Philadelphia Park Saturday 26th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-8 Rainbow Sprinkles (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 Diane Day J Acosta
2 (2) 87396-5 Dancing For Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Harold Wyner J Flores
3 (3) 559868- Spicy Devine (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Anthony Correnti A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 3385- Rose Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Sinkler
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-9 Jeff Sinkler R Alvarado
5 (5) Brazen Brianna (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Bruce Levine K Carmouche
6 (6) Shotgun Mayor Mara (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-9 Michael Petro H Vega
7 (7) 4843-57 Lightning Lindsay (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34543-0 Lucy's Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Vera
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-9 Miguel Vera A Bowman (7)
2 (2) 100870- Power Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: S Camacho
4 8-6 Jr John Pregman, S Camacho
3 (3) 73421-3 Harvest Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Jr James Nicholson, M Rosario
4 (4) 1-7 Ceily Sister Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Charles Cannon P Hernandez
5 (5) 26442-4 More Than Crafty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-2 Eli Betancourt H Vega
6 (6) 23/8554- Playin Hard To Get (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Radford
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Kathryn Radford C Orm
7 (7) 242262- Liberty For All (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Banford
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Sharon Banford J Flores
8 (8) 22357-7 Forejudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
5 8-2 Leslye Bouchard J Torres

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 618897- Golden Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keith LeBarron K Pellot
2 (2) 17523-5 Brandons Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
3 (3) 411321- Hold That Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dominic Galluscio R Montanez
4 (4) 212426- Change We Need (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Marya Montoya F Pennington
6 (6) 42213-2 Unleash The Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya
5 (5) 26112-2 Westover Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Keith LeBarron J Acosta NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 33324-4 Linebacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-9 Donald White A Bowman (7)
3 (3) 512013- I Am The King (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 J Rogers E Flores
4 (4) 151311- Giant's Tomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Guadalupe Preciado K Carmouche
5 (5) 22445-3 Calvello (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
6 (6) 463517- Pure Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
7 (7) 311123- Wils Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Philip Aristone J Ferrer
1 (1) 44444-7 Colorado Guy Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Suarez (5) NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432/215- Steph's Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
2 (2) 2814-1 Sunshine Carolyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marya Montoya F Pennington
3 (3) 25115-4 Wellingtons Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Richard Vega M Remedio
4 (4) 31158-7 Billet's Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Aro G Garcia
5 (5) 823371- Royal Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Roosevelt Robertson
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Roosevelt Robertson E Rivera
6 (6) 21212-4 La Recoleta (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Penny Pearce A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 23113-7 Satin Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 111241- No La Hace (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 115559- Gold Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 b1 Susan McBride S Bermudez
4 (4) 76/9735- Siete Machos (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bruce Levine K Carmouche
5 (5) 435134- Pal Petey (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Edward Lehman S Elliott
6 (6) 228417- Michael's Trifecta (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Edward Auwarter V Molina
7 (7) 14456-7 Jambonied (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
8 (8) 56667-9 Certified Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Mosco C Orm
9 (9) 516647- Dusterino (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Dotolo J Flores
10 (10) 46835-3 Forest Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake E Rivera
11 (11) 400333- Arepeatee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Dee Curry L Villanueva (5)
1 (1) 68788-9 Hobbitontherocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jr Mario Serey, S Camacho NR

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92423-3 Bear's Godfather (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Robert Mosco J Bisono
2 (2) 5/1135-2 Providential Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Thomas Miller S Elliott
3 (3) 40082-3 Strike Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Robert Reid, M Remedio
4 (4) 13831- My Boy Jimmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Shuman
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-5 Joseph Shuman W Ho
5 (5) 49342-1 Wise Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Donald White F Garcia
6 (6) 65795-3 Lemon Zing (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
7 (7) 037811- Courtroom Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steve Klesaris K Carmouche
8 (8) 42461-4 Deputy Dillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
9 (9) 17313-5 Oneinthedark (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Timothy Kreiser J Tunon
10 (10) 01214-5 Tizmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Orseno R Alvarado

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 51124-4 Love Your Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Edward Auwarter V Molina
2 (1) 32432-2 Hot Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Donald White J Ferrer
3 (2) 163535- Mayville (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
4 (3) 1313- Miss D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jason Servis K Carmouche
5 (5) 7411/ B C's Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
1 (4) 2712- Vagabond Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Edward Auwarter C Orm NR
6 (6) 462446- On The Level (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Bellini
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 b Gilberto Bellini P Requena NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 165416- Kiwi Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Marya Montoya R Montanez
1 (9) 454445- Kristal Kiwi (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Marya Montoya M Remedio
2 (1) 611324- Ease Away (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Guerrero R Chiappe
3 (2) 696443- Olive Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi B Pedroza
4 (4) 34168-9 Mi Preciosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Scott Lake J Arce
5 (5) 121647- Wild Banshee (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
6 (6) 658341- Sharp Mirage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya
7 (7) 22156-4 Sneakers (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Steve Klesaris A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 858090- Hailtothevictors (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Catherine Somers J Torres