Philadelphia Park Monday 26th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33854 Viva Los Feliz (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Palmer
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-4 Lloyd Palmer K Carmouche
2 (2) 6 P. A. Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
2 8-4 James Ryerson R Montanez
3 (3) 3 Raven's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Steve Klesaris A Arroyo
5 (5) Little Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
2 8-8 Thomas Miller J Hampshire
6 (6) 6420 Liberty Wing (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
4 (4) 74 Terraphic Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington NR
7 (7) 745423 Coco Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
2 8-8 Alejandro Maymo J Ferrer NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 513424 Mutiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
2 (2) 541116 This Ain't No Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
4 (4) 211252 Rhyad (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mark Salvaggio J Ramirez
6 (6) 511512 Spanish Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Hugh McMahon K Carmouche
3 (3) 114456 Jambonied (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake J Arce NR
5 (5) 111633 Drivebymedia (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Juan Vazquez Y Ortiz (5) NR

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 544254 Awesome Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
5 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 6796 D'oro Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: W Galviz
3 8-7 Michael Aro W Galviz
3 (3) 0-58406 Takful Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-2 Kathleen DeMasi A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 54366 Talk For Sate (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-7 Robert Helmetag L Flores
5 (5) 578543 Jersey Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Griffin
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-7 Jacqueline Griffin S Bermudez
6 (6) 095674 April Reign Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Meares
  • Jockey: P Castillo
4 8-10 Francis Meares P Castillo
7 (7) 3430 R Patricia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-7 Ronald Glorioso J Ferrer
8 (8) 332742 Gram's Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Edward Allard F Boyce NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111511 Halie's Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Philip Aristone C Esquilin
2 (2) 231241 Super Nova Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith LeBarron K Pellot
3 (3) 164516 Emotional Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 632118 Sejano (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
5 (5) 152515 Hatta (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
6 (6) 812151 Perfect Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course Winner
3 7-10 Ramon Moya A Spadoni (10)
7 (7) 881417 Rule The Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randy Nunley S Elliott

19:13 Maiden Special Weight

19:13 Maiden Special Weight Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 52 Patrick S (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
1 (1) Silver Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
2 (2) 43 Do It For Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-8 Floyd Snyder J Flores
3 (3) 6 Borovo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-8 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
4 (4) 2 Game Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
6 (7) Revocation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-8 Jr Edward Coletti, J Bisono
5 (6) 9 Super Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
2 8-8 Jr Edward Coletti, S Bermudez NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 993855 Big Mingum (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Catalano, M Remedio
2 (2) 502454 Oh So Debonaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Patricia Farro J Hampshire
3 (3) 627568 Oasis Of Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Woodhouse
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Martin Woodhouse P Requena
4 (4) 416133 Power Emblem (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Philip Aristone A Arroyo
5 (5) 735352 Best Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
5 8-6 J Thompson R Chiappe
7 (7) 046903 Bellhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 K Amthor K Pellot
8 (8) 316455 Yes Papi Yes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jose Nunez Y Rosario
9 (9) 722121 Horseshoe Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ramon Preciado L Mawing
6 (6) 029242 Bear's Godfather (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Mosco R Montanez NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7-03249 Double Down Vinman (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Evan Lauro L Rivera
4 (4) 264276 Mestic (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Cardone
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steve Cardone B Pedroza
5 (5) 348564 Seattle Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Lake J Flores
6 (6) 737090 Mr. Windjammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Michaels
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 b1 Thomas Michaels J Burke
7 (7) 230855 Food Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
8 (8) 890666 Hammering Buckeye (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jose Nunez J Torres
9 (9) 275478 Stealing Saratoga (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Manahan
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Patricia Manahan C Orm
10 (10) 618-678 Private Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Penny Pearce R Rosado
11 (11) 745745 Spirit Of Cochise (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ronald Dandy Y Rosario
1 (1) 986639 Free Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roy Houghton F Pennington NR
3 (3) 564225 Acopandproudofit (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone J Nguyen NR
12 (12) 1113-12 Attack Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Cathal Lynch A Arroyo NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231228 Norte Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Murray Rojas A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 434111 D'tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Jacobson A Arroyo
4 (4) 341212 Grand Prelude (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
5 (5) 372694 Freudian Dilemma (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carl Doran F Pennington
6 (6) 515990 Officer Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Charles Cannon A Castillo
2 (2) 121243 Captain Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Farro J Hampshire NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Monday 26th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 510242 Catch Me Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 759593 Bona Fide (ARG)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Eli Betancourt P Requena
3 (3) 532212 Paleo Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
4 (4) 734711 Mr Moxie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
5 (5) 316454 Moonhanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Bruce Alexander F Pennington
6 (6) 363634 Rio Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Farro E Rivera
7 (7) 235225 Gambaru (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 III John Tammaro, S Uske
8 (8) 212319 Neon Tan (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Nunn J Bisono
9 (9) 321463 Rylan's Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Felissa Dunn C Orm
10 (10) 146726 Doasisay Notasisay (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Hedus J Acosta NR