Philadelphia Park Monday 18th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22441-6 French Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Mosco J Bisono
2 (2) 52220-6 Pure Eden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jr Louis Linder, G Wales
3 (3) 1905-38 Darn That Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez
4 (4) 951-3 Dreamtastic Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Charles Cannon A Suarez
5 (5) 17-3 Divine Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado M Remedio
6 (6) 166-73 Elba
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rory Huston S Elliott
7 (7) 1538-80 Miss Blue Nitro (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Bryant Taylor C Orm

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6747-42 Taste The Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Edward Auwarter V Molina
2 (2) 33/438-6 Saint Goldie Locs (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-6 Bruce Alexander J Bisono
3 (3) 4/1598- Tee Dottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherene Bracho
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sherene Bracho J Bracho
4 (4) 22616-4 Nevesian (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
5 (5) 3073-78 Stripe Up The Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Roy Houghton F Pennington
6 (6) 71653-6 La Valette (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Cannon A Castillo
7 (7) 72713-4 Little Italy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Preciado A Suarez

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7325-19 Queen Cleopatra (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Scott Lake L Villanueva (5)
2 (2) 25177-8 Take Me Away Today (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Floyd Snyder E Rivera
3 (3) 8113-67 This Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
4 (4) 03941-1 Beguiled Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, D Whitney
5 (5) 133/32-2 Bandola (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Pablo Andrade A Suarez
6 (6) 19472-2 Return Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Richard Beattie, S Elliott

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7853-16 Aces Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Conrad C Orm
2 (2) 24313-5 Fiddlers Celt (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
3 (3) 6497-56 Harlan's Point (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 J Thompson S Uske
4 (4) 2577-90 Party Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, R Montanez
5 (5) 3154-82 Observer (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 Thomas Miller A Spadoni (10)
6 (6) 64441-9 Can Do Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carl Doran F Pennington
7 (7) 89-8587 Power Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 7-13 Sr Michael Peterson, A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 3368-74 St Andrews (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: L Gott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 Corey Day L Gott (10)
9 (9) 0953-67 Our Eli (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake J Flores

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 185289- Sudden Calm (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Soto
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carlos Soto R Rosado
2 (2) 68491-2 Crafty Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Gregory Sacco S Elliott
3 (3) 723-156 Moreforyourmoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Woodrow Lott
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Woodrow Lott C Orm
4 (4) 09898-9 Gorgeous Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Herlinger
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Victoria Herlinger V Molina
5 (5) 663-739 Deposit On Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Marya Montoya A Suarez
6 (6) 57421-8 Know Sense (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nicholas Zito F Pennington
7 (7) 412-624 Tulley (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Mosco A Castillo
8 (8) 408-654 Pemberton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
9 (9) 78-7436 Keyhole (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Johnson
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Danny Johnson L Villanueva (5)

19:41 Maiden Special Weight

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42403-2 Master Deceiver (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: K Pellot
4 8-10 Richard Vega K Pellot
2 (2) 7/2262-2 Input
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Marya Montoya S Elliott
3 (3) 22443-3 Candy Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
5 8-10 III John Tammaro, S Uske
4 (4) 690266- Plated (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
5 (5) 722234- Piquant (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
5 8-10 b1 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
6 (6) 550/055- Silver Gates (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wilson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
5 8-10 Michael Wilson R Montanez
7 (7) 0-3 It's Charlie Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: J Rice
4 8-10 Susan McBride J Rice
8 (8) 3 Buddys Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-10 Bruce Levine J Bisono

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48514-1 Besame Suances (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 143774- Alvito (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ramon Moya R Moya
3 (3) 8182-21 Mi Luna Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
4 (4) 0082-35 Strike Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Robert Reid, M Remedio
5 (5) 1135-24 Providential Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Thomas Miller S Elliott
6 (6) 1214-52 Tizmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Orseno R Alvarado
7 (7) 5795-33 Lemon Zing (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington

20:34 Claiming

20:34 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 544-515 Blue Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Patricia Farro J Bisono
2 (2) 1/662-42 Peace Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Mario Serey, R Chiappe
3 (3) 2511-21 Acopandproudofit (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
4 (4) 2814-24 Emily's Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
6 (6) 51456/6 Super Robusto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
7 (7) 3243-36 Rapala (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado M Remedio
8 (8) 63213-2 Howelling Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dee Curry J Flores
5 (5) 11485-6 Forest Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 735-645 Ron The Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Robert Swentkowski J Bisono
3 (3) Change Promised (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Randy Allen E Rivera
4 (4) 7 Gitidone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: K Pellot
3 8-9 William Hedus K Pellot
5 (5) 747-6 Terraphic Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Ramon Preciado J Flores
6 (6) 5 Alluring Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
3 8-9 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
7 (7) 645-83 P. A. Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 James Ryerson A Suarez
8 (8) 8-8 Gringo Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Gerald Sleeter C Orm
9 (9) 8-0 Billy Shirts (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-9 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
1 (1) 0 Paterno (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: G Garcia
3 8-9 Michael Aro G Garcia NR