Philadelphia Park Saturday 23rd February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48752-6 Bavaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Armand Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Armand Correnti A Bowman (7)
2 (2) 23322-7 Ecstatic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Jr Mario Serey, A Spadoni (10)
3 (3) 445-432 Dodgy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Robert Mosco J Ferrer
4 (4) 52566-6 Street Haven (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake E Rivera
6 (6) 646-026 Seattle Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
7 (7) 00333-3 Arepeatee (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Dee Curry L Villanueva (5)
8 (8) 52328-5 Couldbeaghostrider (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
9 (9) 5559-04 Gold Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Susan McBride S Bermudez
5 (5) 32437-5 Bay Park Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manuel Gonzalez J Acosta NR

17:53 Starter Allowance

17:53 Starter Allowance Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 8321-26 Dudamel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
2 (1) 5661-54 Bestbandever (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Emmanuel Tzortzakis W Galviz
3 (2) 874-435 Tenth Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
5 8-0 Scott Lake L Villanueva (5)
4 (3) 3123-23 Spark The Fuse (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Kotenko
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Robert Kotenko J Flores
5 (6) 76321-2 Cockeyed Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
6 (7) 0755-12 Star Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Charles Cannon A Castillo
7 (8) 65222-4 Time For Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ramon Moya R Moya
8 (9) 7444-43 H O's Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: A Suarez
5 8-5 Penny Pearce A Suarez
1 (4) 225175- Top Position (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado R Montanez NR

18:19 Starter Allowance

18:19 Starter Allowance Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33065-2 Trouble In Dodge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Ramon Preciado J Bisono
3 (3) 2/4321-5 Cuban Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
5 (5) 3166-47 Alex's Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Penny Pearce R Rosado
6 (6) 41582-6 Cactus City Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
2 (2) 64189-4 Chief Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Tamzen Johnson
  • Jockey: L Gott
  • Distance Winner
4 7-9 b Tamzen Johnson L Gott (10) NR
4 (4) 3913-3 Sierra Ancha (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barney
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Edward Barney S Uske NR

18:47 Maiden Special Weight

18:47 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) I'm Smokin Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
3 (3) 874- Echo's Cutie Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Zanette
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 b1 Peter Zanette A Bowman (7)
5 (5) Main Entrance (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Edward Allard J Bisono
6 (6) She Be Keene (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
7 (7) Jennie Says So (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Perkins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
3 8-9 Jr Benjamin Perkins, X Perez
8 (8) 9 Shyne Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Patricia Farro A Suarez
2 (2) In His Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
3 8-9 H Graham Motion M Rispoli NR
4 (4) Hardened She Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Chad Brown K Carmouche NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2115-53 Baltimore Bianca (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 7-13 Alejandro Reyes T McCarthy (7)
3 (3) 52322-3 Noctivagant (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
5 8-6 Michael Pino K Carmouche
4 (4) 45333-2 No Three Words (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Lisa Guerrero R Rosado
5 (5) 8926-41 Reserved For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Jr Robert Reid, L Villanueva (5)
6 (6) 810658- Ashcraft Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
8 (8) 7336-44 She's So Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Glorioso J Flores
9 (9) 667-544 Hollopenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Luis Calderon R Alvarado
10 (10) 4221-33 Hot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 John Servis I Perez (7)
2 (2) 253669- Baby At The Park (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Hedus K Pellot NR
7 (7) 3371-65 Royal Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Roosevelt Robertson
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Roosevelt Robertson E Rivera NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413-128 Act Of Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
2 (2) 63274-4 Loving Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Dee Curry L Villanueva (5)
4 (4) 58/521-1 Chin'n Tonic (IRE)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
5 (5) 5442-12 Oh So Debonaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patricia Farro A Suarez
6 (6) 1522-59 Lord Kyle's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Remedio
7 8-6 John Rodriguez M Remedio
7 (7) 3225-11 Prince Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
8 (8) 82631-1 Dollar Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche
9 (9) 44666-3 Senor Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Peter Kazamias R Alvarado
3 (3) 31763-2 Pawleys Porch (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Manuel Gonzalez J Flores NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 33634-4 Coco's Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
3 (3) 22432-4 Rage Of Aquarius (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Anthony Correnti W Galviz
4 (4) 5353-24 Zubani (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado M Remedio
5 (5) 2413-41 Anearful (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya
6 (6) 51112-1 Halie's Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Keith LeBarron A Castillo
7 (7) 2133-11 Primal Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
9 (9) 5346-64 Miz Maggie Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Rodriguez A Suarez
1 (1) 2821-15 Stephen Got Better (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Pino L Villanueva (5) NR
8 (8) 1246-31 Starship Made It (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jevon Crumley J Santiago NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2492-47 Doublethestyle (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 III John Tammaro, S Uske
2 (2) 21381-2 R Blackjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Angela Traitz
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Angela Traitz A Suarez
3 (3) 1244-21 Won Wild Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Preciado J Bisono
4 (4) 72352-5 My Nonno (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
5 (5) 4624-21 World Record (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Learn S Elliott
6 (6) 4662-17 Tin Pan Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado K Carmouche
7 (7) 2331-34 Big Sur (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, F Pennington
8 (8) 2312-13 Arrogant Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
9 (9) 48511-2 Tiny Predicament (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Steve Klesaris T McCarthy (7)
10 (10) 5414-36 A Boy Named Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, M Remedio
11 (11) 2/11168- Myrasira (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Murray Rojas R Chiappe NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62736- My Libertine (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-5 Cynthia Reese L Villanueva (5)
2 (2) 64/67- Tales Of Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hand
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Julie Hand L Rivera
3 (3) 5-46 Power's Cupcake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-3 Anthony Correnti A Bowman (7)
5 (5) 7433-3 Terrific Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-10 Russell Cash R Montanez
6 (6) 7622-33 Trust N Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Allen Iwinski R Alvarado
7 (7) 232222- Stroud Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Scott Lake C Orm
8 (8) Cold Blooded Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-10 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Suarez
9 (9) 70-78 Real Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Ramon Martin S Bermudez
10 (10) 6 Tyeste (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: W Galviz
4 8-10 Uriah St Lewis W Galviz
11 (11) 774776- Crevette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: J Torres
4 8-10 Jr John Pregman, J Torres
4 (4) 0- Raging Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-10 Jr Robert Reid, M Remedio NR