Philadelphia Park Sunday 25th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Maiden Claiming

17:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 585046 Financial Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
3 8-8 Russell Cash J Hampshire
1 (8) 563474 Karobushka (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-8 Russell Cash S Uske
2 (1) 944333 Barnicus Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi F Pennington
3 (3) 673527 Moreforyourmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Woodrow Lott
  • Jockey: A Black
3 8-8 Woodrow Lott A Black
4 (4) 455532 Bobados (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: M Remedio
5 8-10 Patricia Farro M Remedio
5 (5) 37 Jersey Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-8 J Thompson R Montanez
6 (6) Ballet Encore (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
4 8-10 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
7 (7) 6-94335 Mr. Fiume (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-8 Marcos Zulueta S Bermudez
8 (9) 893543 Back Room Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 b Michael Pino K Carmouche

17:46 Claiming

17:46 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 561-438 Rhyme N Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Lerman H Vega
2 (2) 793491 Theatre Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
3 (3) 522944 Taking A Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake J Arce
4 (4) 5-33231 Falcon's Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Alfano
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ronald Alfano A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 154476 Gimme An Inch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana K Pellot
6 (6) 651345 Cat Wiesel (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Juan Vazquez Y Ortiz (5)

18:12 Maiden Special Weight

18:12 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-322 True Awakening (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Gregory Sacco K Carmouche
2 (2) 9284 Artist Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremiah Englehart
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-7 Jeremiah Englehart J Flores
3 (3) 25-7222 Piquant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
4 (4) 7-64 Brandeis (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-7 Thomas Iannotti J Rose
5 (5) 653224 Candy Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-10 III John Tammaro, S Uske
6 (6) 452 Hibernia Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 7-11 Raphael Kissoon T McCarthy (10)
7 (7) 34 Mr Percussionist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Thurston
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-7 Jerry Thurston R Alvarado
8 (8) 53 Crazy Cousin John (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-7 J Guerrero R Chiappe

18:38 Starter Allowance

18:38 Starter Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 632651 Money Only (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Steven Asmussen F Pennington
2 (2) 375123 Wicked Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr John Toscano, A Castillo
3 (3) 233804 Major Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 478421 Mr. Beer Goggles (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
7 (7) 472512 Hot Necker (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Pablo Andrade A Arroyo
4 (4) 617362 Part One (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Aro R Chiappe NR
5 (5) 5721 Punto D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Alejandro Maymo L Villanueva (5) NR

19:04 Claiming

19:04 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 313535 Bronze Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Mosco J Hampshire
1 (9) 415133 Huff 'n Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone C Esquilin
2 (1) 631577 Caylee's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Sleeter C Orm
4 (3) 771885 Key To The Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dee Curry Y Rosario
5 (4) 313156 Fearless Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
6 (5) 161814 Shipwreckstreasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
6 8-1 Jr Robert Reid, L Villanueva (5)
7 (6) 211237 Zosogood (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Aro F Garcia
8 (8) 323136 Menifee Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Scott Lake J Flores
3 (2) 013906 Blue Light Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Mosco P Hernandez NR

19:31 Claiming

19:31 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 436523 Awesome Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gustavo Chacon R Rosado
2 (2) 544436 Silver Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
3 (3) 249455 Good Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Kirsten Proctor
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kirsten Proctor E Rivera
4 (4) 544221 Gentle Edwin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Rodriguez V Molina
5 (5) 547312 Macho Mo Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Thomas Miller F Pennington
6 (6) 522364 Majestic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bruce Brown S Elliott
7 (7) 8-71513 Giant's Tomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Pino K Carmouche
8 (8) 143162 Forrest Bomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
9 (9) 605175 Slick Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Keith LeBarron L Mawing
10 (10) 444833 Linebacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Donald White J Acosta

19:56 Starter Allowance

19:56 Starter Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321463 Bird Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
2 (2) 252027 Furman Bisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
3 (3) 254844 Champ Joey (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera
4 (4) 236224 Royal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Emmanuel Tzortzakis K Carmouche
5 (5) 5-25418 Tenth Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Lerman H Vega
6 (6) 323416 Foreign Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Harold Wyner J Flores
7 (7) 752175 License To Cary (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Frank Pollara Y Rosario

20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 272573 Ms. N. Tarsia (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Marya Montoya K McManigell
2 (1) 812111 English Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
6 (6) 236231 Crespano (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Coronel
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Juan Coronel A Arroyo
7 (8) 4-32336 Coco's Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Jr Edward Coletti, J Hampshire
1 (7) 359321 Spring Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Marya Montoya J Bisono NR
3 (2) 119835 Suzee Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Scott Lake C Orm NR
4 (3) 12157 Carpe Pretium (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Todd Beattie S Elliott NR
5 (4) 1512 Arlene's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Edward Coletti, O Castillo NR

20:50 Starter Allowance

20:50 Starter Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344214 Proud Valay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
2 (2) 264152 Shoe Shine Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gerald Sleeter R Montanez
3 (3) 623346 Tin Pan Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
4 (4) 126731 Heavy Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Alejandro Maymo J Flores
5 (5) 313766 Ride Candy Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Raphael Kissoon E Rivera
6 (6) 313223 Big Sur (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Jr Robert Reid, R Rosado
7 (7) 422231 Leroidessioux (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Michael Catalano, K Carmouche
8 (8) 388332 Light De Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7)
9 (9) 446836 Indian Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Marya Montoya F Pennington
10 (10) 232354 A Boy Named Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Jr Robert Reid, A Suarez (5)
11 (11) 231641 Tony Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ramon Moya R Moya