Philadelphia Park Monday 17th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 3777-27 Tres Bien Ensemble (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Bellini
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gilberto Bellini J Flores
2 (1) 422126 Social Statement (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alfredo Velazquez J Hampshire
3 (3) 376531 On a High Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Thomas Miller A Arroyo
4 (4) 332618 Missbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Randy Allen E Rivera
6 (7) 456366 Fairly Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Triola J Rose
7 (8) 772549 Trini Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kevin Fields S Uske
1 (2) 462446 On The Level (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Bellini
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Gilberto Bellini J Flores NR
5 (6) 353983 Pilot Point Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Pino J Santiago NR

17:53 Starter Allowance

17:53 Starter Allowance Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 676112 Designator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ramon Preciado J Acosta
2 (2) 1-41 Flying Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Peter Kazamias P Fragoso
4 (4) 222314 Leroidessioux (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Michael Catalano, K Carmouche
5 (5) 240121 Tizmas (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Joseph Orseno A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 938557 Big Mingum (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
5 8-0 Jr Michael Catalano, T McCarthy (7)
7 (7) 432231 Arrogant Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana L Mawing
8 (8) 641527 Shoe Shine Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gerald Sleeter J Bisono
3 (3) 489561 Tuxedo Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandee Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Sandee Beattie D Whitney NR

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 044178 O When The Saints (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Mosco J Acosta
2 (2) 233466 Tin Pan Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
3 (3) 873272 Good Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 7-8 Eli Betancourt A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 324851 Tiny Predicament (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steve Klesaris A Arroyo
5 (5) 673109 Heavy Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Alejandro Maymo K Pellot
7 (7) 692123 Slinger (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 J Guerrero R Chiappe
9 (9) 211-776 Villas Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Orseno B Pedroza
1 (1) 128544 Depth (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Mosco A Castillo NR
6 (6) 814962 Windswept Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5) NR
8 (8) 14-2413 Act Of Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rolando Lima J Bisono NR

18:47 Starter Allowance

18:47 Starter Allowance Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 178282 The Mixer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-0 Joseph Orseno A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 1- Waiting To Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Edward Allard A Arroyo
5 (5) 391 Sierra Ancha (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barney
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Edward Barney S Uske
6 (6) 751233 Wicked Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr John Toscano, A Castillo
2 (2) 716 Bright Thought (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: D Whitney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie D Whitney NR
4 (4) 441582 Cactus City Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Joseph Orseno M Remedio NR
7 (7) 264189 Chief Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Tamzen Johnson
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 7-12 Tamzen Johnson A Bowman (7) NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 165921 Safely Ashore (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Carango A Arroyo
3 (3) 926851 La Billos (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Guerrero J Flores
4 (4) 816522 Brush Creek Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 762733 She's So Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Ronald Glorioso J Ferrer
6 (6) 344125 The Munch (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Richard Hendriks S Elliott
7 (7) 856441 Wild American (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Sinkler
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeff Sinkler K Carmouche
8 (8) 391584 Erma Deuce (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Jr Chris Landicini, L Villanueva (5)
9 (9) 617955 My Magnolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Pablo Andrade A Castillo
2 (2) 689713 Corys Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
3 8-5 Shane Murphy P Hernandez NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 642764 Mestic (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Cardone
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steve Cardone B Pedroza
3 (3) 486647 Soupa Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ney Pessanha S Bermudez
4 (4) 18-6788 Private Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Penny Pearce R Rosado
5 (5) 263506 Mr. Bad Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Cathal Lynch E Rivera
6 (6) 866396 Free Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roy Houghton F Pennington
7 (7) 264477 Eze Does It (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Taylor
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Taylor P Requena
8 (8) 720860 African Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gustavo Chacon M Rosario
9 (9) 595939 Bona Fide (ARG)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Eli Betancourt A Bowman (7)
10 (10) 195336 Empty Handed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
6 8-5 Jr Robert Reid, A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 577809 Fivesixseven (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michelle Castillo J Santiago NR

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Iron Dale Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-5 Gregory Sacco S Elliott
2 (2) 5761 He's So Dreamy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 James Ryerson C Orm
3 (3) 243315 Time Has Come (USA)
  • Trainer: Gale Patti
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-5 Gale Patti K Carmouche
4 (4) 512 Bold And Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 David Jacobson A Arroyo
7 (7) 49851 Valid Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 J Guerrero R Chiappe
5 (5) 8122 Hanky Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-3 Gary Capuano J Acosta NR
6 (6) 21 Battier (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Pablo Andrade A Castillo NR

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 817125 Dial Direct (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jose Corrales K McManigell
2 (2) 6-16933 Devil's Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Allen Iwinski K Carmouche
3 (3) 9-62261 Nevesian (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
4 (4) 773332 Cuvee Madame (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Frank Pollara L Rivera
5 (5) 222249 My Sweet Emily (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
6 (6) 701435 G's Little Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Arlt
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Robert Arlt F Pennington
7 (7) 245124 Fly Angel Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Jr Robert Reid, A Suarez (5)

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Monday 17th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332742 Gram's Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Edward Allard A Arroyo
3 (3) 77479 Powerful Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: P Requena
4 8-10 Donald White P Requena
4 (4) 227999 Proud Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-3 Timothy Smylie A Bowman (7)
5 (5) 34302 R Patricia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-8 Ronald Glorioso J Ferrer
7 (7) 988 Hermosura (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-8 Paul Conrad S Elliott
8 (8) 785433 Jersey Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Griffin
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-8 Jacqueline Griffin S Bermudez
9 (9) 90837 Romolo's Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: K McManigell
3 8-8 Michelle Castillo K McManigell
10 (10) 768853 Pioneer Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
5 8-10 Robert Helmetag J Hampshire
11 (11) 4 Ridgeway Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-8 John Servis J Bisono
2 (2) 066945 Sugar Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: D Panas
5 8-10 Manuel Berrios D Panas NR
6 (6) 543665 Talk For Sate (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: G Garcia
3 8-8 Robert Helmetag G Garcia NR