Philadelphia Park Sunday 27th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1133/32- Bandola (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Pablo Andrade A Suarez (5) 2/1
2 (2) 866341- Dangerous Behavior (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez 18/1
3 (3) 12312-1 Dynamic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eberd Estrada J Bisono 14/5
4 (4) 148183- Strike A Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Guerrero J Flores 13/10
5 (5) 75351-8 Vaulted Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez 12/1
6 (6) 6/1168-1 Titadine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Hanford
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gail Hanford J Bracho 18/1
7 (7) 46/8077- Ashton Girl (IRE)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Randy Allen E Rivera 451/10

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 481311- Jack Sensical (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Freeman
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robin Freeman M Rispoli 21/5
2 (2) 49621-4 Windswept Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5) 11/10
4 (4) 311525- Sure Got It (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Edward Auwarter V Molina 13/2
6 (6) 263213- Howelling Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dianne Jeannont J Acosta 7/5
7 (7) 610956- Captain Twitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Anthony Carango K Pellot 33/1
3 (3) 12435-2 Captain Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tony Wilson E Rivera NR
5 (5) 335011- Brooklyn Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Michael Pino T McCarthy (7) NR

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 647923- Risky River (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 Kim Boniface T McCarthy (7) 5/2
3 (3) 67-3 Real Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 Randy Allen J Acosta 21/5
4 (4) 0988-5 Swains Country Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-9 Robert Helmetag L Flores 25/1
5 (5) 0- Go Fast Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: W Galviz
3 8-9 Donald White W Galviz 16/1
7 (7) 94843-2 Three For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Gustavo Chacon A Suarez (5) 9/10
8 (8) 0-9 Bocce Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 b1 Edward Allard J Bisono 11/2
2 (2) 4- He's So Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Ronald Glorioso J Flores NR
6 (6) 8-8 Gringo Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-9 Gerald Sleeter M Remedio NR

18:47 Starter Allowance

18:47 Starter Allowance Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 821611- Bellaridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Eberd Estrada J Bisono 16/5
2 (2) 26155-1 Unicorn Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Scott Lake E Rivera 4/1
3 (3) 818214- Heather (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronald Dandy R Montanez 13/1
4 (4) 184714- Conga Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Philip Aristone A Castillo 4/1
5 (5) 73231-2 Ms. N. Tarsia (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Marya Montoya F Pennington 4/1
6 (6) 174822- Wow Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kevin Fields S Uske 25/1
7 (7) 1146-33 Speedboat Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ronald Dandy J Torres NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42234-5 Raiders Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Philip Aristone R Montanez 9/10
2 (2) 47666-5 Gimme An Inch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: L Gott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana L Gott (10) 40/1
3 (3) 03441-2 Habby Quatorze (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Anthony Carango K Pellot 13/2
4 (4) 26183-7 Missbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Randy Allen E Rivera 16/1
5 (5) 374563- Serene Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Dee Curry L Villanueva (5) 9/2
7 (7) 37561-8 Overlook (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Alexander Delp B Pedroza 11/2
8 (8) 35657-9 First Lady Glenna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7) 549/10
9 (9) 366266- Sister Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 K Amthor C Orm 13/2
6 (6) 65312-0 On a High Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Thomas Miller R Alvarado NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2238-80 Whisperdownthelane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, R Alvarado 50/1
2 (2) 825464- Trip Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
5 8-2 David Dotolo M Remedio 10/1
3 (3) 443927- Cindy's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-6 K Amthor K Pellot 12/1
4 (4) 57514-6 Marlins Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gory
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-6 Mark Gory L Rivera 22/1
5 (5) 46219-8 Exclusive Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono 13/2
6 (6) 41252-8 The Munch (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Erin Groff A Suarez 20/1
7 (7) 152322- Noctivagant (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-4 Michael Pino K Carmouche 21/5
8 (8) 157754- Rewarding Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 David Nunn J Acosta 28/1
9 (9) 75341-2 Missredhead (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera 19/2
10 (10) 145333- No Three Words (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 J Guerrero R Chiappe 13/2

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62492-4 Doublethestyle (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 III John Tammaro, S Uske 8/1
2 (2) 621381- R Blackjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Angela Traitz
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Angela Traitz A Suarez 16/1
3 (3) 44463-2 Adduce (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Russell Cash R Montanez 11/2
4 (4) 13231-4 Impress The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Michael Lecesse M Remedio 16/1
5 (5) 52413-1 Eternal Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Glorioso J Flores 11/2
6 (6) 78635-6 Moorestown Jackie (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 F Hunter O Castillo 30/1
7 (7) 22331-3 Big Sur (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono 2/1
8 (8) 261916- Uncle Greg (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, R Alvarado 7/1
9 (9) 272352- My Nonno (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Keith LeBarron J Acosta 7/2

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51112-3 Smart Tori (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Richard Vega V Molina 15/2
2 (2) 1/58115- Joyce's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jr Edward Coletti, O Castillo 6/1
3 (3) 215346- Miz Maggie Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 John Rodriguez J Flores 14/1
4 (4) 62433-8 Smarty Slewy (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Penny Pearce K McManigell 39/1
5 (5) 3117-1 Starship Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chad Brown K Carmouche 3/1
6 (6) 17761-1 Our Quiet Hanna (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 III John Tammaro, C Orm 19/2
7 (7) 42561-2 Villette (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 John Servis S Elliott 3/1
8 (8) 11239-7 Rockhard N Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Banford
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Sharon Banford A Suarez (5) 33/1

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 325534- East Bound Train (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-10 III John Tammaro, S Uske 14/5
2 (2) 78389-5 Casamar Gump (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: J Santiago
4 8-10 Diane Day J Santiago 35/1
3 (3) 757853- Aces Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-10 Paul Conrad C Orm 33/10
4 (4) 58366-5 Jonny Boy Conn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Ney Pessanha S Bermudez 699/10
5 (5) 083522- Peter's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-10 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera 17/10
6 (6) 6- Ben's Hurrah (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
5 8-10 Edward Auwarter B Pedroza 39/1
7 (7) 88/456- Meadow Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: V Halliday
5 8-10 Jr William Badgett, V Halliday 7/1
8 (8) 4-7 Bobby Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: W Galviz
5 8-10 Alfredo Velazquez W Galviz 22/1
9 (9) Lean And Lanky (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-10 Richard Vega M Remedio 7/1