Philadelphia Park Monday 21st January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/679- D T Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: G Garcia
4 8-10 Vine Carol Le G Garcia
2 (2) 278937- Doctor Luke (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-5 Pam Shavelson L Villanueva (5)
3 (3) 78-7 Jack Pot P J (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-5 Richard Vega A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 358366- Jonny Boy Conn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Ney Pessanha S Bermudez
5 (5) 9-7 Kaz Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-10 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
6 (6) 22025-3 Redhotlion (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 J Guerrero R Chiappe

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12523-4 Rhyad (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
2 (2) 34/7657- Sunshine Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 William Hedus R Montanez
3 (3) 44113-4 Green Bananas (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone J Ferrer
6 (6) 245514- True Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Michael Catalano, F Pennington
7 (7) 61544-5 Blue Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, R Chiappe
4 (4) 481311- Jack Sensical (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Freeman
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robin Freeman M Rispoli NR
5 (5) 611115- Quarry Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Philip Aristone G Rodriguez (7) NR

18:19 Starter Allowance

18:19 Starter Allowance Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51- Philly Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 1342-2 Show Ya Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
3 (3) 04331- Freud's Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Lake E Rivera
4 (4) 23714-6 Brody Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
5 (5) 1 Moby Win (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 John Servis J Bisono
6 (6) 51- Perfect Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Sinkler
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Jeff Sinkler A Castillo
7 (7) 57614- He's So Dreamy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 James Ryerson C Orm

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-4 She's Got Da Goods (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
3 8-7 Lynn Ashby Y Rosario
2 (2) 45543- Watch The Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
3 8-9 Michael Aro P Hernandez
3 (3) 2- Lady Haya (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-9 Ramon Moya A Castillo
4 (4) 3- Next Best Thing
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: K Pellot
3 8-9 Alejandro Maymo K Pellot
5 (5) Virginia Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
6 (6) 464632- Angel In Waiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
7 (7) 5 D N' E's Amanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Burke
3 8-9 Jr Edward Coletti, J Burke

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46446-6 Grayzin Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: S Uske
7 8-6 Manuel Berrios S Uske
2 (2) 285509- Super Cami (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Soto
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Carlos Soto R Rosado
3 (3) 366300- Passin Promises (USA)
  • Trainer: Candace Reed
  • Jockey: N Calo
5 8-6 Candace Reed N Calo
4 (4) 485876- Major Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Dianne Jeannont A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 93218-2 Andrea's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-6 Dominic Galluscio R Montanez
7 (7) 221462- Macho Senora (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Glorioso J Ferrer
8 (8) 41248-6 Awesome Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: G Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Philip Aristone G Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 77183-0 Change The Verdict (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
4 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, M Rosario NR

19:41 Maiden Claiming

19:41 Maiden Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 08-6 O K Lefty (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Gerald Sleeter C Orm
2 (1) 7-2 Killthemessenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jr Michael Catalano, F Pennington
3 (2) 85420-3 Monsignor J (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Alfredo Velazquez R Alvarado
4 (3) 77735-6 Ron The Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 67-8 Buzz Banquet (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Patrick Ashton A Bowman (7)
6 (7) 36869-7 Tannenbaum (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Alejandro Maymo E Rivera
7 (8) 4455- Rittenhouse Square (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 John Servis R Rosado
8 (9) 0808-0 T D Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-5 Sr Michael Peterson, R Montanez
1 (6) 8-8 Gringo Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-9 Gerald Sleeter S Camacho NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421/662- Peace Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
3 (3) 21244-2 Won Wild Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ramon Preciado J Bisono
4 (4) 361522- Lord Kyle's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 212435- Captain Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro E Rivera
6 (6) 64121-5 Tony Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya
7 (7) 451793- Mr. Ventura T (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Arosemena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Aro J Arosemena
2 (2) 836051- Indian Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Peter Kazamias J Acosta NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44455-2 Quality Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
2 (2) 455476- Overnight Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jose Nunez O Castillo
3 (3) 167833- Really Bullish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Perkins,
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 b1 Jr Benjamin Perkins, P Fragoso
4 (4) 6/73661- Martini (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Trombetta J Bisono
5 (5) 5/7214- City Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
6 (6) 157-5 Estrada's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Eberd Estrada A Suarez (5)

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 48275-8 Houdini's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: L Gott
  • Distance Winner
4 7-10 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana L Gott (10)
1 (1) 27754-5 Princess Sapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez
2 (2) 375351- Vaulted Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
3 (4) 434525- Renaissance Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Guadalupe Preciado L Villanueva (5)
4 (6) 46343-3 City Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Miller
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Craig Miller K Albright (5)
5 (7) 1163-26 Bett On Ruthie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado J Bisono
6 (8) 132147- Do It With Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tony Wilson E Rivera
8 (10) 268511- La Billos (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Guerrero R Chiappe
2 (3) 245387- Aintnothinbutakiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez NR
7 (9) 331232- Road Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Philip Aristone A Suarez (5) NR