Philadelphia Park Saturday 22nd December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06252 Quanah Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 832 Dudamel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
3 (3) 686663 Spanish Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: K Pellot
3 8-9 Alejandro Maymo K Pellot
4 (4) 0- Here's Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 7-13 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7)
5 (5) Private Irving A (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Rowan
  • Jockey: P Castillo
3 8-9 Steve Rowan P Castillo
7 (7) Just For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Richard Vega F Pennington
8 (8) 222623 Ruling Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: A Castillo
5 8-10 Anthony Correnti A Castillo
6 (6) Close To Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: Patience Gowan
  • Jockey: V Halliday
3 8-9 Patience Gowan V Halliday NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 714241 Anearful (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
3 (3) 212455 D'lucci Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Howard Brown A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 316454 Dede's Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cynthia Reese J Acosta
5 (5) 311737 Silver Chest (USA)
  • Trainer: Roosevelt Robertson
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Roosevelt Robertson E Rivera
6 (6) 042213 Moonlit River (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rolando Lima J Bisono
7 (7) 884223 Raiders Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 363557 Where There's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone J Nguyen NR

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) J's Natale (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 Shane Murphy C Orm
2 (2) Virginia Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
3 (3) 5 She's My Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-3 Richard Hendriks A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 34 Paris Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-6 Randy Allen J Acosta
5 (5) Lady Haya (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: A Castillo
2 8-8 Ramon Moya A Castillo
6 (6) 3 S S Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: R Montanez
2 8-8 Edward Allard R Montanez
7 (7) 7 Dig (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-8 Charles Cannon J Bisono

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 285486 Billy Mar N Mr. S (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chuck Spina R Montanez
2 (2) 555334 Wink for Free (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 J Guerrero R Chiappe
3 (3) 157842 Can't Catch Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Patricia Farro K McManigell
4 (4) 035257 After Later (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
5 (5) 55-8879 Smart Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sr Michael Peterson, F Garcia
6 (6) 552565 Prairie Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Scott Lake L Villanueva (5)
7 (7) 377827 All Around Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 220455 She Wants (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ramon Preciado E Rivera

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 161889 Golden Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado K Pellot
2 (2) 26-2611 Westover Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Lake A Castillo
3 (3) 262244 Calvello (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
4 (4) 542151 Tyzach (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Philip Aristone S Elliott
5 (5) 351752 Brandons Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: John Sketchley
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 John Sketchley E Rivera
6 (6) 211765 Captain Spitler (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 David Wells A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 151333 Huff 'n Hughes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jr Michael Catalano, S Camacho

19:41 Maiden Claiming

19:41 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 983 Busted On Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
2 8-9 Kevin Sleeter F Garcia
1 (8) 66972 Cassidy's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
2 8-9 Kevin Sleeter F Garcia
2 (1) 6576 Front View (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
2 8-5 Russell Cash S Uske
3 (2) 69484 Three For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-0 Gustavo Chacon A Suarez (5)
4 (3) 382 Real Real Soon (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-9 Edward Allard S Elliott
5 (4) 663565 First Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Remedio
2 8-5 Diane Day M Remedio
6 (5) 03 How 'bout Omero (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: E Rivera
2 8-9 Ramon Preciado E Rivera
7 (7) 68542 Monsignor J (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Pellot
2 8-9 Alfredo Velazquez K Pellot
8 (9) He's So Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
2 8-9 Ronald Glorioso J Ferrer
9 (10) 4083 Ettelson (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-9 Gerald Sleeter J Bisono
11 (12) 5403 K's Down An Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Schuster
  • Jockey: A Bowman
2 8-2 Edward Schuster A Bowman (7)
10 (11) 6644 Prince Stevie (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Diane Day F Pennington NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 324562 Fleetwing (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
2 (2) 954222 De La Warr (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
3 (3) 024544 Oh So Debonaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 135987 Truly A Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 James Ryerson C Orm
7 (7) 768786 Inscrutable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-6 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
8 (8) 540385 Piscitelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Scott Lake J Flores
9 (9) 056354 Werbee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: G Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jose Nunez G Rivera
11 (11) 170573 Uncle Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Scanlan S Elliott
12 (12) 734394 In Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Sleeter F Garcia
4 (4) 312576 Copper Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr William Badgett, R Montanez NR
6 (6) 012918 Highly Justin (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Matthew Peebles E Rivera NR
10 (10) 353523 Best Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: F Pennington
5 8-6 J Thompson F Pennington NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 144117 Espresso Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dunn
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Dunn L Villanueva (5)
2 (2) 051723 Primo Via (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Floyd Snyder W Galviz
3 (3) 161231 Ha Ha Fooled Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
4 (4) 523243 Hot Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Donald White J Acosta
5 (5) 024211 Sarasota Empress (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alfredo Velazquez M Remedio
6 (6) 331812 Lisa Stannard (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Michael Pino J Bisono
1 (7) 122821 Stephen Got Better (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dunn
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 John Dunn L Villanueva (5) NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 706 It'sahardrocklife (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-9 b1 Ronald Dandy J Torres
3 (3) 7 Jack Pot P J (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
3 8-2 Richard Vega A Spadoni (7)
5 (5) 483736 Compelling Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
3 8-9 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
6 (6) 495770 Nine Links (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gory
  • Jockey: O Castillo
3 8-9 Mark Gory O Castillo
7 (7) 3756 Sneaky T (USA)
  • Trainer: Angela Traitz
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Angela Traitz C Orm
8 (8) 446742 Fat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Carter
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Andrew Carter A Bowman (7)
9 (9) 688633 Power Shall Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-9 Robert Mosco S Bermudez
10 (10) 672296 Smart Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Russell Cash A Suarez (5)
11 (11) 443334 Barnicus Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi F Pennington
12 (12) 66/7049- Elite Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-5 Philip Aristone L Villanueva (5)
1 (1) 4-679 D T Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: G Garcia
3 8-9 Vine Carol Le G Garcia NR
4 (4) 48 Handy Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 Jr William Badgett, R Montanez NR