Philadelphia Park Monday 28th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7069- It'sahardrocklife (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-10 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
2 (2) 778687- Silver Coated (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Herlinger
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
5 8-10 Victoria Herlinger J Nguyen
3 (3) 86333-2 Power Shall Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Robert Mosco S Bermudez
5 (5) Close To Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: Patience Gowan
  • Jockey: V Halliday
4 8-10 Patience Gowan V Halliday
6 (6) 0/6- Here's Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Burke
5 8-10 b1 Jr James Nicholson, J Burke
7 (7) 576844- Speight Me (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 J Guerrero A Castillo
8 (8) 62523-3 Quanah Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Ramon Preciado M Remedio
4 (4) 270629- Uptown Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
4 8-10 Gregory Sacco K Carmouche NR

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2025-33 Redhotlion (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 J Guerrero R Chiappe
3 (3) 89969-0 Coopnsocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: L Gott
4 8-0 Uriah St Lewis L Gott (10)
4 (4) 4/3- Safari Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Joseph Orseno J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 5-6 Brandon Luis Carlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Plaza
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
4 8-10 Alberto Plaza J Ferrer
6 (6) 73526-4 Tiznow A Titan (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-10 Holly Harris C Orm
7 (7) 5- Just For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-10 Richard Vega F Pennington
8 (8) 837366- Compelling Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Edward Auwarter L Flores
1 (1) 548253- Win Tigar Win (USA)
  • Trainer: K Morris
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
5 8-5 K Morris Y Ortiz (5) NR

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11316-8 Rick The Bartender (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 84964-3 Blimey (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Alejandro Maymo E Rivera
3 (3) 21633-5 Gentle Edwin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 785114- Tom Cat Allie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Pino J Bisono
6 (6) 311327- Alicantino (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
4 (4) 02421-5 Catch Me Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Philip Aristone T McCarthy (7) NR

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54- Merryvale Cab (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 b1 Randy Allen E Rivera
2 (2) Don't Ya Dare Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: L Gott
3 7-13 Kevin Sleeter L Gott (10)
3 (3) 425222- Itsanotherminister (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Todd Beattie S Elliott
5 (5) 005-3 Gladiators Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Pam Shavelson J Flores
6 (6) 7 Disco Dancin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-9 Michael Petro B Pedroza
7 (7) Lucky Year (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Gregory Sacco K Carmouche
8 (8) 645-8 P. A. Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 James Ryerson A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 043-7 Cheyne Gang (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 John Servis F Pennington
4 (4) 6986-0 Huggy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Acksel
3 8-9 Joseph Orseno J Acksel NR

19:13 Starter Allowance

19:13 Starter Allowance Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 9-1 Zealous Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche
2 (1) 75661-5 Bestbandever (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Emmanuel Tzortzakis W Galviz
3 (2) 8321-2 Dudamel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
4 (4) 21377-3 Bos'n Alwyne (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Linda Rice S Elliott
5 (5) 50755-1 Star Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Cannon A Castillo
6 (6) 34462-6 Whistle Included (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Rodriguez B Pedroza
7 (7) 57444-4 H O's Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-0 Penny Pearce A Suarez (5)
1 (3) 6313-3 Zealous Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche NR

19:41 Maiden Claiming

19:41 Maiden Claiming Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Shelovestheband (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 William Hedus K Albright (5)
2 (2) 6- J's Natale (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Shane Murphy A Suarez (5)
3 (3) Beauty Wakita (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 John Servis K Carmouche
4 (4) 6350-28 Regal Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-0 Sr Michael Peterson, A Bowman (5)
5 (5) Irish Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Charles Robbins C Orm
6 (6) Mama Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-4 Jr Robert Reid, L Villanueva (5)
7 (7) 4232-73 The Pink Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Philip Aristone A Castillo
8 (8) 47255-6 Patricias Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-5 David Dotolo M Remedio
9 (9) 385-6 Lilliebeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 Ronald Dandy R Montanez

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 37583-3 Lucy Stragmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chris Englehart J Flores
2 (1) 4/5851-2 Golden Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Donald White W Galviz
3 (2) 33212-4 Christinelisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake F Pennington
4 (3) 247-1 Trinidad Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Richard Vega S Elliott
5 (4) 3301- Love On Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Timothy Smylie A Bowman (7)
7 (7) 951- Dreamtastic Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Charles Cannon A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 433/438- Saint Goldie Locs (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 7-13 Bruce Alexander T McCarthy (7)
9 (9) 23073-7 Stripe Up The Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Roy Houghton J Santiago
10 (10) 414/65- Heather's Feather (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
1 (11) 22722-1 Proud Parent (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Englehart J Flores NR
6 (5) 4/1598- Tee Dottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherene Bracho
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sherene Bracho J Bracho NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3821-55 Real Real Soon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 21-1 Battier (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Pablo Andrade A Castillo
4 (4) 231561- Coach A. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Linda Rice S Elliott
5 (5) 1- Nimble Nehemiah (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
6 (6) 6136- Sailor's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
7 (7) 1- Shaler (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Bisono
8 (8) 0122-4 Captain Derek (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-4 Chuck Spina R Montanez
1 (1) 531634- Seventeenohsix (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Servis K Carmouche NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Kelly's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
2 (2) 59344-3 Time To Set Sail (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 James Ryerson R Montanez
3 (3) 6-6 Lyrical Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-9 Michael Petro B Pedroza
4 (4) 9598-5 Grape Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: J Santiago
3 8-9 Vine Carol Le J Santiago
5 (5) Medford Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 Eberd Estrada R Rosado
6 (6) 448-5 Scowl (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 b1 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
7 (7) 0808-08 T D Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: K Albright
3 8-4 Sr Michael Peterson, K Albright (5)
8 (8) 67-85 Buzz Banquet (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-9 Patrick Ashton J Ferrer
9 (9) 7735-64 Ron The Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez (5)
10 (10) 35655-4 First Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-9 Diane Day M Remedio
11 (11) 5420-37 Monsignor J (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-9 Alfredo Velazquez R Alvarado