Philadelphia Park Saturday 24th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 353-05 Written Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Cathal Lynch A Arroyo
2 (1) 75532 Mr. Prosser (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: G Garcia
3 8-8 Vine Carol Le G Garcia
3 (3) 464756 Bestbandever (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: A Black
3 8-8 Emmanuel Tzortzakis A Black
4 (4) 9 Moonshine Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Seth Benzel
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-8 Seth Benzel J Rose
5 (6) Reaganomics (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-8 Clovis Crane R Alvarado
6 (7) 39 Sierra Ancha (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barney
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-8 Edward Barney S Uske
7 (8) 808 Peter's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
1 (5) 76 Patty's Last Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
3 8-8 Cathal Lynch A Gonzalez NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 238182 Heather (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
2 (2) 224345 Renaissance Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Guadalupe Preciado L Villanueva (5)
3 (3) 454173 Beyya (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Scott Lake R Alvarado
4 (4) 561276 Marie's Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lotruglio
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Lotruglio J Flores
5 (5) 191275 Queen Of The Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jason Servis A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 455127 Princess Sapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana B Pedroza
7 (7) 793312 Road Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Aristone A Castillo

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Birch Run Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
4 8-10 Donald White F Garcia
2 (2) 564362 Lookingatlangfuhr (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-7 Randy Allen R Montanez
4 (4) 246633 Textbook Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: John Sketchley
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-5 John Sketchley A Arroyo
5 (5) 677745 Top Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
3 8-7 Jose Nunez C Esquilin
6 (6) 5-424 Espiritu Libre (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Nick Canani R Alvarado
7 (7) 8-222 In God's Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-10 Edward Allard E Rivera
3 (3) 58 Big Bad Bubba (USA)
  • Trainer: Collie Smith
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 7-9 Collie Smith T McCarthy (10) NR

18:47 Starter Allowance

18:47 Starter Allowance Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 415081 This Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michelle Fortebuono J Bisono
1 (7) 113753 Vaulted Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
3 (2) 2/3-1216 Wild Banshee (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 J Guerrero R Chiappe
4 (3) 435615 Dustin's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Scott Lake J Arce
5 (5) 414533 No Three Words (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 J Guerrero A Arroyo
6 (6) 223273 Queen Cleopatra (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Scott Lake A Castillo
2 (1) 531696 Estaprimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ney Pessanha C Orm NR
7 (8) 571232 Fitz'n To Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Steve Klesaris R Montanez NR

19:13 Maiden Claiming

19:13 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74 Candle Number One (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
2 (2) 587 Dancing For Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
2 8-8 Harold Wyner B Pedroza
3 (3) 6756 Celtic Country (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: A Castillo
2 8-4 David Dotolo A Castillo
4 (4) 2472 Patricias Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
2 8-8 David Dotolo M Remedio
5 (5) 33 Rose Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Sinkler
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
2 8-8 Jeff Sinkler R Alvarado
6 (6) Summer Seaview (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 Kevin Sleeter C Orm
7 (7) 65766 Wild And Catty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 7-13 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 64 Diva's Last Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
2 8-8 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
9 (9) 833 Thefivesecondrule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
2 8-8 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 553446 Country Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Felissa Dunn L Villanueva (5)
2 (2) 213405 Rock Star Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Brown F Pennington
3 (3) 437653 On a High Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Thomas Miller A Arroyo
5 (5) 224332 Northern Berkshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dee Curry J Flores
6 (6) 215034 Habby Quatorze (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Anthony Carango A Gonzalez
7 (7) 565648 Houdini's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: L Mawing
3 8-7 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana L Mawing
8 (8) 567952 Miss Tallahassee (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Alan Bedard A Bowman (7)
9 (9) 732523 A Perfect Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 026963 Princessoftheland (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course Winner
5 8-0 Alfredo Velazquez A Spadoni (10) NR

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 133526 Istanbully (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-4 b1 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
2 (2) 13 Field Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Rose
4 8-8 Michael Trombetta J Rose
3 (3) 8/32614 Danny Newman (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-8 James Ryerson R Montanez
4 (4) 6/216 U S S Constitution (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Servis J Bisono
5 (5) 224012 Tizmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Joseph Orseno A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 21 Zealous On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-8 Peter Kazamias J Flores
7 (7) 402251 Top Position (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
9 (9) 132204 Hunter Jak (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 b1 Juan Vazquez A Castillo
8 (8) 1 Victory Tale
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ramon Preciado E Rivera NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 177333 Cuvee Madame (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Frank Pollara J Flores
2 (2) 233112 Starship Made It (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Dee Curry J Acosta
3 (3) 941-581 Joyce's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Edward Coletti, O Castillo
4 (4) 031177 Our Quiet Hanna (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 III John Tammaro, S Uske
6 (6) 619443 Quiet Liveing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Jr James Nicholson, J Burke
7 (7) 26-1693 Devil's Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Allen Iwinski R Alvarado
8 (8) 423433 Tonigail (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Donald White J Hampshire
9 (9) 070143 G's Little Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Arlt
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Robert Arlt F Pennington
5 (5) 3136 Assyria (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Christophe Clement K Carmouche NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 245233 Gift Wrap (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-7 Regina Brennan S Elliott
2 (2) 363342 Insincerity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
3 (3) 5 Mine Only Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Darci Rice
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-10 Darci Rice M Remedio
4 (4) 34-585 Golden Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-7 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
5 (5) 57 Lover's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-7 Diane Day R Chiappe
6 (6) 95868 Flirts Fast Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-5 b1 Donald White R Montanez
7 (7) 7747 Powerful Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: P Requena
4 8-10 Donald White P Requena
8 (8) 4-34505 Holiday Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
4 8-10 Dianne Jeannont P Hernandez
9 (9) 223633 Border (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
4 8-10 Anthony Carango A Gonzalez
10 (10) 675 Bella Bertie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-2 Guadalupe Preciado A Suarez (5)
11 (11) 766558 Ava's Saphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-8 Herold Whylie J Bisono NR