Philadelphia Park Sunday 24th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13-66 Sidisinforthree (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Scott Lake S Elliott
2 (2) 1677-33 Candy Tunes (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Diane Day M Remedio
3 (3) 08-416 Shiksa Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Gary Contessa T McCarthy (5)
4 (4) 45615-6 Blazing Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-5 Stephen Mick J Bisono
5 (5) 3228-16 Stone Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ronald Dandy K Carmouche
6 (6) 5371-65 Should Make It (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gary Contessa F Pennington

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 1006-33 Unbelievable Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
2 (1) 3341-45 Barnicus Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche
4 (3) 3522-21 Peter's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana K Pellot
5 (6) 75630-2 Afleet Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Frank Pollara M Remedio
6 (7) 22447-6 Royal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 III John Tammaro, J Bisono
7 (8) 5043-17 Sublime Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Allard S Elliott
8 (9) 1642-57 One Fast Sarava (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 William Hedus R Montanez
1 (5) 72125-4 Sue Them All (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera NR
3 (2) 3353-36 Cold Precision (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Steve Klesaris T McCarthy (5) NR

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71128-7 Mr Moxie (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Farrel Mann A Bowman (7)
2 (2) 621-717 Foreign Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harold Wyner J Flores
3 (3) 14722-3 The Laurels (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
4 (4) 322341- Silver Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya J Bisono
5 (5) 429-245 Nebikon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, E Rivera
6 (6) 461-461 Deputy Dillon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Ryerson R Montanez
7 (7) 2429-52 Monsignor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 J Rogers E Flores

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 464-85 Fit To Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Michelle Castillo S Bermudez
1 (2) 3752-32 Romolo's Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Michelle Castillo K McManigell
2 (1) 963-8 Sing Gracie Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
4 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
3 (3) 2335-64 Gift Wrap (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-5 Regina Brennan T McCarthy (5)
4 (4) 5453-57 Love Is Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: M Remedio
5 8-10 Michael Petro M Remedio
5 (6) 65-4234 Jaz E Jaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 8-3 Patrick Ashton A Bowman (7)
6 (7) 522-654 Somebunnypinchme (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Taylor
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-10 Robert Taylor C Orm
7 (8) 576-89 She'sa Swinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: W Galviz
4 8-10 Donald White W Galviz
8 (9) 87543-6 Irishdancedforfree (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Wilson
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-10 Brenda Wilson L Rivera

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 3005-35 Cuckoo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Michael Petro A Suarez
2 (2) 225175- Top Position (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado R Montanez
3 (3) 471-7 Shantish (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Dandy P Hernandez
4 (4) 62469-5 Waterfall (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Catherine Somers J Torres
5 (6) 3526-41 Tiznow A Titan (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Holly Harris C Orm
6 (7) 421254- Fusetheopportunity (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cathal Lynch K Carmouche
7 (9) 66147-9 Decorated Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Raphael Kissoon L Flores
8 (10) 985496- Et Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro E Rivera
1 (1) 2776-32 Pander (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Petro N Petro NR
2 (8) 321-262 Dudamel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz NR

19:41 Maiden Special Weight

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Take The Offer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-9 Robert Triola J Rose
2 (2) 33-2 Revocation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
3 (3) 3 Imawarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-4 Steve Klesaris T McCarthy (5)
4 (4) 4354-37 Do It For Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Floyd Snyder E Rivera
6 (6) 6 Scamper Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
3 8-9 Flint Stites J Ramirez
7 (7) 6 Hotcha Do It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 John Servis J Bisono
8 (8) 2 Giacokhan (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Daniel Velazquez A Suarez
9 (9) 43-42 Bellamy Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 John Servis S Elliott
10 (10) 42-3 Shook The Hook (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Elizabeth Merryman K Carmouche
5 (5) Two Man Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-9 Tim Woolley R Chiappe NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7767-73 Caylee's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Sleeter C Orm
2 (2) 45514-3 True Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jr Michael Catalano, T McCarthy (5)
3 (3) 1555-51 Biddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rudy Rodriguez R Alvarado
4 (4) 62125-7 Jet Set Vinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
6 (6) 6221-12 Strategic Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Lake J Arce
7 (7) 214631- Whoville (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
8 (8) 3126-58 Always Wildcatin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Harold Wyner R Chiappe
9 (9) 44123-2 Blame The Jockey (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
10 (10) 28417-2 Michael's Trifecta (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Edward Auwarter V Molina
5 (5) 4135-94 Next May (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Marya Montoya K Carmouche NR

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1511-46 Tyzach (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 III John Tammaro, S Uske
2 (2) 58711-4 Bear's Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Harold Wyner R Chiappe
3 (3) 3122-32 Score The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Evan Lauro E Rivera
4 (4) 366533- Indian Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Philip Aristone A Castillo
6 (6) 1641-41 Printing Press (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Edward Auwarter V Molina
7 (7) 666/835- Kingofthebluegrass (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
6 8-5 Michael Trombetta K Carmouche
5 (5) 157224- Thunder Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Jose Corrales C Marquez NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6442-44 More Than Crafty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Eli Betancourt A Bowman (7)
2 (2) 00870-8 Power Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jr John Pregman, L Villanueva (5)
3 (3) 865-463 Armedandbeautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
5 8-6 Edward Auwarter V Molina
4 (4) 6413-75 Ennie's Lament (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Dotolo M Remedio
5 (5) 7455-54 Girl Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Randy Allen T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) 90016-2 Shanileena (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian White
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brian White J Rose
8 (8) 453739- Hanna M (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera
9 (9) 416970- Caymus Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randy Allen C Orm
10 (10) 32226-8 Princess Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
5 8-6 J Thompson S Uske
7 (7) 05-12 Southern Parfait (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Timothy Hooper K Albright (5) NR