Philadelphia Park Sunday 16th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 933123 Road Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Philip Aristone A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 331124 Starship Made It (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Dee Curry J Flores
3 (3) 1-24538 Aintnothinbutakiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michelle Fortebuono J Bisono
4 (4) 294426 Taking A Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake E Rivera
5 (5) 243452 Renaissance Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Guadalupe Preciado L Villanueva (5)
6 (6) 114818 Strike A Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
7 (7) 512775 Princess Sapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez

17:46 Starter Allowance

17:46 Starter Allowance Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 234323 Nibiru's Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald White R Chiappe
2 (2) 35-113 Providential Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Miller F Pennington
3 (3) 4-26191 Uncle Greg (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo
4 (4) 166249 Doublethestyle (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 III John Tammaro, C Orm
5 (5) 216111 Indian Pow Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 J Guerrero J Flores
6 (6) 113444 Colorado Guy Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
7 (7) 12-2311 Armed Intelligence (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Luis Calderon A Suarez (5)

18:12 Claiming

18:12 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 513315 A Lady Called Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Patricia Farro L Mawing
2 (2) 244697 Justleavemealone (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Matties
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-1 Gregg Matties A Bowman (5)
3 (3) 382546 Trip Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-6 David Dotolo M Remedio
4 (4) 312282 Stephen Got Better (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dunn
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-0 John Dunn L Villanueva (5)
5 (5) 665056 Mon Chou (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: C Orm
5 8-6 b1 Shane Murphy C Orm
6 (6) 2121 Red Hot Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Evan Lauro L Rivera
7 (7) 518513 She's Behaving (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dee Curry J Flores
8 (8) 356156 Dustin's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Scott Lake J Arce
9 (9) 867262 Jersey Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
5 8-4 J Thompson S Uske
10 (10) 421-819 Elizabeth Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: D Panas
4 8-6 Manuel Berrios D Panas

18:38 Starter Allowance

18:38 Starter Allowance Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121243 Captain Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Farro J Hampshire
2 (2) 221811 Bear Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Michael Catalano, A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 141691 Luckysdream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
5 (5) 427791 King Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Moya F Pennington
6 (6) 726943 Freudian Dilemma (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carl Doran J Acosta
7 (7) 556124 Fivefourthreetwone (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Lake J Arce
4 (4) 451793 Mr. Ventura T (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Aro J Torres NR

19:04 Maiden Special Weight

19:04 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 522 Patrick S (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
2 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
1 (5) 4 Super Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
2 (1) Neshaminy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-8 John Servis J Bisono
3 (2) 3 Revocation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: O Castillo
2 8-8 Jr Edward Coletti, O Castillo
4 (3) 435 Do It For Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
2 8-8 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez
5 (4) 2 Bluegrass Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: J Rose
2 8-8 T Houghton J Rose
6 (7) In the Hunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-8 Todd Pletcher K Carmouche NR
7 (8) 7 Ohnonotagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K McManigell
2 8-8 Kieron Magee K McManigell NR

19:31 Starter Allowance

19:31 Starter Allowance Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
4 (4) 675537 El Pichon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: G Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jose Nunez G Rivera
5 (5) 413 Monty Haul (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Edward Lehman S Elliott
6 (6) 0-24122 Quite Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
7 (7) 612954 Greek Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Robbins C Orm
8 (8) 22-3321 Monroe's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Randy Nunley F Pennington
9 (9) 1 Victory Tale
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Ramon Preciado M Remedio
10 (10) 4-69542 Five Shadwell (USA)
  • Trainer: III James Connor,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 III James Connor, B Pedroza
1 (1) 431333 Kincaid (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
4 8-6 Dale Capuano J Caraballo NR
2 (2) 475661 Bestbandever (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Emmanuel Tzortzakis P Hernandez NR
3 (3) 935431 Back Room Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Michael Pino K Carmouche NR

19:56 Claiming

19:56 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 633111 Wils Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Philip Aristone J Ferrer
2 (1) 431132 Alicantino (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: A Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser A Quinones
3 (3) 517582 Slick Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Keith LeBarron L Mawing
4 (5) 117715 Party Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
5 (6) 715131 Giant's Tomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Pino K Carmouche
6 (7) 158496 Blimey (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Alejandro Maymo K Pellot
7 (8) 611488 Ticfaw (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 William McCarthy A Suarez (5)
1 (4) 644113 Rick The Bartender (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Philip Aristone A Castillo NR

20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341232 Sweet As You Are (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Dotolo A Castillo
3 (3) 346243 Smarty Slewy (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Penny Pearce R Rosado
4 (4) 315492 At First Speight (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Richard Vega K Pellot
5 (5) 41-5811 Joyce's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Edward Coletti, O Castillo
8 (8) 334111 Tanivan (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
9 (9) 121534 Miz Maggie Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 John Rodriguez J Flores
2 (2) 132147 Queen Concerto (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 David Wells J Bisono NR
6 (6) 311239 Rockhard N Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Banford
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Sharon Banford J Acosta NR
7 (7) 123462 Blushandbashful (USA)
  • Trainer: Tanya Lobsiger
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Tanya Lobsiger A Arroyo NR

20:50 Maiden Claiming

20:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Real Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: J Rice
3 8-9 Ramon Martin J Rice
2 (2) 234642 Elegant Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
4 (4) 677477 Crevette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Pregman,
  • Jockey: P Requena
3 8-5 Jr John Pregman, P Requena
5 (5) Power's Cupcake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Anthony Correnti A Bowman (7)
6 (6) 6554 Mignonne (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
3 8-4 Michael Aro L Villanueva (5)
7 (7) 336352 Congressionalbust (USA)
  • Trainer: John Maria
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-5 John Maria J Acosta
8 (8) 447224 No More Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-5 Susan McBride A Suarez (5)
9 (9) Selfishly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: O Castillo
3 8-9 Michelle Castillo O Castillo
10 (10) Foxy Bowler (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Rowan
  • Jockey: J Santiago
5 8-10 Steve Rowan J Santiago
3 (3) 247 Trinidad Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Richard Vega F Pennington NR