Philadelphia Park Saturday 29th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 719582 Sammzilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Farro S Elliott
1 (7) 444117 Thedamageisdone (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Scott Lake E Rivera
2 (2) 321185 Sejano (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
3 (3) 011687 P J Hooker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Joseph Orseno A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 312414 Super Nova Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patricia Farro R Montanez
6 (6) 558652 Third Time Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
5 (5) 814177 Rule The Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Harold Wyner L Villanueva (5) NR

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-84240 Master Deceiver (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Black
3 8-9 Richard Vega A Black
2 (2) Ben's Hurrah (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-10 Edward Auwarter C Orm
3 (3) 76784 Soldier's Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: F Garcia
3 8-7 Sr Michael Peterson, F Garcia
4 (4) 48 Oh My Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: T Carter
3 8-9 William Thomas T Carter
5 (5) 2-432 Cuban Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
6 (6) 808352 Peter's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
7 (7) 755322 Mr. Prosser (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: G Garcia
3 8-9 Vine Carol Le G Garcia

18:19 Starter Allowance

18:19 Starter Allowance Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344156 Buddy Be Good (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 William Hedus R Montanez
2 (2) 332127 Hard Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
3 (3) 380421 Major Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 412122 Dr. Wesley (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
5 (5) 174241 A J Princemambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Regina Brennan E Rivera
6 (6) 548017 Team Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Crystal Pickett F Pennington
7 (7) 251251 Hot Necker (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Pablo Andrade A Castillo

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 369546 E Z Led (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, S Elliott
2 (1) 627235 My Nonno (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
5 (6) 361458 I'm Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake R Montanez
6 (7) 236653 Indian Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
7 (8) 323541 A Boy Named Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Jr Robert Reid, A Suarez (5)
1 (3) 261916 Uncle Greg (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, S Elliott NR
3 (2) 606117 Dilatory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ramon Preciado J Flores NR
4 (4) 314722 The Laurels (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Edward Auwarter F Garcia NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 554466 Country Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
3 (3) 525559 Link Suances (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Auwarter C Orm
4 (4) 832363 Austerity Measures (USA)
  • Trainer: Gale Patti
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gale Patti J Acosta
5 (5) 554170 Smarty 'n Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Walsh
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Walsh B Pedroza
6 (6) 683079 Grand Sport (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Radford
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-5 Kathryn Radford J Torres
7 (7) 947634 Gramercy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Jr Michael Catalano, S Camacho
8 (8) 966470 Magical Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cynthia Reese J Flores
9 (9) 537656 Enoki Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Ronald Abrams L Villanueva (5)
10 (10) 751778 Bold Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: T Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Thomas T Carter
1 (1) 529327 You Little Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone J Nguyen NR
11 (11) 532269 Cella Muffler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr John Toscano, J Hampshire NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 076953 Dixie Emperor (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
5 8-10 Scott Lake J Flores
2 (2) 222522 Sure Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
3 (3) 467268 Doasisay Notasisay (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 William Hedus J Bisono
4 (4) 366764 Chief Operator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, J Acosta
5 (5) 368577 Laberinto (URU)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jr James Nicholson, T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) 455283 Waking Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Ronald Abrams L Villanueva (5)
7 (7) 763085 Deputyville (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Eli Betancourt A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 285224 Cravin Caden (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Diane Day M Remedio
9 (9) 565335 Celeritas Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Pam Shavelson R Rosado
10 (10) 537742 Taieri River (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake E Rivera

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422163 Gentle Edwin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 John Rodriguez L Villanueva (5)
2 (2) 332221 Charles Russell (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake J Flores
3 (3) 2-13467 Framed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 532276 Payton's Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Harold Wyner R Montanez
5 (5) 346878 Hobbitontherocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course Winner
8 8-10 Jr Mario Serey, B Pedroza
6 (6) 473120 Macho Mo Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Thomas Miller S Elliott
7 (7) 223642 Majestic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
8 (8) 523541 Awesome Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gustavo Chacon E Rivera
9 (9) 492413 Next May (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Marya Montoya J Acosta

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-04 Sovereign Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-3 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
2 (2) 514234 Empire Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jonathan Sheppard J Acosta
3 (3) 341642 Sanchise (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Gregory Sacco S Elliott
4 (4) 134444 Colorado Guy Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
5 (5) 328217 Shotinthefog (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-3 Ramon Moya A Castillo
6 (6) 211582 Nile Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Donald White W Galviz
7 (7) 517523 Brandons Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: John Sketchley
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 John Sketchley R Rosado NR
8 (8) 253232 Sir Cadian (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Cynthia Reese J Flores NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 545 Love Is Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-10 Michael Petro M Remedio
3 (3) 3 Selfishly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: O Castillo
3 8-9 Michelle Castillo O Castillo
4 (4) 232346 Miss Dunnriddle (USA)
  • Trainer: Armand Correnti
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
4 8-10 Armand Correnti P Hernandez
5 (5) 266534 Lady Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Booth
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
4 8-10 Daniel Booth R Chiappe
8 (8) 665586 Ava's Saphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: K Pellot
4 8-10 Herold Whylie K Pellot
10 (10) 330 Love On Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Timothy Smylie A Bowman (7)
1 (1) 352228 Kiwi Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: K McManigell
4 8-10 Marya Montoya K McManigell NR
6 (6) Selling Pencils (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Pam Shavelson C Orm NR
7 (7) 453733 Wicked Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-4 John Rodriguez L Villanueva (5) NR
9 (9) 774776 Crevette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-2 Jr John Pregman, T McCarthy (7) NR