Philadelphia Park Tuesday 29th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 36877- Private Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-6 Russell Cash S Uske
1 (4) 722962- Smart Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-6 Russell Cash S Uske
2 (1) 0- It's Charlie Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: J Rice
4 8-10 b1 Susan McBride J Rice
3 (2) The Shermanator (USA)
  • Trainer: K Morris
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
5 8-5 K Morris Y Ortiz (5)
4 (3) 00-2 Northern Glow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
5 (6) 842403- Master Deceiver (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: K Pellot
4 8-10 Richard Vega K Pellot
6 (7) 382627- Sports Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
5 8-3 Steve Klesaris T McCarthy (7)
7 (8) 67845-4 Soldier's Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-5 Sr Michael Peterson, A Suarez (5)

17:53 Starter Allowance

17:53 Starter Allowance Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 436231- Lookingatlangfuhr (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche
2 (2) 26145-3 Danny Newman (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
5 8-5 James Ryerson C Orm
3 (3) 622447- Royal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 III John Tammaro, J Acosta
4 (4) 48182-2 Mi Luna Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
5 (5) 51- Reaganomics (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jr William Badgett, J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 1550-56 Deep Water (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Ralph Riviezzo W Galviz
7 (7) 1642-5 One Fast Sarava (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 William Hedus K Pellot

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 166-7 Elba
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rory Huston S Elliott
2 (2) 76/5040- Punch Drunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Johnson
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Johnson G Garcia
3 (3) 18/042-5 Seductora (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Vega F Pennington
4 (4) 352434- She's A Pistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Keli Peterson
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
6 8-1 Keli Peterson Y Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 244108- Oh Ramblin Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Gerald Sleeter L Villanueva (5)
6 (6) 09733-2 She Really Digs Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 416742- Castles Burning (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nicholas Zito K Carmouche
8 (8) 72713- Little Italy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
9 (9) 67665-2 Our Mama Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: L Gott
  • Course Winner
6 7-10 Corey Day L Gott (10)

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Perfectly Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: L Gott
3 7-13 Corey Day L Gott (10)
2 (2) 555- Spicy Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Michael Pino R Rosado
3 (3) 8-2 Alternative Meds (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-9 Michael Petro P Fragoso
4 (4) Fuzzy Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-5 Carl Doran J Acosta
5 (5) 77- Jurys Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Mcneely
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-9 Frances Mcneely J Ferrer
6 (6) 5452-3 Hallie Brooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-0 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 4-3 Exclusive Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Rudy Rodriguez R Alvarado
10 (10) 462-6 It'snosmallwonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono
11 (11) Marianne's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
12 (12) Beyond Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-2 Michael Trombetta T McCarthy (7)
7 (7) Plumaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-5 Pablo Andrade S Camacho NR
8 (8) 47- Currency Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 b1 Chad Brown K Carmouche NR

19:13 Starter Allowance

19:13 Starter Allowance Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 272343- Free D'or (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Roy Houghton S Elliott
2 (2) 16/926-7 Artful Persuasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Donald White F Garcia
3 (3) 372518- She Be Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-5 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
6 (6) 22442-1 Mission Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Todd Beattie K Carmouche
7 (7) 47651-8 Maroon And Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
5 8-0 Ramon Martin L Villanueva (5)
8 (8) 573332- Pinot Grigio (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 J Thompson S Uske
4 (4) 94438-3 Quiet Liveing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7) NR
5 (5) 72241-4 No More Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Susan McBride A Suarez (5) NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 53154-8 Observer (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 Thomas Miller A Spadoni (10)
3 (3) 4412-62 Tulley (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Mosco A Castillo
4 (4) 2723-15 Moreforyourmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Woodrow Lott
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Woodrow Lott C Orm
5 (5) 7678-74 Keyhole (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Johnson
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Danny Johnson G Garcia
6 (6) 21664-2 U S S Constitution (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 John Servis J Bisono
7 (7) 5709-94 Mesonic (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Diane Day J Santiago
8 (8) 8089-85 Power Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 8-1 Sr Michael Peterson, A Bowman (7)
9 (9) 95132-3 Interrogate Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
5 8-1 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
10 (10) 709898- Gorgeous Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Herlinger
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Victoria Herlinger J Nguyen
11 (11) 33341-4 Barnicus Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi F Pennington
1 (1) 44489-3 With Benefits (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Rogers M Chaves NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 52572-6 After Later (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
5 8-6 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
3 (3) 65227-6 Brush Creek Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 21216-2 Red Hot Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Evan Lauro F Pennington
6 (6) 4667-54 Hollopenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Luis Calderon R Montanez
7 (7) 565331- My Blue Ribbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: J Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Miller J Rice
8 (8) 16969-0 Estaprimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ney Pessanha S Bermudez
9 (9) 24221-3 Hot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Servis K Carmouche
10 (10) 10821-3 Esthers Classy Las (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 J Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
1 (1) 15848-7 Erma Deuce (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores NR
5 (5) 453423- A. J.'s Hot Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Jr Michael Catalano, B Pedroza NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 34274-3 Couldashuddawooda (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche
2 (1) 5325-1 Crazy Cousin John (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 J Guerrero R Chiappe
3 (3) 3913- Sierra Ancha (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barney
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Edward Barney S Uske
4 (4) 72649-8 Elegant Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kevin Nichol J Ferrer
5 (5) 2/4321- Cuban Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
6 (6) 833065- Trouble In Dodge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Ramon Preciado J Bisono
7 (7) 441582- Cactus City Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
1 (8) 6313-3 Zealous Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 576- She'sa Swinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
4 8-10 Donald White F Garcia
2 (2) 637- Fireymistonthehill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Mesenbrink
  • Jockey: L Gott
4 8-0 Jennie Mesenbrink L Gott (10)
3 (3) 665342- Lady Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Booth
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
5 8-10 Daniel Booth R Chiappe
4 (4) 844357- Rosie's Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-10 James Ryerson C Orm
5 (5) 70- Real Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: J Rice
4 8-10 Ramon Martin J Rice
6 (6) 34- Selfishly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: O Castillo
4 8-10 Michelle Castillo O Castillo
7 (7) 42664- Her Pride N Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 8-3 Timothy Smylie A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 45427-4 Benny Stay Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Ney Pessanha S Bermudez
10 (10) 804570- Gigi's Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
5 8-0 Donald White A Spadoni (10)
9 (9) Cold Blooded Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-10 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera NR