Philadelphia Park Saturday 17th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Starter Allowance

17:26 Starter Allowance Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344823 Royal Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Roosevelt Robertson
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Roosevelt Robertson E Rivera
2 (2) 384251 Wildcat Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
3 (3) 1 Elba
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rory Huston S Elliott
4 (4) 271 Vagabond Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Edward Auwarter V Molina
5 (5) 361230 Stripe Up The Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Roy Houghton F Pennington
6 (6) 635251 Wellingtons Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Black
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Richard Vega A Black
7 (7) 452492 Shaye Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado J Flores
8 (8) 24-7641 Tapit To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Niall Saville
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Niall Saville K Carmouche

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 151614 Lady Circle (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: O Castillo
3 8-8 Thomas Iannotti O Castillo
2 (8) 142243 Mad Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Marya Montoya R Montanez
3 (1) 613226 Judy's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Roy Houghton S Elliott
4 (3) 482772 Trini Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-10 Kevin Fields S Uske
5 (4) 215476 El Oh El A (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Luis Calderon K Pellot
6 (5) 153527 Broad Outline (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Hugh McMahon K Carmouche
7 (7) 761441 Espresso Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dunn
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 John Dunn L Villanueva (5)
1 (2) 243156 Wakina (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Iannotti O Castillo NR
2 (9) 272573 Ms. N. Tarsia (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Marya Montoya K McManigell NR

18:19 Maiden Claiming

18:19 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 64 The Pink Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
2 8-8 Philip Aristone P Hernandez
2 (2) 8 Echo's Cutie Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Zanette
  • Jockey: A Black
2 8-8 Peter Zanette A Black
3 (3) 4369 Bankthegoods (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Bowman
2 8-1 Randy Allen A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 34 Nanny Cay (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
2 8-3 Eberd Estrada C Esquilin (5)
5 (6) 452 Loco Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-8 Randy Nunley S Elliott
6 (7) 5422 Hot Cat Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Scott Lake J Flores
7 (8) 8 Witfriendslikethis (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
2 8-8 Richard Vega R Alvarado
8 (9) 559 Spicy Devine (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
2 8-8 b1 Anthony Correnti J Hampshire
9 (10) 824 Marama Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: John Salzman
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-8 John Salzman J Acosta
10 (11) 38 Lilliebeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
2 8-8 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
11 (12) Lexs Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-8 Randy Allen C Orm
1 (1) Senario Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
2 8-8 Philip Aristone P Hernandez NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 161121 L. A. Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Keith LeBarron L Mawing
2 (2) 231549 At First Speight (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Vega K Pellot
3 (3) 115659 Tippy Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
4 (4) 136535 Zubani (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
5 (5) 163251 Riveting (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ronald Glorioso R Alvarado
6 (6) 251112 Smart Tori (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Black
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Vega A Black NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333711 Bett On Ruthie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado A Arroyo
2 (2) 332674 Hula Party (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 William Hedus C Esquilin (5)
3 (3) 3-63235 Charlies Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Ramon Martin E Rivera
4 (4) 423154 Chariot Char (USA)
  • Trainer: Shaun Baker
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Shaun Baker P Hernandez
5 (5) 233163 Noah's Expense (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
6 (6) 444273 Boss's Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 7-11 Jr Robert Reid, A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 458865 Lily Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Joseph Signore, R Montanez
8 (8) 564363 Almost Grecian (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro J Hampshire

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 421285 Depth (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
4 8-6 Robert Mosco P Hernandez
3 (3) 911748 Wise Guy Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana K Pellot
4 (4) 627538 Fourleaf Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7)
5 (5) 242779 King Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Alexander F Pennington
6 (6) 451467 Buzzards Roost (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Carter
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
5 7-10 Andrew Carter T McCarthy (10)
7 (7) 931-242 Jaleos (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Catherine Somers G Garcia
9 (9) 875191 Brooklyn Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Rowan
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Steve Rowan C Orm
10 (10) 1846-23 Big Ron West (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Ralph Riviezzo C Esquilin (5)
11 (11) 621359 Truly A Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 James Ryerson J Hampshire
12 (12) 277257 Beansntaters (USA)
  • Trainer: D Peck
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 D Peck K Carmouche
1 (1) 576488 My Road Scholar (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Rodriguez J Flores NR
8 (8) 251705 Uncle Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-4 John Scanlan S Bermudez NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 708246 World Record (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Shane Learn A Bowman (7)
3 (3) 224224 Unbridled Dispute (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
5 8-5 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5)
4 (4) 712644 Green Bananas (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone J Ferrer
6 (6) 6-89275 Dodgy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
8 8-5 Robert Helmetag A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 444483 Linebacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
8 (8) 111555 Gold Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Susan McBride A Arroyo
9 (9) 501390 Blue Light Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Mosco P Hernandez
10 (10) 572555 What Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Thomas Miller W Galviz
11 (11) 197630 Deputyville (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Eli Betancourt P Requena
1 (1) 34834 Flying Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
5 8-10 Gustavo Chacon J Hampshire NR
5 (5) 323349- C Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Eberd Estrada J Bisono NR
12 (12) 152860 Concerto's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrea Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Andrea Gonzalez E Rivera NR

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414- Heather's Feather (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
2 (2) 142857 Island Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Steve Epley,
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Steve Epley, K Carmouche
3 (3) 433221 Diamond D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jason Servis A Arroyo
4 (4) 321053 Alex's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ritchey
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Timothy Ritchey Y Ortiz (5)
5 (5) 755455 Overnight Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jose Nunez R Chiappe
6 (6) 22136-4 Dress N Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Soto
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Carlos Soto J Flores
7 (7) 362713 She's All Timber (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-6 Samuel Cronk B Pedroza

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 743333 Battle Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ritchey
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Ritchey Y Ortiz (5)
2 (2) 719533 Empty Handed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jr Robert Reid, L Villanueva (5)
3 (3) 336436 Keechi Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Ronald Abrams P Hernandez
4 (4) 554478 My Nicky (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
5 (5) 555377 Taieri River (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake E Rivera
6 (6) 334428 Palazzo Reale (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Vega J Bisono
7 (7) 242852 Cravin Caden (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Diane Day A Arroyo
9 (9) 622889 Quay Lime Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alfredo Velazquez K Pellot
10 (10) 723085 Food Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
11 (11) 663685 Laberinto (URU)
  • Trainer: John Dunn
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 John Dunn C Esquilin (5)
8 (8) 356533 Celeritas Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrea Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Andrea Gonzalez R Rosado NR
12 (12) 993855 Big Mingum (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5) NR