake T McCarthy (7)
10 (10) 965234 Captain Nightcap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana B Pedroza
2 (2) 218278 Half Blood Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Scott Lake J Arce NR

18:38 Starter Allowance

18:38 Starter Allowance Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 545547 Overnight Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Nunez O Castillo
2 (2) 2120 Here's Zealicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Peter Kazamias P Fragoso
3 (3) 5-721 City Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
4 (4) 223521 Bren's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
5 (5) 8-24219 Fridays Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Katharine Voss
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 b1 Katharine Voss F Boyce
6 (6) 414-6 Heather's Feather (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono

19:04 Claiming

19:04 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 683605 Indian Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Marya Montoya K Carmouche
2 (2) 321275 Red Zone Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ramon Moya R Moya
4 (4) 823157 Lil' Dante (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Penny Pearce A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 4-16158 Love Those Cds (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Daniel Velazquez R Montanez
7 (7) 365638 Gospel Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Timothy Smylie A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 1-24293 Jaleos (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Catherine Somers G Garcia
9 (9) 128544 Depth (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: A Castillo
4 8-6 Robert Mosco A Castillo
10 (10) 406521 Cryptonite Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
12 (12) 46-2320 Big Ron West (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ralph Riviezzo W Galviz
3 (3) 214153 Platinum Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Alexander Delp F Pennington NR
6 (6) 519136 Brooklyn Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Rowan
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Steve Rowan C Orm NR
11 (11) 8-21875 Flying Masster (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Lakeman
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Andrew Lakeman P Hernandez NR

19:31 Claiming

19:31 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 433233 Northern Berkshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Dee Curry J Flores
1 (6) 137456 Serene Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Dee Curry L Villanueva (5)
2 (1) 026963 Princessoftheland (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course Winner
5 8-0 Alfredo Velazquez A Spadoni (10)
4 (4) 424678 Tyrana (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya
5 (5) 243565 First Lady Glenna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
7 8-10 Jr James Nicholson, M Rosario
7 (8) 454774 Elite Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: L Rivera
5 8-10 Anthony Correnti L Rivera
8 (9) 164455 Lesly's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Helmetag R Montanez
9 (10) 534468 Country Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Felissa Dunn M Remedio
10 (11) 564827 Houdini's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
3 8-9 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez
3 (3) 277768 Thereisgoldahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Wilson
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brenda Wilson S Bermudez NR
6 (7) 665535 Somone Saweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: K McManigell
4 8-10 Carla Morgan K McManigell NR

19:56 Claiming

19:56 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 322666 Judy's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Roy Houghton S Elliott
3 (3) 214343 Bellarella (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Eli Betancourt A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 54-1315 Muffin Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado L Villanueva (5)
5 (5) 636572 Tomica's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
6 (6) 422253 Pink Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
7 (7) 427321 Boss's Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Robert Reid, A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 264654 Sookie Stackhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
1 (1) 324611 Barbara's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Pino K Carmouche NR

20:22 Allowance

20:22 Allowance Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31 Cry Holy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-4 Jr Richard Dutrow, F Pennington
2 (2) 4163 Jubileebra (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-4 Gregory Sacco K Carmouche
3 (3) 724421 My Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-9 Ronald Glorioso J Flores
5 (5) 4561 Blazing Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Stephen Mick J Bisono
6 (6) 514512 Amelia Mar (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Mark Salvaggio W Otero
4 (4) 3133 Disco Barbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 b1 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott NR

20:50 Maiden Claiming

20:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 363524 Congressionalbust (USA)
  • Trainer: John Maria
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 John Maria J Acosta
3 (3) 908375 Romolo's Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: K McManigell
3 8-9 Michelle Castillo K McManigell
4 (4) Ceily Sister Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
3 8-9 Charles Cannon P Hernandez
5 (5) 544542 Benny Stay Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Ney Pessanha A Suarez
6 (6) 688538 Pioneer Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: R Montanez
5 8-10 b Robert Helmetag R Montanez
7 (7) 030353 Glowing Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-10 Manuel Berrios S Uske
8 (8) 554506 Jaz E Jaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-3 Patrick Ashton A Bowman (7)
9 (9) 30645 Slynn (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-9 David Dotolo M Remedio
10 (10) 7 Real Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: J Rice
3 8-9 Ramon Martin J Rice
11 (11) 854333 Jersey Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Griffin
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-9 Jacqueline Griffin S Bermudez
2 (2) 797746 Joyfull Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Nasib Rahim
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
3 8-9 Nasib Rahim C Esquilin NR