Philadelphia Park Sunday 17th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 5351-86 Vaulted Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
2 (1) 7754-57 Princess Sapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
3 (2) 754955- Victoria Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 b Anthony Carango K Pellot
4 (3) 76206-5 Uno Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 Daniel Velazquez A Spadoni (10)
5 (5) 1168-13 Titadine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Hanford
  • Jockey: J Bracho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gail Hanford J Bracho
6 (6) 21647-1 Wild Banshee (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
7 (8) 6341-57 Dangerous Behavior (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez
1 (7) 245387- Aintnothinbutakiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez NR

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 49/22 Final Vindication (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta
2 (2) Summa Cum Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
3 (3) 88/456-3 Meadow Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
5 8-10 John Rodriguez A Suarez
4 (4) Sir Frederick (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-3 Herold Whylie A Bowman (7)
6 (6) 706509- Tracey Pal Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: J Arosemena
4 8-10 Herold Whylie J Arosemena
7 (7) 30/2- Sir Newcastle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
4 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, R Chiappe
5 (5) 8 The Shermanator (USA)
  • Trainer: K Morris
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
5 8-8 K Morris Y Rosario NR

18:19 Starter Allowance

18:19 Starter Allowance Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72241-4 No More Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Susan McBride A Suarez
2 (2) 6754-1 Bella Bertie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Guadalupe Preciado R Alvarado
3 (3) 72343-4 Free D'or (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
5 8-5 Roy Houghton F Pennington
4 (4) 231- Perimele (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche
5 (5) 441-2 Disarona (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: S Elliott
5 8-5 Todd Beattie S Elliott
6 (6) 73661-3 Martini (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Rose
4 8-7 Michael Trombetta J Rose
7 (7) 3301-2 Love On Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Timothy Smylie A Bowman (7)

18:47 Starter Allowance

18:47 Starter Allowance Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5825-15 Nile Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Donald White J Acosta
3 (3) 6223-82 Jazzit (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Patricia Farro S Elliott
4 (4) 63353-2 Raging Daoust (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-5 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
5 (5) 4964-31 Blimey (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Alejandro Maymo E Rivera
6 (6) 45554-1 I'm Sure (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Scott Lake P Hernandez
1 (1) 77422-1 Barely Nothing (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Paul Conrad V Molina NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 532344- Gotogo Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cathal Lynch K Carmouche
2 (2) 32723-6 Good Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Eli Betancourt A Bowman (7)
3 (3) 663968- Free Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Roy Houghton S Bermudez
4 (4) 38597-5 Fourleaf Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Jr James Nicholson, M Rosario
5 (5) 2456-45 Quite A Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keith LeBarron R Rosado
6 (6) 33348-1 Our Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
8 (8) 61584-3 Love Those Cds (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Daniel Velazquez R Montanez
9 (9) 33565-2 Mascavo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
4 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya
10 (10) 65412-5 Taconic Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Lisa Guerrero R Chiappe
7 (7) 1/3088-8 Horizontal Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake C Orm NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21134-7 Offlee Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
2 (2) 42935-7 Jaleos (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Catherine Somers S Bermudez
3 (3) 313/53-1 Ronald Reagan (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
4 (4) 65217-6 Cryptonite Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
6 (6) 214153- Platinum Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alexander Delp F Pennington
7 (7) 55591-4 Link Suances (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Auwarter C Orm
8 (8) 19136-6 Brooklyn Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Rowan
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Steve Rowan K Carmouche
9 (9) 9474-58 Singingmyhymnsong (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
10 (10) 3293-56 Light De Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr James Nicholson, A Suarez
11 (11) 514/1-94 Keystone Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Floyd Snyder W Galviz
5 (5) 81556-5 West Birch (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Pablo Andrade A Castillo NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46725-2 Smalltownman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Acksel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Joseph Orseno J Acksel
3 (3) 18665-1 Crafty Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Ryerson K Carmouche
4 (4) 43253-7 Bridled Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Marya Montoya F Pennington
5 (5) 3324-46 Linebacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Donald White S Elliott
6 (6) 5679-94 Andersonstate (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Hunt
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gina Hunt Y Rosario
7 (7) 1633-52 Gentle Edwin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 John Rodriguez A Suarez
8 (8) 2445-33 Calvello (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
2 (2) 235417- Awesome Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Peter Kazamias M Rispoli NR

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152294- Dixie Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Eli Betancourt H Vega
2 (2) 46261-2 Hop Skip and Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Patricia Farro A Suarez
3 (3) 36355-2 Leave Of Absence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Richard Violette, K Carmouche
4 (4) 43246-3 Phil Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: J Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ney Pessanha J Rice
5 (5) 141552- Friscan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Trombetta J Rose
6 (6) 330473- Deliburnsky (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Alfredo Velazquez E Rivera
7 (7) 12/152-5 Christiesborntorun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jason Servis S Elliott
8 (8) 31666-1 He Can Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Paul Conrad C Orm
9 (9) 12113-6 Wolfcamp (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Hugh McMahon J Joyce

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08-0877 T D Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: I Perez
3 8-2 Sr Michael Peterson, I Perez (7)
2 (2) Climbing Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
3 (3) 76569- Pep In Your Step (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Woodhouse
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Martin Woodhouse A Bowman (7)
4 (4) 6 Lucky Year (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Gregory Sacco K Carmouche
5 (5) 9344-34 Time To Set Sail (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 James Ryerson R Montanez
6 (6) 08-665 O K Lefty (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Gerald Sleeter C Orm
7 (7) 9598-56 Grape Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: K Pellot
3 8-9 Vine Carol Le K Pellot
8 (8) 47923-3 Risky River (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-2 Kim Boniface T McCarthy (7)
9 (9) 0-4 Go Fast Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: W Galviz
3 8-9 Donald White W Galviz
10 (10) 0988-56 Swains Country Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Helmetag
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-9 Robert Helmetag L Flores