Philadelphia Park Sunday 20th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/2413-1 Act Of Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
2 (2) 177435- Marquet Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Auwarter C Orm
3 (3) 534176- Vegas Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Scanlan S Bermudez
4 (4) 220317- Awesome Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Philip Aristone T McCarthy (7)
5 (5) 524014- Taylor's Wise Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patricia Farro E Rivera
6 (6) 06334-3 Cotton Hearted (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 William Christmas L Villanueva (5) NR

17:46 Claiming

17:46 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45709-9 Mesonic (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: J Santiago
5 8-6 Diane Day J Santiago
2 (2) 241222- Quite Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Ramon Preciado M Remedio
3 (3) 34554-4 Belle's Big Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
4 (4) 08089-8 Power Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
5 8-6 Sr Michael Peterson, R Montanez
5 (5) 468491- Crafty Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Gregory Sacco K Carmouche
6 (6) 550088- Citizen Dane (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 David Nunn L Villanueva (5)
7 (7) 142776- Pander (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Timothy Smylie A Bowman (7)

18:12 Maiden Claiming

18:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-8 Get The Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-2 Donald White T McCarthy (7)
2 (2) 77-9 Dig (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
3 7-13 Charles Cannon A Spadoni (10)
3 (3) 833428- Thefivesecondrule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-9 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
4 (4) 54843-5 Lightning Lindsay (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera
5 (5) 70- Summer Seaview (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Kevin Sleeter C Orm
7 (7) 587396- Dancing For Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Harold Wyner J Flores
8 (8) 897977- Starlite Malibu (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Booth
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-9 Daniel Booth R Chiappe
6 (6) 3996- Chapel Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-9 Timothy Shaw S Uske NR

18:38 Claiming

18:38 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422132- Chief Black Water (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Howard Brown S Elliott
2 (2) 233141- Five Percent Ours (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Salvaggio C Potts
3 (3) 833293- Light De Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 41612-6 Six Peaces (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
5 (5) 361321- Larry Of Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake A Castillo
6 (6) 334662- Tin Pan Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
8 (8) 325348- College Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
7 (7) 23143-3 Leroidessioux (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Catalano, K Carmouche NR

19:04 Claiming

19:04 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 566921- Stick With Skip (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 J Guerrero J Flores
2 (2) 85155- Paul The Octopus (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Richard Vega F Pennington
3 (3) 12-5 Iron Dale Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-5 Gregory Sacco K Carmouche
4 (4) 498515- Valid Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 J Guerrero R Chiappe
5 (5) 319764- Glich (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 Michael Trombetta T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) 3821-5 Real Real Soon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
7 (7) 621- Pac Yer Tack (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Trombetta J Rose
8 (8) 874351- Tree Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Christopher Grove F Boyce

19:31 Claiming

19:31 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 59263-1 Linchester (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, J Burke
2 (1) 359878- Truly A Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez
3 (2) 656386- Gospel Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 7-13 Timothy Smylie A Bowman (7)
5 (6) 52764-8 Shoe Shine Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Sleeter M Remedio
6 (7) 423453- Chief Thundercloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Emmanuel Tzortzakis W Galviz
7 (8) 731097- Heavy Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alejandro Maymo E Rivera
8 (9) 279126/ The Man Uptown (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
5 8-6 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
9 (10) 46081-2 Mr. Ast (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Alfredo Velazquez S Elliott
10 (11) 265412- Taconic Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 J Guerrero R Chiappe
1 (5) 414359- Domestic Circle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
6 7-13 Jr James Nicholson, T McCarthy (7) NR
4 (3) 422235- De La Warr (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo NR

19:56 Starter Allowance

19:56 Starter Allowance Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 54721- Miss Marti (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
3 (3) 45615- Blazing Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 b1 Stephen Mick V Molina
4 (4) 2-1 One Smart Philly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
5 (5) 291-6 Dazzle Me Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Edward Allard S Elliott
6 (6) 1- Queen Of Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
7 (7) 31- S S Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Edward Allard R Montanez
8 (8) 51- Watch Dora (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Abbott
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Francis Abbott K Carmouche
1 (1) 571-3 Dissension (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-4 Patrick Reynolds J Bisono NR

20:22 Allowance

20:22 Allowance Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 182814- Emily's Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 Philip Aristone T McCarthy (7)
2 (2) 1163/6-0 Miami Mako (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr John Pregman, J Ferrer
3 (3) 342411- Mutiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ramon Moya R Moya
4 (4) 264189- Chief Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Tamzen Johnson
  • Jockey: L Carson
4 7-9 Tamzen Johnson L Carson (10)
5 (5) 63311-3 Decesion Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
6 (6) 416911- Luckysdream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche
7 (7) 428397- Noifswhatsorbuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Randy Allen J Acosta

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426914- Andysun (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Daniel Velazquez J Bisono
2 (2) 157767- Caylee's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Sleeter C Orm
3 (3) 314513- Aspiring Nick (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Scott Lake J Flores
4 (4) 633166- Kafwain Wedgeheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Michael Petro N Petro
5 (5) 36424-1 Majestic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Marcos Zulueta S Elliott
6 (6) 322216- Charles Russell (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Lake R Alvarado
7 (7) 651537- Rocky Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jr Robert Reid, T McCarthy (7)
8 (8) 855711- Food Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
9 (9) 718665- Crafty Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Ryerson K Carmouche
10 (10) 123773- Zosogood (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Michael Aro M Remedio