Philadelphia Park Saturday 19th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85646-0 Seattle Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
2 (2) 75445-4 Dodgy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Robert Mosco J Flores
3 (3) 63328-6 Dryden (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ramon Preciado M Remedio
4 (4) 222449- Wicket Ewok (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Michael Catalano, B Pedroza
5 (5) 32491-5 Double Down Vinman (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Evan Lauro L Rivera
6 (6) 866471- Soupa Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ney Pessanha S Bermudez
7 (7) 642507- Carina Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Distance Winner
8 8-0 Ramon Moya A Spadoni (10)

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 44-3 Bird Cay (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
1 (10) 64232-7 The Pink Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-9 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (1) 542852- River Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Ramon Moya L Villanueva (5)
3 (2) 7807-4 False Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Paul Conrad A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 54223-3 Hot Cat Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
5 (5) 58-2 Believing In Heros (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Daniel Velazquez C Orm
6 (6) Bittersweet Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaclyn DeSanctis
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
3 8-9 Jaclyn DeSanctis Y Rosario
7 (7) 75- Fetchin Gretchen (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
3 7-13 Eberd Estrada A Spadoni (10)
8 (8) 26350-2 Regal Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 Sr Michael Peterson, R Montanez
9 (9) 247255- Patricias Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-9 David Dotolo M Remedio

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52723-1 Moreforyourmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Woodrow Lott
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Woodrow Lott C Orm
2 (2) 67678-7 Keyhole (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Johnson
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 b1 Danny Johnson G Garcia
3 (3) 133225- Prince Of Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
4 (4) 44412-6 Tulley (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Mosco A Castillo
6 (6) 073368- St Andrews (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Corey Day A Bowman (7)
7 (7) 02281- Two of a Kind (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eberd Estrada H Vega
8 (8) 66497-5 Harlan's Point (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Thompson S Uske
5 (5) 14/252-6 Allthewayyeah (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Trombetta J Bisono NR
9 (9) 1955- Teton Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carl Doran J Acosta NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212753- Red Zone Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
2 (2) 743412- Frappe La Rue (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patricia Farro K McManigell
3 (3) 1/36867- Postpone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, S Camacho
4 (4) 6/23209- Big Ron West (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Ralph Riviezzo F Garcia
5 (5) 272642- Diamond County (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Alejandro Maymo K Pellot
6 (6) 663344- Goodtime Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Guerrero R Chiappe
7 (7) 065217- Cryptonite Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
8 (8) 081556- West Birch (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Pablo Andrade A Castillo
9 (9) 514/1-9 Keystone Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Floyd Snyder A Bowman (7)
10 (10) 161584- Love Those Cds (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Daniel Velazquez R Montanez
11 (11) 123322- Ecstatic Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Osvaldo Rojas
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Osvaldo Rojas L Villanueva (5)
12 (12) 478348- Stealing Saratoga (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Manahan
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Patricia Manahan C Orm

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4/13152- Muffin Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
3 (3) 133524- Hard Rock Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Vega M Remedio
4 (4) 11/265-6 Sophia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
5 (5) 365724- Tomica's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
6 (6) 66265-5 Class E Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
7 (7) 52113-8 Needadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake F Pennington
1 (1) 222535- Pink Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 733353- Budacomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jim Tracy C Esquilin
2 (2) 42607-4 Leawood Teel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
4 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
3 (3) 665222- Time For Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
4 (4) 734274- Couldashuddawooda (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake J Flores
6 (6) 471- Shantish (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Dandy P Hernandez
7 (7) 173626- Part One (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Aro R Chiappe
8 (8) 5/29146- Parable (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
10 (10) 776321- Cockeyed Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
11 (11) 31550-5 Deep Water (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ralph Riviezzo W Galviz
5 (5) 29544-7 Greek Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Robbins C Orm NR
9 (9) 512332- Wicked Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Donato A Castillo NR

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 542114- Moneymoneymoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Michael Lerman D Whitney
2 (2) 277422- Barely Nothing (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Paul Conrad V Molina
3 (3) 66223-8 Jazzit (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Patricia Farro S Elliott
4 (4) 111135- Tappinintovictory (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 John Rigattieri J Caraballo
5 (5) 431527- Turn To Travis (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronald Abrams J Burke
7 (7) 374152- Reflected Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Ronald Dandy P Hernandez
6 (6) 73471-3 Super Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Patricia Farro E Rivera NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 436342- Almost Grecian (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Patricia Farro R Montanez
3 (3) 332121- Made Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Lehman S Elliott
4 (4) 383433- Dopke Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Peter Kazamias J Acosta
5 (5) 34225-7 Dramatica (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Murray Rojas K Albright (5)
6 (6) 612316- Ha Ha Fooled Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
7 (7) 273216- Boss's Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Robert Reid, J Flores
1 (1) 533468- Easy Virtue (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro L Rivera NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 552831- Waking Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ronald Abrams L Villanueva (5)
2 (2) 225223- Sure Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
3 (3) 225229- Mz's Don Zulon (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
4 (4) 77809-3 Fivesixseven (USA)
  • Trainer: John Milliron
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 John Milliron J Santiago
5 (5) 51223-3 Sinatra's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Brown
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Howard Brown M Chaves
6 (6) 645472- Moonhanger (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Alexander F Pennington
7 (7) 377426- Taieri River (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake E Rivera
8 (8) 333153- Battle Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Diane Day S Elliott
10 (10) 965274- One of the Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Alan Bedard C Orm
9 (9) 021333- Four Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Norman Pointer K Albright (5) NR