Philadelphia Park Tuesday 27th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-2464 Rumack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-2 Joseph Imperio J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 9403 Flirtingwithforty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-7 Lynn Ashby J Torres
4 (4) 426 Her Pride N Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
4 8-10 Timothy Smylie A Gonzalez
5 (5) 54 Lionesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-7 Edward Allard A Arroyo
6 (6) 264765 Maroon And Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-5 Ramon Martin L Villanueva (5)
7 (7) 54 Love Is Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
4 8-10 Michael Petro Y Rosario
3 (3) 2535 Aim For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Merryman
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 7-11 Edwin Merryman T McCarthy (10) NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321611 Indian Pow Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 J Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 221177 Marquet Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Auwarter C Orm
3 (3) 445179 Mr. Ventura T (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Aro J Torres
4 (4) 343115 Sure Got It (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
5 (5) 734752 Doctor Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 Konstantin Harigeorgiou T McCarthy (10)
6 (6) 353417 Vegas Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Scanlan R Chiappe
7 (7) 662429 Monsignor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Rogers E Flores NR

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57-7776 Trust N Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 7-12 Allen Iwinski T McCarthy (10)
2 (2) 245373 Wicked Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-3 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 870778 Jane's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: G Garcia
3 8-8 b1 Catherine Somers G Garcia
4 (4) 0/9075-0 Star Beautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Fermin Abadia
  • Jockey: P Castillo
5 8-10 Fermin Abadia P Castillo
5 (5) 60507 La Gazelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-3 Edward Lotruglio L Villanueva (5)
8 (8) 727 Little Italy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
6 (6) 6-35222 Kiwi Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: K McManigell
4 8-10 Marya Montoya K McManigell NR
7 (7) 6554 Mignonne (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-8 Michael Aro L Rivera NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143 Real Rocknrolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
2 8-4 Clovis Crane W Otero
3 (3) 517 Restless Poet (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera
4 (4) 189 First Ronin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Charles Cannon J Bisono
5 (5) 17 Mi Viento (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
2 8-4 Philip Aristone A Castillo
6 (6) 331 Sunshine Lute (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
7 (7) 524331 Time Has Come (USA)
  • Trainer: Gale Patti
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 Gale Patti J Acosta
2 (2) 43516 Chicharito (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Penny Pearce R Rosado NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 540352 After Later (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-6 Philip Aristone C Esquilin
2 (2) 639158 Erma Deuce (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jr Chris Landicini, L Villanueva (5)
3 (3) 381652 Brush Creek Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 176273 She's So Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Ronald Glorioso J Ferrer
5 (5) 935318 My Only One (USA)
  • Trainer: Athanasios Kokoronis
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Athanasios Kokoronis Y Rosario
6 (6) 221466 Hollopenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Luis Calderon J Flores
7 (7) 31-5250 Lion Alexandra (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 J Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
9 (9) 681065 Ashcraft Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Enrique Arroyo J Bisono
10 (10) 626661 Rabiosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Shane Murphy P Hernandez
8 (8) 342547 American Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Griffin
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-4 Jacqueline Griffin S Bermudez NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 126447 Eze Does It (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Taylor
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Robert Taylor A Bowman (7)
3 (3) 450087 Joe Bagadonuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Frank Pollara Y Rosario
4 (4) 333667 Chief Operator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
8 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
5 (5) 624003 Arepeatee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
5 8-10 Dee Curry C Esquilin
6 (6) 0769 Dixie Emperor (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Castillo
5 8-10 Scott Lake A Castillo
7 (7) 314552 Waking Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Abrams J Flores
8 (8) 687735 Hitters Count (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Konstantin Harigeorgiou T McCarthy (10)
9 (9) 502067 No Fret (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: S Uske
6 8-10 Timothy Shaw S Uske
10 (10) 116160 Grandad Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Philip Aristone L Villanueva (5)
1 (1) 356533 Celeritas Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 William McCarthy R Rosado NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 840422 Unleash The Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya
2 (2) 547413 Reason To Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Lake C Orm
3 (3) 414621 Jet Set Vinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
4 (4) 066532 Rapala (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
5 (5) 138543 Daddyroe (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 III A Allen, K Carmouche
7 (7) 746332 Dryden (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ritchey
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Timothy Ritchey A Cintron
9 (9) 1434-76 Sunshine Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 William Hedus J Acosta
10 (10) 225444 Pluracity (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
6 (6) 351752 Brandons Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: John Sketchley
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 John Sketchley E Rivera NR
8 (8) 1-74622 Custer (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Claudio Gonzalez A Ayuso NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 136211 R Vicarious Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Andrew Simoff J Santiago
2 (2) 112153 Miz Maggie Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 John Rodriguez J Flores
3 (3) 452351 Not For Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: T Carter
4 8-5 Jr James Nicholson, T Carter
4 (4) 434624 Smarty Slewy (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Penny Pearce R Rosado
5 (5) 134123 Sweet As You Are (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Dotolo A Castillo
6 (6) 133411 Tanivan (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
7 (7) 452435 First Lady Glenna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jr James Nicholson, J Torres

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332295 Shade Of Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Chuck Spina A Ayuso
2 (2) 3214-25 Allthewayyeah (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 b1 Mark Salvaggio W Otero
3 (3) 344544 Virging On Stardom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
4 (4) 724668 Lewahdizaniwho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jevon Crumley P Fragoso
5 (5) 454124 Derby Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Nicholas Zito K Carmouche
6 (6) 337-324 Singing My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-3 Dominic Galluscio R Montanez
7 (7) 350733 St Andrews (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Corey Day M Remedio
8 (8) 418528 Sudden Calm (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
9 (9) 332345 Belle's Big Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, R Chiappe
10 (10) 60-0908 El Tato (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Robbins C Orm
12 (12) 434147 Socio D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Michael Petro N Petro
11 (11) 627769 Cottonpickinwabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 7-10 Anthony Correnti A Bowman (7) NR