Philadelphia Park Tuesday 20th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Charlieoatrickster (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: P Castillo
3 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, P Castillo
2 (2) 764243 Fiddlers Celt (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi R Chiappe
3 (3) 8728 Hershyslitethepowr (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
5 8-10 Sr Michael Peterson, R Montanez
4 (4) 6886 Power Shall Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-8 Robert Mosco S Bermudez
5 (5) 375 Sneaky T (USA)
  • Trainer: Angela Traitz
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-8 Angela Traitz C Orm
7 (7) 33-5883 Atlantic Surfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Edward Allard A Arroyo
8 (8) 246346 Devils Lightening (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
6 (6) 700680 Val's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: C Garcia
3 8-8 Catherine Somers C Garcia NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 462441 Blame The Jockey (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 142345 Famous Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
7 8-6 Michael Pino K Carmouche
3 (3) 24-2554 Tejanos Eliminator (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Banford
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Sharon Banford J Acosta
4 (4) 226632 Royal Clash (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Craig
  • Jockey: C Baker
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Gary Craig C Baker
5 (5) 235382 Full Liquidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Felissa Dunn C Orm
6 (6) 527277 Barely Nothing (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
7 (7) 667851 Tom Cat Allie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Patricia Farro S Elliott

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55 Smilin Ted (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 b1 Steve Klesaris R Alvarado
3 (3) Noble Figure (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
2 8-8 T Houghton A Rodriguez
4 (4) Park Avenue Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 James Ryerson C Orm
5 (5) 7526 Kiwi Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: R Montanez
2 8-8 Marya Montoya R Montanez
6 (6) Respighi (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
2 8-8 Edward Allard J Hampshire
7 (7) Gringo Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: V Molina
2 8-8 Gerald Sleeter V Molina
8 (8) 45264 Time For Spring (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-8 Thomas Miller S Elliott
9 (9) 52 Cheddar Chub (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
2 (2) 3 Midnight Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323524 She's A Pistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Keli Peterson
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
5 8-1 Keli Peterson T McCarthy (5)
2 (2) 633/390 She Really Digs Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Patricia Farro E Rivera
3 (3) 222031 She Is A Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Edward Allard F Boyce
4 (4) 852108 Esthers Classy Las (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: S Russell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Jacobson S Russell
5 (5) 888587 Midway Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Fermin Abadia
  • Jockey: P Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Fermin Abadia P Castillo
6 (6) 1376-50 Punch Drunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Johnson
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
3 7-11 Danny Johnson A Bowman (7)
7 (7) 297768 Allegheny Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Robbins C Orm
8 (8) 324410 Oh Ramblin Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gerald Sleeter R Montanez
9 (9) 216597 Happy Refrain (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Thompson A Arroyo
10 (10) 931250 Our Pink Ribbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Donald White S Elliott

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422221 Macho Senora (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ronald Glorioso J Ferrer
2 (2) 292685 La Billos (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 J Guerrero J Flores
3 (3) 733-485 Major Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dianne Jeannont V Molina
4 (4) 624513 Cherokee Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Mcneely
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
4 7-12 Frances Mcneely A Spadoni (10)
5 (5) 667808 Run For Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Leslye Bouchard A Gonzalez
6 (6) 242480 Alyphillie (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Catherine Somers G Garcia
7 (7) 235242 Hot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 John Servis K Carmouche
8 (8) 773663 Passin Promises (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-6 Gerald Sleeter R Montanez
9 (9) 518559 Shock Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Alejandro Maymo A Suarez (5)
10 (10) 14-565 My Blue Ribbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: J Rice
3 8-4 Thomas Miller J Rice
11 (11) 821544 Rebel Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kevin Sleeter K Pellot
12 (12) 7/76-285 Super Cami (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Soto
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Carlos Soto R Rosado

19:41 Maiden Special Weight

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Suzenshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
2 (1) Zenzara (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-8 John Servis J Bisono
3 (2) Re Elected (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-3 Joseph Orseno A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 2 Muggles (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-8 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
6 (6) 4 Currency Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-8 Chad Brown K Carmouche
7 (7) 2 Dazzle Me Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: L Mawing
2 8-8 Edward Allard L Mawing
8 (8) 628457 Isabella Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 Randy Allen A Arroyo
9 (9) 3 Nice N' Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
2 8-8 Allen Iwinski R Alvarado
10 (11) 5677 Dixiluna (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: R Montanez
2 8-8 Cathal Lynch R Montanez
11 (12) 6 Road To Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
1 (10) 2 Dear To All (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington NR
4 (4) 3 Next Best Thing
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: K Pellot
2 8-8 Alejandro Maymo K Pellot NR

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 475424 Deputy Dillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
2 (2) 222524 Eternal Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Ronald Glorioso J Flores
3 (3) 5361-5 War Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-3 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
4 (4) 554493 Wise Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Donald White P Requena
5 (5) 966482 Party Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-3 Jr Mario Serey, R Chiappe
6 (6) 867553 El Pichon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: L Mawing
5 8-6 Jose Nunez L Mawing
7 (7) 322221 Finally Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Marrotta
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Patrick Marrotta J Ferrer
8 (8) 164 One Fast Sarava (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 William Hedus P Hernandez

20:34 Stakes

20:34 Stakes Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 017246 Withgreatpleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Nunn S Elliott
3 (3) 451212 Puddy De Luca (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Kevin Fields S Uske
5 (5) 271552 Ms. Cruisen' (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Aro Y Rosario
6 (6) 821822 Bounding Bi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
2 (2) 711382 Winning Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Aro J Caraballo NR
4 (4) 422521 Nicole H (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hushion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Hushion D Centeno NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 20th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 254354 Lead Me Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: L Mawing
4 8-10 Ramon Martin L Mawing
2 (2) 5-55522 I'm Tapped Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 Dee Curry J Flores
3 (3) 767 Soldier's Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: J Santiago
3 8-7 Catherine Somers J Santiago
4 (4) 836446 Fat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Carter
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 7-10 Andrew Carter A Bowman (7)
5 (5) 335293 Gulf Of Aden (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-7 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
6 (6) 54-50 Sublime Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-7 Edward Allard E Rivera
7 (7) 324324 Again Again Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-10 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
8 (8) 4358 Romolo's Friar (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Pellot
3 8-7 b1 Alfredo Velazquez K Pellot
10 (10) 970650 Tracey Pal Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: A Jawny
3 8-7 Herold Whylie A Jawny
9 (9) 54-3635 Count To Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-10 Christopher Grove J Acosta NR