Philadelphia Park Tuesday 21st May

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 575433 Ron The Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez
2 (2) Anhourofhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
3 (3) 63 Campo's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-2 Edward Auwarter J Vargas (7)
4 (4) 348 Fairy Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-9 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
5 (5) 04 Paterno (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: G Garcia
3 8-9 Michael Aro G Garcia
6 (6) 8 Rick's Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
3 8-9 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
7 (7) 8-86477 Cash Or Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Randy Allen C Orm

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3-72364 Love Your Looks (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
3 (3) 224335 Forejudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Leslye Bouchard J Flores
5 (5) 3-05378 Lucy's Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Vera
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Miguel Vera P Requena
6 (6) 6-36840 Major Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dianne Jeannont A Suarez
7 (7) 4/65-793 Heather's Feather (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
8 (8) 321449 Hot Cat Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
1 (1) 214745 Lady Jarlyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-0 Randi Persaud A Lezcano NR
4 (4) 154678 Kiwi Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Marya Montoya A Castillo (7) NR

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 857223 Little Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: V Molina
3 8-3 Thomas Miller V Molina
2 (2) 5- Wellington Wizard (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-3 b1 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
3 (3) 43-3664 Candy Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
5 8-12 III John Tammaro, S Uske
4 (4) 747-54 After The Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Keith LeBarron K Carmouche
5 (5) 0 Willies Grand Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-3 Edward Allard J Bisono
6 (6) 464 Take The Offer (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: K Frey
3 8-3 b1 Marya Montoya K Frey
7 (7) 48 Fifth Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-3 b1 Cynthia Reese J Flores

18:47 Starter Allowance

18:47 Starter Allowance Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 272384 Tweet Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Randi Persaud
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Randi Persaud A Lezcano
2 (2) 131-452 Monty Haul (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Edward Lehman S Elliott
3 (3) 212-371 Spin Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ramon Preciado R Rosado
4 (4) 783466 Miami Mako (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Penny Pearce A Arroyo
5 (5) 166120 Kenny's Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: J Molina
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Jeff Engler J Molina
6 (6) 665-833 Ride Candy Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Raphael Kissoon E Rivera
7 (7) 2-24335 Proud Valay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire

19:13 Maiden Claiming

19:13 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 277 Imperial Bluegrazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-4 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
2 (2) 26462-5 Time For Spring (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-4 Thomas Miller C Cedeno
3 (3) 54-4743 Rovin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
4 8-12 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
4 (4) 553333 Soldier's Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Penny Pearce J Vargas
5 (5) 87-2294 Forgotten Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
4 8-12 Guadalupe Preciado K Carmouche
6 (6) 952 Buy On The Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-0 Scott Lake J Flores
7 (7) Cashile (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
4 8-12 Corey Day R Alvarado
8 (8) 425 Hardly Spoken (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-12 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41566-5 Becky Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: K Frey
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Marya Montoya K Frey
2 (2) 241597 Jaz E Jaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: A Salgado
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Patrick Ashton A Salgado
3 (3) 4-33221 Pioneer Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: P Requena
6 8-12 Robert Helmetag P Requena
4 (4) 529157 D N' E's Amanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Edward Coletti, J Burke
5 (5) 571834 My Wild Irish Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: J Castillo
5 8-10 Jr Mario Serey, J Castillo
6 (6) 374357 French Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-8 Robert Mosco S Bermudez
7 (7) 1/7857 The Money Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-8 Thomas Miller C Cedeno
8 (8) 67-2451 Tales Of Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Shane Murphy A Suarez

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223114 Jazzit (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Patricia Farro S Elliott
2 (2) 2-31352 The Laurels (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Rowan
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steve Rowan K Carmouche
3 (3) 1 Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
5 8-9 Konstantin Harigeorgiou C Kaufman
4 (4) 2-15831 Purely Determined (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Heather Hollahan B Pedroza
5 (5) 811343 Drink With Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Gargan
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Danny Gargan J Ortiz
6 (6) 42114-5 Moneymoneymoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Michael Lerman A Arroyo
7 (7) 21-1332 Pot Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jorge Navarro P Cotto

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123632 Bird Cay (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Philip Aristone A Castillo (7)
3 (3) 14 Dreamingofcarmella (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Philip Aristone H Ramos
4 (4) 412222 Hallie Brooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado E Rivera
5 (5) 4-612 Clearly Confused (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Nick Canani S Elliott
6 (6) 344213 Isabella Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-6 Randy Allen A Arroyo
7 (7) 4123 Magic Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Arnaud Delacour K Carmouche
8 (8) 3-1344 Next Best Thing
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Paul Conrad V Molina
2 (2) 513226 Secret Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: V Carrasco
  • Distance Winner
3 7-11 Scott Lake V Carrasco (7) NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Tuesday 21st May 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 469-853 Magical Myth (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: C Orm
5 8-8 Scott Lake C Orm
2 (2) 151-413 Saturday Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patricia Farro R Alvarado
3 (3) 322265 Aviation Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: D Fox
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hugh McMahon D Fox
4 (4) 144494 Dollar Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Rowan
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Steve Rowan K Carmouche
5 (5) 497251 Link Suances (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Edward Auwarter J Vargas (7)
6 (6) 461574 Boy Has Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Mosco H Ramos
7 (7) 679-711 Nofinancingneeded (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 J Guerrero R Chiappe
8 (8) 833448 Doctor Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 b Konstantin Harigeorgiou C Kaufman