Philadelphia Park Monday 19th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 790 Young Stanley (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick McBurney
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-5 Patrick McBurney A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 875785 Aces Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-7 b1 Alan Goldberg R Alvarado
3 (3) 977868 Silver Coated (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Herlinger
  • Jockey: C Garcia
4 8-10 b1 Victoria Herlinger C Garcia
4 (4) 757576 Road Worthy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: R Rideout
3 8-7 Charles DeMario R Rideout
5 (5) 6-9433 Mr. Fiume (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-7 Marcos Zulueta S Bermudez
6 (6) 655644 Tulley (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-7 Robert Mosco J Ferrer
7 (7) 90 King Nothing (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-3 Corey Day A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 302753 Observer (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
3 8-7 Thomas Miller W Galviz
9 (9) 042334 Packers Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
3 8-7 Michael Petro N Petro

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 416109 Captain Twitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Krebs
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Steven Krebs A Gonzalez
2 (2) 54421-6 Peace Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Matthews
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randy Matthews J Caraballo
3 (3) 7-31913 Kissing Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
4 (4) 373322 Charles Russell (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Keith LeBarron L Mawing
6 (6) 431828 Emily's Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Jacobson R Alvarado
7 (7) 316272 My Nonno (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Daniel Velazquez J Bisono
5 (5) 575637 Elidefeatspeyton (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 b1 Rolando Lima A Bowman (7) NR

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Merryvale Cab (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 Randy Allen C Orm
4 (4) 3 Smokin Opal (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 T Houghton F Pennington
5 (5) 70 Makesnosense (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cannizzo
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 7-13 David Cannizzo J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) Mckenzie Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: K McManigell
2 8-8 Carla Morgan K McManigell
7 (7) 6 Dancingwithstones (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Torres
2 8-4 Ronald Dandy J Torres
8 (8) Song For Krismike (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: A Suarez
2 8-3 Joseph Orseno A Suarez (5)
1 (1) Philly Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo NR
3 (3) Golden Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Bowman
2 8-1 Randy Allen A Bowman (7) NR

18:47 Starter Allowance

18:47 Starter Allowance Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223133 Lunar Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Dale Capuano J Caraballo
2 (2) 6132 Rich's Gold Metal (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 T Houghton F Pennington
3 (3) 174 Wizwit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Roadcap
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
2 8-3 Jerry Roadcap R Monterrey
5 (5) 13 Show Ya Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Cathal Lynch A Arroyo
6 (6) 51 Bold And Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 David Jacobson R Alvarado
4 (4) 21 Battier (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Pablo Andrade A Castillo NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 214544 Kristal Kiwi (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Marya Montoya C Orm
2 (1) 179349 Theatre Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 J Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
3 (2) 063915 Erma Deuce (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
4 (4) 51851 She's Behaving (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen DeMasi R Chiappe
5 (5) 542536 Baby At The Park (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Hedus P Hernandez
6 (6) 136179 My Magnolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Pablo Andrade R Rosado
7 (7) 1-18580 Hailtothevictors (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 John Servis A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 288215 Double Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: S Uske
5 8-8 Rory Huston S Uske
9 (10) 654035 After Later (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-1 Philip Aristone C Esquilin (5)
1 (3) 165416 Kiwi Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Marya Montoya C Orm NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 853664 Genius Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Penny Pearce L Flores
2 (2) 927547 Stealing Saratoga (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Manahan
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Patricia Manahan K McManigell
3 (3) 011795 French Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nicholas Zito K Carmouche
4 (4) 541206 Rudy Rudy Rudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 7-11 b1 Rudy Rodriguez J Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 232339 Singingmyhymnsong (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
6 (6) 479652 Captain Nightcap (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 862182 Half Blood Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Scott Lake J Flores
8 (8) 357211 Risky Recovery (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Matthews
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randy Matthews J Caraballo
9 (9) 222181 Bear Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 J Guerrero R Chiappe
10 (10) 551-368 Postpone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: R Silvera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr John Toscano, R Silvera

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 187342 Couldashuddawooda (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Scott Lake J Flores
2 (2) 21-4433 Cold Precision (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Steve Klesaris A Arroyo
3 (3) 317828 The Mixer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Joseph Orseno A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 341 Its Time For Lime (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Hedus P Hernandez
5 (5) 132 Merry's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-4 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
6 (6) 754322 Arrogant Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana L Mawing
7 (7) 225-291 Parable (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
8 (8) 1-4 Flying Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 417163 Mayville (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Scott Lake J Flores
2 (2) 4/213 Rebel Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
3 (3) 524512 Fly Angel Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Jr Robert Reid, L Villanueva (5)
4 (4) 142467 Tyrana (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Ramon Moya R Moya
5 (5) 174256 Villette (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 b1 John Servis S Elliott
6 (6) 731511 Love Your Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Edward Auwarter V Molina
7 (7) 671235 Irish Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
8 (8) 513184 Conga Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Philip Aristone C Esquilin (5)
10 (10) 231125 I'm Wanted (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steve Klesaris F Pennington
9 (9) 121434 Bellarella (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Susan McBride A Suarez (5) NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Monday 19th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 732161 Indian Pow Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 J Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 863445 Jango (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Peter Klesaris A Cintron
3 (3) 018149 Windswept Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-1 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 373439 In Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Sleeter F Garcia
5 (5) 482315 Lil' Dante (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Penny Pearce L Flores
6 (6) 162756 Oasis Of Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Woodhouse
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Martin Woodhouse P Requena
8 (8) 252384 Mr. Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
9 (9) 432456 Fleetwing (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cathal Lynch A Gonzalez
10 (10) 513220 Awesome Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
7 (7) 796226 Kalas (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Leaf
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-6 Michael Leaf R Chiappe NR