Philadelphia Park Tuesday 19th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 4857- Free Spirited (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-0 Jr Louis Linder, J Ortiz (5)
1 (6) 66- Quite Domestic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-0 Jr Louis Linder, J Ortiz (5)
2 (1) 7-22 Killthemessenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Jr Michael Catalano, F Pennington
3 (2) 0 Elusive Tiger T (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 7-12 Timothy Smylie A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 40832-5 Ettelson (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Gerald Sleeter J Bisono
5 (5) 6869-73 Tannenbaum (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Alejandro Maymo E Rivera
6 (7) 8 Cat N West (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaclyn DeSanctis
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-9 Jaclyn DeSanctis S Bermudez
7 (8) 70- Quality Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 b1 William Hedus L Rivera
8 (9) 5-22 Possession Arrow (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 J Guerrero R Chiappe
9 (10) 6986-0 Huggy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Acksel
3 8-9 Joseph Orseno J Acksel

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94-6 Pat The Bat (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Emmanuel Tzortzakis L Rivera
2 (2) 5 Rob The Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Kinnamon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Wendy Kinnamon A Suarez
3 (3) 5574-3 Smilin Ted (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
4 (4) 4- He's So Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Ronald Glorioso J Flores
5 (5) 363-25 Crime Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
3 8-9 Thomas Miller W Galviz
6 (6) 5-7 Believe in Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-9 Michael Petro J Rose
8 (8) 5-85 Little Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
3 8-9 b1 Thomas Miller R Alvarado
9 (9) 67-8593 Buzz Banquet (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: L Gott
3 7-11 Patrick Ashton L Gott (10)
7 (7) 222-43 Big Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 T Houghton F Pennington NR

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23330-1 Raised for Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Stephen Mick J Bisono
2 (2) 9621-41 Windswept Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche
3 (3) 538231- Full Liquidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Felissa Dunn A Suarez
4 (4) 869-500 Valentinos Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, R Chiappe
5 (5) 20273-2 Roman Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Harold Wyner R Montanez
6 (6) 7523-52 Brandons Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course Winner
9 8-5 Philip Aristone J Nguyen

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 555-2 Spicy Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-5 Michael Pino K Carmouche
2 (2) 68 Safari Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
3 (3) 6- Mellonbrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
4 (4) De Mystique (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Shane Murphy C Orm
5 (5) 2-5 Rachy Nicole (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-5 J Guerrero R Chiappe
6 (6) Plumaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-2 Pablo Andrade T McCarthy (7)
7 (7) 5452-34 Hallie Brooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-5 Ramon Preciado A Suarez
8 (8) Run Kathy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
3 7-13 Jr Robert Reid, A Spadoni (10)
9 (9) 2432-22 Good To Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: C Potts
3 8-9 Mark Salvaggio C Potts
10 (10) 4-33 Exclusive Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Steve Klesaris J Acosta

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44108-7 Oh Ramblin Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Gerald Sleeter L Villanueva (5)
2 (2) 85876-3 Major Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dianne Jeannont P Hernandez
3 (3) 3/8554-6 Playin Hard To Get (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Radford
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Kathryn Radford C Orm
4 (4) 737-736 Prunella De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Gustavo Chacon G Garcia
6 (6) 4543-05 Lucy's Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Vera
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Miguel Vera P Requena
8 (8) 248-642 Awesome Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Philip Aristone A Suarez
9 (9) 2357-72 Forejudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Leslye Bouchard J Torres
5 (5) 45745-5 Someday On Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-6 Russell Cash R Montanez NR
7 (7) 43021-9 R Patricia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Rowan
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Steve Rowan J Ferrer NR

19:41 Maiden Special Weight

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56-4 Tmesis (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Anthony Dutrow J Bisono
3 (3) 6-3 Daddy's Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
4 (4) Redneck Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 William McCarthy A Suarez
5 (5) Prithee
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi R Rosado
6 (6) 5764-53 Isabella Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Randy Allen E Rivera
7 (7) 83-3 Zenzara (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 b1 John Servis S Elliott
8 (8) 3-2 Baetykaty (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Mcneely
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-9 Frances Mcneely R Chiappe
2 (2) 85-4 Myperfectvalentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-4 Linda Rice J Ortiz (5) NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3523-26 Best Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
6 8-6 J Thompson S Uske
2 (2) 4554-41 Belle's Big Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
3 (3) 163306- Thrill Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hand
  • Jockey: L Gott
  • Distance Winner
6 7-10 Julie Hand L Gott (10)
4 (4) 03857-8 Piscitelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Dee Curry L Villanueva (5)
5 (5) 59878-9 Truly A Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson J Ferrer
6 (6) 7766-55 Villas Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
7 (7) 0284-62 Red Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-6 Ramon Moya F Pennington
8 (8) 37/3241- Singing My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Galluscio
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dominic Galluscio R Montanez
10 (10) 6081-23 Mr. Ast (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alfredo Velazquez S Elliott
11 (11) 46147-7 Deportista (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Abrams C Orm
12 (12) 6706-78 Great Big Bang (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Charles Carlesimo, L Rivera
9 (9) 857-772 Oasis Of Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Woodhouse
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Martin Woodhouse A Bowman (7) NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42431-2 Moonstruck Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 John Locke K Albright (5)
2 (2) 137665- Ride Candy Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-9 Raphael Kissoon A Spadoni (10)
3 (3) 1482-24 Proud Valay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
4 (4) 21234-2 Slinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
5 (5) 8397-62 Noifswhatsorbuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Randy Allen J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 9146-51 Parable (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Marya Montoya K Carmouche
7 (7) 5/5786-4 Boy Has Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Robert Mosco W Galviz
8 (8) 21952-4 Lestrade (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Coletti
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Edward Coletti F Pennington
9 (9) 34142-1 Rocky Romano (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Todd Beattie J Bisono
10 (10) 1377-31 Bos'n Alwyne (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Linda Rice S Elliott NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/24590- M Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Beattie
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 Dennis Beattie J Flores
2 (2) 65342-3 Lady Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Booth
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
5 8-10 Daniel Booth R Chiappe
3 (3) 79994-7 Proud Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: W Galviz
5 8-10 Timothy Smylie W Galviz
4 (4) 35248-7 Congressionalbust (USA)
  • Trainer: John Maria
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-5 John Maria L Villanueva (5)
5 (5) 04570-9 Gigi's Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: Kim Cecil
5 8-10 Donald White Kim Cecil
7 (7) 637-2 Fireymistonthehill (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Mesenbrink
  • Jockey: L Gott
4 8-0 Jennie Mesenbrink L Gott (10)
8 (8) Pride Of Purge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
9 (9) Really Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-10 Randy Allen E Rivera
10 (10) 323465- Miss Dunnriddle (USA)
  • Trainer: Armand Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 8-3 Armand Correnti A Bowman (7)
11 (11) 5427-44 Benny Stay Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Ney Pessanha S Bermudez
6 (6) 44357-6 Rosie's Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
4 8-10 James Ryerson C Orm NR