Philadelphia Park Tuesday 18th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 063103 Awesome Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jose Corrales K McManigell
2 (2) 160476 Quiet Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 362244 Royal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Emmanuel Tzortzakis K Carmouche
4 (4) 227524 Indio Carlos (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Charles Cannon A Castillo
5 (5) 6/2166 U S S Constitution (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 John Servis J Bisono
6 (6) 4-3416 M J Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Scanlan J Flores
7 (7) 195 Teton Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Carl Doran T McCarthy (7)

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43585 Romolo's Friar (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Pellot
3 8-4 Alfredo Velazquez K Pellot
2 (2) 728444 Hershyslitethepowr (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
5 8-10 Sr Michael Peterson, R Montanez
3 (3) 065058 Maker Of The Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Todd Beattie M Rispoli
4 (4) 7678 Soldier's Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: F Garcia
3 8-8 Sr Michael Peterson, F Garcia
5 (5) 643623 Lookingatlangfuhr (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 Randy Allen J Acosta
6 (6) 555222 I'm Tapped Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-10 Dee Curry J Flores
7 (7) 8996 Coopnsocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriah St Lewis
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 7-11 b1 Uriah St Lewis A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 54-504 Sublime Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-8 Edward Allard E Rivera
9 (9) 8788 Slew's Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-4 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo

18:19 Starter Allowance

18:19 Starter Allowance Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 523517 Not For Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: T Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, T Carter
2 (2) 612307 Stripe Up The Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Roy Houghton F Pennington
3 (3) 157333 Pinot Grigio (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 J Thompson S Uske
4 (4) 281 Sunshine Carolyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Marya Montoya S Elliott
5 (5) 482337 Royal Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Roosevelt Robertson
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Roosevelt Robertson E Rivera
6 (6) 516-92 Artful Persuasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Steve Klesaris A Arroyo

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445443 Virging On Stardom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
2 (2) 576265 Catch The Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Randy Allen J Torres
3 (3) 860808 Power Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 7-13 Sr Michael Peterson, T McCarthy (7)
4 (4) 613340 Pemberton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
6 (6) 086649 Harlan's Point (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Thompson S Uske
7 (7) 254187 Tenth Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lerman
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Lerman A Arroyo
8 (8) 3784-1 Greg's Irish Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-4 Corby Caiazzo J Acosta
9 (9) 277698 Cottonpickinwabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 7-11 Anthony Correnti A Bowman (7)
10 (10) 134608 Mr. Ast (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-4 Alfredo Velazquez R Montanez
11 (11) 532826 Dollar Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
5 (5) 185289 Sudden Calm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Rolando Lima J Bisono NR

19:13 Maiden Special Weight

19:13 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 587 San Cristo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-8 Jose Corrales C Marquez
2 (2) 47-226 Input
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-8 Marya Montoya S Elliott
3 (3) 5-72223 Piquant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard A Cintron
4 (4) 69026 Plated (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-8 b1 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
5 (5) 532244 Candy Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-10 III John Tammaro, S Uske
6 (6) 532 Crazy Cousin John (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-8 J Guerrero R Chiappe
7 (7) 5-84722 Potus (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
3 8-8 Bruce Levine A Arroyo NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 161601 Grandad Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Philip Aristone L Villanueva (5)
2 (2) 082462 World Record (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Shane Learn R Montanez
3 (3) 146726 Doasisay Notasisay (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 William Hedus J Hampshire
4 (4) 642251 Acopandproudofit (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
5 (5) 834683 Forest Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Lake E Rivera
6 (6) 152860 Concerto's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Scott Lake C Orm
7 (7) 513514 Joburg Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kevin Fields S Uske
8 (8) 484466 Senor Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Candace Reed
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Candace Reed M Remedio
9 (9) 632418 D' Wild Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Michael Pino J Acosta

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 272774 Barely Nothing (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Polachek
  • Jockey: A Black
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Janet Polachek A Black
2 (2) 121463 Whoville (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
3 (3) 522244 Wicket Ewok (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Shane Learn R Montanez
4 (4) 264411 Green Bananas (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone J Ferrer
5 (5) 678511 Tom Cat Allie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Guerrero R Chiappe
6 (6) 146212 Jet Set Vinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
7 (7) 444364 Silver Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
8 (8) 434687 Hobbitontherocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Mario Serey, B Pedroza
9 (9) 265153 Rocky Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Jr Robert Reid, A Suarez (5)

20:34 Stakes

20:34 Stakes Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 571621 One Ocean Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dee Curry K Carmouche
3 (3) 113497 Dance With Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Brian Malone J Unknown
4 (4) 253721 Head Heart Hoof (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Rudy Rodriguez F Pennington
6 (6) 1-24132 Rod's Five Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Lehman A Arroyo
7 (7) 423453 Broad Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Small
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Richard Small F Boyce
8 (8) 851303 Poseidon's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jr Robert Reid, I Ortiz
9 (9) 360711 Harbor Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake J Flores
1 (1) 161122 Purely Determined (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Ramon Preciado M Remedio NR
5 (5) 711392 Royal Currier (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Linda Rice S Elliott NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 636574 H O's Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: K Pellot
4 8-6 Herold Whylie K Pellot
2 (2) 432654 Taconic Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Guerrero R Chiappe
3 (3) 755454 Melissas Good Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Carter
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Andrew Carter A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 212300 Cuckoo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Petro N Petro
5 (5) 127836 Crafty Bobbi (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Regina Brennan T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) 153335 Mascavo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ramon Moya R Moya
7 (7) 414789 Big Blackjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Meares
  • Jockey: P Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Francis Meares P Castillo
9 (9) 533446 Whistle Included (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi B Pedroza
10 (10) 552932 You Little Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Philip Aristone L Villanueva (5)
11 (11) 452555 Link Suances (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
12 (12) 376368 Placentia Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Pam Shavelson J Flores
8 (8) 030875 Leavyourfearsbhind (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Martin R Montanez NR