Philadelphia Park Sunday 18th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 468773 Hitters Count (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Konstantin Harigeorgiou T McCarthy (10)
2 (2) 544761 Flirtatious Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Kevin Sleeter K Pellot
3 (3) 614924 Next May (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Patricia Farro R Alvarado
4 (4) 315456 Certified Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Johnson
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Danny Johnson C Orm
5 (5) 428851 Kudu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya
6 (6) 445008 Joe Bagadonuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Frank Pollara Y Rosario
7 (7) 776317 Il Terrazzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
8 (8) 616965 One of the Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bedard
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Alan Bedard K McManigell

17:46 Starter Allowance

17:46 Starter Allowance Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152324 Hot Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Donald White A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 321434 Seaside Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 III John Tammaro, S Uske
4 (4) 276341 Lady Repent (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
5 (5) 233181 Lisa Stannard (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Pino J Santiago
6 (6) 114623 American Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Allen Iwinski R Alvarado
7 (7) 642517 Take Me Away Today (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Floyd Snyder S Elliott
8 (8) 127211 Princess Malia (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Moreno
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Tito Moreno J Acosta
3 (3) 031177 Our Quiet Hanna (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 III John Tammaro, C Orm NR

18:12 Claiming

18:12 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2123 Cuckoo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Petro N Petro
2 (2) 437636 Placentia Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
4 7-9 Pam Shavelson A Bowman (7)
3 (3) 771686 James Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Sr Michael Peterson, R Montanez
4 (4) 136552 Deposit On Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Raphael Kissoon E Rivera
5 (5) 665376 Enoki Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronald Abrams P Hernandez
6 (6) 541742 A J Princemambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Regina Brennan J Flores
7 (7) 542441 Mister Pomeroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Cathal Lynch A Gonzalez
8 (8) 085219 Ten Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Dee Curry A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 568307 Grand Sport (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Kinchen
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Herman Kinchen J Hampshire
10 (10) 334321 Offlee Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo

18:38 Maiden Claiming

18:38 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44424 Secret Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Scott Lake J Flores
3 (3) 54 Miss Marti (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 Cathal Lynch A Arroyo
4 (4) 63379 Precious Mem (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
2 8-6 J Thompson R Montanez
5 (5) 4 Tiz Amore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: E Rivera
2 8-8 Jason Servis E Rivera
6 (6) 69 Love Your Looks (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
7 (7) 36 La Bella Chabella (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-8 Penny Pearce K Carmouche
8 (8) 6 Chrisi's Moglie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Jr Robert Reid, A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 84 Sense Of Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
2 (2) 23 Kingston Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 John Servis J Bisono NR
10 (10) 362 Dangerous Maize (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-8 William Hedus J Acosta NR

19:04 Stakes

19:04 Stakes Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54254 Persnickity (USA)
  • Trainer: Hamilton Smith
  • Jockey: J Rose
2 8-2 Hamilton Smith J Rose
2 (2) 1 Nanaja (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
3 (3) Deighan (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-2 John Servis S Elliott
5 (5) 142 Off My Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-4 H Graham Motion K Carmouche
6 (6) 27244 My Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-2 Ronald Glorioso J Flores
4 (4) 33 Downtown Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-2 John Servis J Bisono NR

19:31 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:31 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 133142 Holy Invader (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
2 (2) 327937 Ill Conceived (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 John Servis S Elliott
3 (3) 511431 Turn To Travis (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Abrams P Hernandez
4 (4) 264214 Arlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Cynthia Reese J Flores
5 (5) 221553 Lubango (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 J Guerrero R Chiappe
8 (8) 773232 Layers (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Dotolo M Remedio
6 (6) 622231 Crushing (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Chad Brown K Carmouche NR
7 (7) 213221 More Than Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Kreiser M Chaves NR

19:56 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:56 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 215910 Pretension (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Christopher Grove J Acosta
2 (2) 541432 Forgotten Knot (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 McLean Robertson A Cintron
3 (3) 4113-21 Moon Eclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
4 (4) 6-32366 Indian Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Philip Aristone A Castillo
6 (6) 141123 Traffic Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Alfredo Velazquez J Bisono
7 (7) 133146 Self Control (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Chad Brown K Carmouche
9 (9) 841131 Tujoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steve Klesaris A Arroyo
5 (5) 513434 High On Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Scott Lake J Flores NR
8 (8) 31-5442 Winchill (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi J Rose NR

20:22 Stakes

20:22 Stakes Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41210 Niceandez (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Murray Rojas O Flores
2 (2) 53163 Seventeenohsix (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-5 John Servis S Elliott
3 (3) 71 Hockessin Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
2 8-5 Samuel Cronk B Pedroza
4 (4) 53197 Glich (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
2 8-5 Michael Trombetta J Pimentel
6 (6) 1 Mi Viento (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
2 8-5 Philip Aristone A Castillo
7 (7) 61 Sailor's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
8 (8) 123152 Pitch N Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Ron Potts H Gomez
11 (11) 14 Res Judicata (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Rose
2 8-5 John Servis J Rose
12 (12) 313 Irish Politics (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 H Graham Motion K Carmouche
5 (5) 833188 Lyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
2 8-5 Debra Ketterman N Milford NR
9 (9) 0 Go Fast Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Garcia
2 8-2 Donald White F Garcia NR
10 (10) 18 Keep Momma Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, C Marquez NR

20:50 Maiden Claiming

20:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 694 Three For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 Gustavo Chacon F Pennington
2 (2) 8743 Tree Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: J Pimentel
2 8-8 Christopher Grove J Pimentel
3 (3) 6 Real Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 Randy Allen C Orm
4 (4) How 'bout Omero (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: E Rivera
2 8-8 Ramon Preciado E Rivera
5 (5) 54 K's Down An Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Schuster
  • Jockey: A Bowman
2 8-1 Edward Schuster A Bowman (7)
6 (6) 342333 Albert's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: H Vega
2 8-8 Norman Pointer H Vega
7 (7) 95 Grape Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: J Santiago
2 8-8 Vine Carol Le J Santiago
8 (8) Crime Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
2 8-8 Thomas Miller W Galviz
9 (9) 6697 Cassidy's Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
2 8-8 Kevin Sleeter F Garcia
10 (10) 04 Am Inspired (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 Michael Pino A Gonzalez
11 (11) 4985 Valid Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
2 8-8 J Guerrero R Chiappe
12 (12) 3042 Bazinga Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: S Uske
2 8-8 Timothy Shaw S Uske