Philadelphia Park Monday 25th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9551-4 Really Snowing (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-5 T Houghton F Pennington
3 (3) 1455-24 Proud Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-1 Randy Allen C Orm
4 (4) 61-85 They Call Me Tbone (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 III John Tammaro, S Uske
5 (5) 684-1 She's Off The Hook (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 44-312 Bird Cay (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
7 (7) 1233-5 Precious Franca (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-0 Gregory Sacco T McCarthy (5)
2 (2) 7490-15 My Amiga (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Jr Charles Carlesimo, A Suarez NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25154-4 Carlot Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-5 Steve Klesaris J Acosta
2 (2) 57614-7 He's So Dreamy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Ryerson C Orm
3 (3) 843-217 Three For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Gustavo Chacon J Torres
4 (4) 4455-16 Rittenhouse Square (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Servis R Rosado
5 (5) 61-42 Dancingwithstones (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
6 (6) 655-415 First Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Pam Shavelson M Remedio
7 (7) 43621-4 Jerek Deter (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Zipped Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Michael Trombetta J Bisono
2 (2) 4273-22 English Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Harold Wyner J Flores
3 (3) Conman (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-0 Dee Curry L Villanueva (5)
4 (4) 4 Bootleggin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 John Servis K Carmouche
5 (5) 82422-2 Throw'n Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Michael Petro J Rose
6 (6) Sneaky Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-9 Ramon Preciado M Remedio
7 (7) 3- Bay State Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-4 Kathleen DeMasi T McCarthy (5)
8 (8) 28-8 Foreign Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: L Gott
3 7-13 Jr John Pregman, L Gott (10)

18:47 Starter Allowance

18:47 Starter Allowance Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 512515- Hot Necker (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Pablo Andrade A Castillo
3 (3) 33141-3 Five Percent Ours (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
4 (4) 782821- The Mixer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
5 (5) 5325-11 Crazy Cousin John (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Guerrero R Chiappe
1 (1) 31546-1 Shamrock Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rodrigo Madrigal H Vega NR
6 (6) 271679- Nofinancingneeded (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 J Guerrero J Flores NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 27023-1 Eat Cake (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Perri
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gina Perri H Vega
2 (2) 5/612-76 Miss Mexique (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Cannizzo J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 9213-80 Safely Ashore (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Anthony Carango K Pellot
5 (5) 27-6668 Brush Creek Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez
6 (6) 794-697 My Lily Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-10 Michelle Castillo A Spadoni (10)
7 (7) 736-425 Beyya (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-1 Scott Lake L Villanueva (5)
8 (8) 42262-1 Liberty For All (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Banford
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Sharon Banford J Flores
9 (9) 1462-19 Macho Senora (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Glorioso J Acosta
10 (10) 43927-7 Cindy's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 K Amthor A Salgado
4 (4) 514-664 Marlins Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gory
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Gory V Molina NR

19:41 Maiden Claiming

19:41 Maiden Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 805-8 Big Variety (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: W Galviz
3 8-9 b1 Jr Louis Linder, W Galviz
3 (2) 84-5 Cherry Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Ramon Preciado A Suarez
4 (3) 7 Perfectly Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-9 Corey Day R Alvarado
5 (4) 50-2863 Regal Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 7-12 Sr Michael Peterson, A Bowman (7)
6 (5) 6 This Kat Of Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-9 Philip Aristone A Castillo
7 (7) 5 Miss Movin' Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 b1 Keith LeBarron R Montanez
8 (8) 3622-6 Dangerous Maize (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 Scott Lake J Acosta
9 (9) 7396-52 Dancing For Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-5 Harold Wyner J Flores
10 (11) 6-5 J's Natale (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Shane Murphy C Orm
11 (12) 9 Irish Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Charles Robbins L Rivera
1 (10) 4632-51 Angel In Waiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera NR
2 (1) Albertina (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-9 Pablo Andrade R Chiappe NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6413-15 Liam And Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado A Suarez
2 (2) 47748-3 Battle Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Burton Sipp F Garcia
4 (4) 643154- Thisskysabeauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Linda Rice S Elliott
5 (5) 37811-0 Courtroom Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
6 (6) 1664-21 U S S Constitution (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Harold Wyner J Flores
7 (7) 3749-49 Exchange Can Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
4 8-2 Penny Pearce R Chiappe
8 (8) 3453-22 Chief Thundercloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Shane Learn J Ferrer
3 (3) 3/6910-1 It's Truly Ahvee (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
5 8-1 Linda Rice J Ortiz (5) NR

20:34 Claiming

20:34 Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34331-9 Weave It To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paul Conrad S Elliott
2 (2) 2776-32 Pander (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Michael Petro N Petro
3 (3) 0218-74 Dimension (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodrigo Madrigal
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-6 Rodrigo Madrigal H Vega
5 (5) 950613- Sewanee (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
6 (6) 2215-43 In God's Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Edward Allard J Bisono
7 (7) 7532-36 License To Cary (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Frank Pollara M Remedio
9 (9) 34-4347 Top Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gomez
  • Jockey: J Torres
4 8-6 Eduardo Gomez J Torres
10 (10) 84447-3 Champ Joey (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera
4 (4) 2649-87 Elegant Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: L Gott
5 7-10 Kevin Nichol L Gott (10) NR
8 (8) 4489-33 With Benefits (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Rogers M Chaves NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 78-74 Jack Pot P J (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: K Pellot
4 8-10 Richard Vega K Pellot
3 (3) 333-244 Power Shall Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: R Rosado
4 8-10 Robert Mosco R Rosado
4 (4) 0/6-67 Here's Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: I Perez
5 8-0 Jr James Nicholson, I Perez (10)
5 (5) 5/3325-2 Palmetto Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-10 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
6 (6) 22962-6 Smart Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: K Albright
4 8-5 Russell Cash K Albright (5)
7 (7) 48253-6 Win Tigar Win (USA)
  • Trainer: K Morris
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
5 8-10 K Morris Y Rosario
8 (8) 5-63 Brandon Luis Carlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Plaza
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
4 8-10 Alberto Plaza J Ferrer
10 (10) 845-455 Soldier's Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-3 Sr Michael Peterson, A Bowman (7)
11 (11) 8366-54 Jonny Boy Conn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Ney Pessanha S Bermudez
12 (12) 803-94 Money In Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-10 Patricia Farro A Suarez
1 (1) 6-7 Ben's Hurrah (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: G Wales
5 8-10 Edward Auwarter G Wales NR
9 (9) 89 Undiscovered (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlene Reese
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Darlene Reese L Flores NR