Philadelphia Park Sunday 23rd December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Starter Allowance

17:26 Starter Allowance Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 112444 Virginia Ann (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 b Edward Lehman S Elliott
1 (3) 352511 Wellingtons Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Black
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Richard Vega A Black
2 (1) 562121 La Recoleta (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Penny Pearce M Remedio
3 (2) 588173 Full Moon Frolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Mcneely
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Frances Mcneely R Chiappe
4 (5) 267155 Debonair Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Moya A Castillo
5 (6) 62311 Satin Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
6 (7) 3-12164 Wild Banshee (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 J Guerrero J Flores

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 741 Candle Number One (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-9 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
1 (5) 614 Speedy Lee D (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
2 (1) 6981 Love Your Looks (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
3 (2) 3214 Asia Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
4 (3) 2516 Headline Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Randy Allen C Orm
5 (4) 1540 My Emma
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Rose
2 8-3 Todd Pletcher J Rose
6 (7) 145 Proud Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Bowman
2 7-8 Randy Allen A Bowman (7)

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 275685 Oasis Of Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Woodhouse
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Martin Woodhouse P Requena
2 (2) 726327 Loving Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gregory Sacco K Carmouche
3 (3) 347112 Mr Moxie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
4 (4) 322124 Paleo Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
5 (5) 959399 Bona Fide (ARG)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Eli Betancourt C Cruz
6 (6) 137151 Atlantic Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Louis Ruberto T Houghton
7 (7) 539175 Winsome Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Denelsbeck
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cathy Denelsbeck B Pedroza
8 (8) 522536 Gambaru (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 III John Tammaro, S Uske

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 333566 A Good Crowd (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 Randy Allen C Orm
1 (8) 5 Golden Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
2 8-1 b1 Randy Allen T McCarthy (7)
2 (1) 959 Grape Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: J Santiago
2 8-8 Vine Carol Le J Santiago
3 (3) 703 Makesnosense (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 7-13 David Cannizzo J Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 04 Cheyne Gang (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 John Servis F Pennington
5 (5) 5 Perfect Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Sinkler
  • Jockey: A Castillo
2 8-8 Jeff Sinkler A Castillo
6 (6) 97773 Ron The Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-3 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 577909 Joey's Genie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
2 8-8 Patricia Farro L Rivera
8 (9) 47 Song For Krismike (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
2 8-8 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
9 (10) 9 Kid Marne (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Kendall
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-8 Dennis Kendall S Elliott NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 863566 Native Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: D Panas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Manuel Berrios D Panas
2 (2) 7271 Little Italy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
3 (3) 532223 Forejudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Leslye Bouchard J Torres
4 (4) 467153 Miss Blue Nitro (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Bryant Taylor L Villanueva (5)
5 (5) 235243 She's A Pistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Keli Peterson
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
5 8-1 Keli Peterson Y Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 245137 Cherokee Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Frank Pollara Y Rosario
7 (7) 763-341 Sweetsouthernambar (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Philip Aristone A Castillo
8 (8) 634156 Becky Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
9 (9) 855966 Shock Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Alejandro Maymo K Pellot

19:41 Maiden Special Weight

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5362 Close Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-9 Randy Nunley A Arroyo
2 (2) 768 Carried Away (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: R Rosado
4 8-10 John Servis R Rosado
3 (3) 3 Bird Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Nicholas Zito K Carmouche
4 (4) 3 Hotbutteredpopcorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Dee Curry J Flores
5 (5) Key To The Cure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Samaniego
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Jose Samaniego E Rivera
6 (6) Evening Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi J Rose
7 (7) 85 Desert Recon (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: J Santiago
3 8-9 Vine Carol Le J Santiago
8 (8) Margin Trade (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
9 (9) 65 Hold It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Bruce Brown S Elliott

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 464177 Well Polished (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Collazo
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Victor Collazo L Villanueva (5)
2 (2) 122621 Royal Suspicion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Ryerson R Montanez
3 (3) 474223 Whisperdownthelane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, E Rivera
4 (4) 261233 Bourbon Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Woodhouse
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Martin Woodhouse A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 481221 Defeet R Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Timothy Kreiser M Rispoli
6 (6) 233212 Made Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Edward Lehman A Arroyo
8 (8) 819134 Shadowfaxfable (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ronald Abrams A Castillo
9 (9) 321206 Porvoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Kevin Nichol J Ferrer
10 (10) 31531 Gluinda (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Cynthia Reese J Flores
7 (7) 157514 Marlins Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gory
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Mark Gory O Castillo NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 130 Ascauga (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 H Graham Motion J Rose
2 (2) 251143 Cantona (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Shane Learn S Elliott
3 (3) 515372 Vasten (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Cathal Lynch E Rivera
4 (4) 1 Debutante's Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
5 (5) 216911 P J's Magical Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: C Hill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Hushion C Hill
6 (6) 761215 Running Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ramon Moya R Moya
7 (7) 321565 The Snickers Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
8 (8) 368486 Valentinos Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Jr Mario Serey, B Pedroza
9 (9) 151225 Summer Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-4 Bruce Levine K Carmouche
10 (10) 161122 Purely Determined (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ramon Preciado M Remedio
11 (11) 102421 Catch Me Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Philip Aristone A Castillo NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 164644 Grayzin Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: D Panas
6 8-6 Manuel Berrios D Panas
2 (2) 597556 Will Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Joann Alek
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joann Alek C Orm
3 (3) 277342 Harvest Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 897771 Change The Verdict (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jr James Nicholson, T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) 425412 Awesome Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone C Cruz
7 (7) 415232 Noctivagant (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
8 (8) 663314 Little Miss
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
10 (10) 045745 Girl Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Randy Allen J Ortiz (5)
11 (11) 966776 Dances On The Seas (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: K Pellot
6 8-6 Herold Whylie K Pellot
5 (5) 667522 Twillerbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Marialice Coffey
  • Jockey: J Davis
4 8-6 Marialice Coffey J Davis NR
9 (9) 234543 Lucy's Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Vera
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Miguel Vera A Bowman (7) NR