Philadelphia Park Tuesday 26th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83 Cat N West (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: K Pellot
3 8-9 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana K Pellot
2 (2) 54-2 Merryvale Cab (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Randy Allen E Rivera
3 (3) 3348-8 Cash Or Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-0 Randy Allen T McCarthy (5)
4 (4) 9- Phil The Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: V Molina
3 8-9 Pam Shavelson V Molina
5 (5) 2638-64 Kiwi Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Patricia Farro A Suarez
6 (6) 6-93 Written Consent (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado R Rosado

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Bowman's Beast (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
4 8-10 Cathal Lynch R Alvarado
2 (2) 7- Midnight Tryst (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 Cynthia Reese J Flores
3 (3) 8/456-34 Meadow Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
5 8-6 b1 John Rodriguez A Suarez
4 (4) 53-6 J B's Golden Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
5 8-10 Dianne Jeannont P Hernandez
5 (5) 32454-4 Rovin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 6 Royal Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-10 Diane Day J Acosta
7 (7) 33363-3 Shoeless Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-10 William Hedus R Montanez

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3220-43 Please Be Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, G Wales
2 (2) 5443-21 Victoria's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Petro N Petro
3 (3) 34914-3 Theatre Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Keith LeBarron A Suarez
4 (4) 2147-47 Do It With Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Alfredo Velazquez T McCarthy (5)
5 (5) 0821-31 Esthers Classy Las (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 J Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 7235-56 Primo Via (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Floyd Snyder W Galviz
7 (7) 23555-4 Charlies Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ramon Martin S Bermudez NR

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Got The Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 Randy Allen R Montanez
3 (3) 548 Contraindication (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 James Ryerson C Orm
4 (4) 77-967 Dig (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 Charles Cannon R Rosado
5 (5) 9-5 Taunted (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Randy Nunley S Elliott
6 (6) 9 Bittersweet Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaclyn DeSanctis
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-9 Jaclyn DeSanctis S Bermudez
7 (7) 2 Ramrod Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
3 8-9 Randy Nunley A Wolfsont
8 (8) 8-839 Get The Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-4 Donald White T McCarthy (5)
2 (2) Tropical Tantrum (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Sinkler
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
3 7-13 Jeff Sinkler A Spadoni (10) NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4261-54 Taking A Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Peter Kazamias R Alvarado
2 (2) 53324-1 Andrus Athena (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Kathleen DeMasi T McCarthy (5)
3 (3) 113-864 Needadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake F Pennington
4 (4) 6582-92 Cosmic Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Donald White G Garcia
5 (5) 8214-46 Heather (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
6 (6) 41255-5 Valley News (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Dandy P Hernandez
7 (7) 41175-4 Thedamageisdone (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patricia Farro E Rivera
8 (8) 8421-21 Can't Catch Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Patricia Farro S Elliott

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4611-15 Barbara's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Donald White C Orm
2 (2) 95821-7 Sammzilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Craig Miller A Rodriguez
3 (3) 64814-3 Wardelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Patricia Farro S Elliott
4 (4) 11693-5 Successful Prenup (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 F Hunter T McCarthy (5)
5 (5) 4541-33 Dede's Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana J Acosta
6 (6) 531446- Star Recruit (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake J Flores
7 (7) 13152-5 Muffin Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado R Montanez

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 1316-84 Rick The Bartender (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (1) 31527-6 Turn To Travis (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Abrams C Orm
3 (3) 1437-84 Cantona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Kathleen DeMasi T McCarthy (5)
4 (4) 4152-43 Reflected Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Keith LeBarron P Hernandez
6 (7) 424-132 Majestic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Shane Learn S Elliott
7 (8) 45472-1 Moonhanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Alexander J Ferrer
1 (2) 123-442 Wils Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo NR
5 (6) 2761-67 Payton's Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Evan Lauro E Rivera NR

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4672-34 Framed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ramon Preciado A Salgado
2 (2) 5533-12 Lubango (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Pino J Bisono
3 (3) 6411-42 Charlie's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 321-232 Deacon Furr (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Floyd Snyder E Rivera
5 (5) 63517-2 Pure Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
6 (6) 3709-45 Runnin Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Randy Allen J Acosta
7 (7) 06117-1 Dilatory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche
8 (8) 3113-11 Armed Intelligence (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Luis Calderon A Suarez

21:01 Starter Allowance

21:01 Starter Allowance Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72518-1 She Be Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
2 (2) 3/3411-2 Sweetsouthernambar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Ramon Preciado J Flores
3 (3) 51372-1 Cherokee Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Frank Pollara J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 3143-31 Little Miss
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Philip Aristone A Castillo
5 (5) 1776-25 Well Polished (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Collazo
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Victor Collazo L Villanueva (5)
6 (6) 241216- No Veggies (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: L Gott
  • Distance Winner
4 7-9 Kevin Nichol L Gott (10)
7 (7) 2332-56 Bourbon Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Raphael Kissoon A Suarez
8 (8) 5851-25 Golden Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Donald White F Garcia
9 (9) 91345-2 Shadowfaxfable (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Evan Lauro C Orm