Philadelphia Park Friday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 586726 Jersey Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Thompson S Uske
3 (4) 416964 Olive Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kathleen DeMasi R Chiappe
4 (5) 366553 Somone Saweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carla Morgan A Arroyo
6 (7) 6-11 Titadine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Hanford
  • Jockey: J Molina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gail Hanford J Molina
7 (8) 432106 One Bad Texter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, A Gonzalez
8 (9) 431148 Strike A Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
1 (1) 165416 Kiwi Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Marya Montoya R Montanez NR
1 (3) 145444 Kristal Kiwi (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Marya Montoya C Orm NR
5 (6) 667358 Deliguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tony Wilson J Hampshire NR

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83 Dudamel (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: L Mawing
3 8-8 Marya Montoya L Mawing
2 (2) 522202 Redhotlion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-8 Bruce Alexander F Pennington
3 (3) Jack Pot P J (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 7-12 Richard Vega T McCarthy (10)
4 (4) 354587 Celtic Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Wilson
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Brenda Wilson S Bermudez
5 (5) 057684 Speight Me (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-8 J Guerrero A Castillo
6 (6) Zealous Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 Peter Kazamias J Flores
7 (7) 464837 Compelling Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
3 8-8 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
8 (8) 47 Shantish (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
3 8-8 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
9 (9) 8 Highway Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Raphael Kissoon L Flores
10 (10) 70 It'sahardrocklife (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-8 Ronald Dandy R Montanez

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 355639 Narbona Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake J Hampshire
2 (2) 661334 Pemberton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
3 (3) 178630 Derg Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Simon
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-4 Linda Simon S Uske
4 (4) 331564 Quietly Brilliant (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Edward Auwarter C Orm
5 (5) 455259 Linchester (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-6 Jr James Nicholson, M Remedio
6 (6) 264555 Mr Weaver (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Crowell
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 7-13 Susan Crowell A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 269476 Gramercy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Jr Michael Catalano, K Carmouche
8 (8) 0214-24 Act Of Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
9 (9) 708664 Harlan's Point (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-6 J Thompson R Montanez
10 (10) 840308 Leavyourfearsbhind (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-6 Ramon Martin L Rivera
11 (11) 175545 Melissas Good Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Carter
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
3 7-8 Andrew Carter T McCarthy (10)

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 215733 Pinot Grigio (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 J Thompson S Uske
2 (2) 44671 Miss Blue Nitro (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Taylor
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
3 7-8 Robert Taylor T McCarthy (10)
4 (4) 5174 K Girl's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-4 Edward Allard E Rivera
5 (5) 421503 Pique Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Donald White F Pennington
6 (6) 168845 Someday On Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Russell Cash H Vega
7 (7) 3-62123 Dynamic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Eberd Estrada R Chiappe
8 (8) 366621 Rock On Thelma (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: R Paz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Carla Morgan R Paz
9 (9) 516-9 Artful Persuasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steve Klesaris A Arroyo
10 (10) 524924 Shaye Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado J Acosta
3 (3) 441 Disarona (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: S Elliott
4 8-6 Todd Beattie S Elliott NR

19:13 Maiden Special Weight

19:13 Maiden Special Weight Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3253 Gray Not Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 Alfredo Velazquez F Pennington
3 (3) 372 Forward Momentum (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
2 8-8 Edward Allard J Hampshire
4 (4) 5 Snake Pit (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
5 (5) 06 Sandazar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
2 8-8 b1 Jr Robert Reid, M Remedio
6 (6) 772 Keepmeinstitches (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Mcneely
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
2 8-8 Frances Mcneely R Chiappe
7 (7) 9 Pat The Bat (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
2 8-8 Emmanuel Tzortzakis Y Rosario
8 (8) 73 Royal Hard Spun (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
2 8-8 Chuck Spina R Montanez
1 (1) 3 Exchange Partners (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
2 8-8 III John Tammaro, S Uske NR

19:41 Starter Allowance

19:41 Starter Allowance Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 382343 Nibiru's Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald White R Chiappe
2 (2) 216624 Doublethestyle (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 III John Tammaro, S Uske
3 (3) 321216 Printing Press (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
4 (4) 624432 Bridled Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keith LeBarron L Mawing
5 (5) 345444 Adduce (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Russell Cash H Vega
6 (6) 661148 Ticfaw (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 William McCarthy A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 321712 Stinking Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Doug Matthews E Rivera
9 (9) 35-11 Providential Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Miller F Pennington
10 (10) 151202 Roman Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Harold Wyner R Montanez
8 (8) 142691 Andysun (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Daniel Velazquez J Bisono NR

20:07 Allowance

20:07 Allowance Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-12532 Sir Cadian (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Cynthia Reese R Alvarado
2 (2) 2163 Howmuchthebestishe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Robert Reid, J Rose
3 (3) 133212 Hard Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Cathal Lynch K Carmouche
4 (4) 145133 Giopi (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr James Nicholson, M Remedio
5 (5) 4415 Cactus City Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Philip Aristone A Castillo
6 (6) 2418 Mezzano (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Alan Goldberg S Elliott
7 (7) 424331 Merry's Very Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi H Vega
8 (8) 251537 Vasten (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-3 Cathal Lynch E Rivera
9 (9) 561368 Valentinos Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Jr Mario Serey, R Chiappe

20:34 Maiden Claiming

20:34 Maiden Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 403826 Keep The Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Taylor
  • Jockey: P Requena
3 8-8 Robert Taylor P Requena
3 (3) 654435 No Cure For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 666768 Lock The Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-3 Dee Curry L Villanueva (5)
5 (5) 533232 Stroud Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-8 Scott Lake C Orm
6 (6) 667747 Crevette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 7-12 Jr John Pregman, T McCarthy (10)
7 (7) 453439 Backside Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Crowell
  • Jockey: C Cruz
3 8-8 Susan Crowell C Cruz
9 (9) 74 Terrific Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-8 Russell Cash S Uske
10 (10) 503363 Congressionalbust (USA)
  • Trainer: John Maria
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 John Maria J Acosta
11 (11) Ridgeway Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-8 John Servis J Bisono
12 (12) 28 Sunshine Carolyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
3 8-8 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
2 (2) Selfishly (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gory
  • Jockey: O Castillo
3 8-8 Mark Gory O Castillo NR
8 (8) 626653 Lady Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Booth
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-10 Daniel Booth A Arroyo NR