Philadelphia Park Saturday 16th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65312-0 On a High Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Thomas Miller J Ferrer
2 (2) 6183-73 Missbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Randy Allen E Rivera
3 (3) 63665-2 Fairly Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Triola K Carmouche
4 (4) 767-532 El Oh El A (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Luis Calderon R Alvarado
5 (5) 3441-24 Habby Quatorze (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Anthony Carango K Pellot
7 (7) 74563-2 Serene Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dee Curry J Flores
8 (8) 231275- Lucy Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado L Villanueva (5)
6 (6) 7561-85 Overlook (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Alexander Delp A Spadoni (10) NR

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Sailing For Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-10 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
2 (2) 242394- Focus (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-10 Patrick Magill J Acosta
3 (3) 803-9 Money In Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-10 Patricia Farro A Suarez
4 (4) California Zephyr (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
4 8-10 David Wells R Chiappe
5 (5) 66632-7 Spanish Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
4 8-10 Alejandro Maymo E Rivera
7 (7) Strait Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
4 8-10 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
8 (8) 453233- Is Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: C Orm
5 8-10 Holly Harris C Orm
9 (9) Elusive Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 8-6 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
6 (6) 922- Rangitoto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Burke
4 8-10 Jr Edward Coletti, J Burke NR

18:19 Starter Allowance

18:19 Starter Allowance Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21333-4 Star Lookout (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-4 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
2 (2) 0656-1 Sandazar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, M Remedio
3 (3) 143- Snow Leopard (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-4 Clovis Crane K Carmouche
4 (4) 35162-4 Chicharito (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Penny Pearce R Rosado
5 (5) 31-3 Midnight Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Marcos Zulueta A Castillo
6 (6) 74636-4 Mayberry Madness (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Bruce Brown J Bisono
7 (7) 222-1 Park Avenue Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez
8 (8) 51 Habby's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz

18:47 Maiden Claiming

18:47 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84- Cherry Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-9 Ramon Preciado A Suarez
2 (2) 70-4 Summer Seaview (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Kevin Sleeter C Orm
3 (3) 75-0 Fetchin Gretchen (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 Eberd Estrada R Rosado
5 (5) 58-25 Believing In Heros (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 Daniel Velazquez K Carmouche
6 (6) 3996- Chapel Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-9 Timothy Shaw S Uske
7 (7) 0-87 Rainbow Sprinkles (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-9 Diane Day M Remedio
8 (8) 350-286 Regal Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Sr Michael Peterson, A Bowman (7)
9 (9) 58-565 Ariadna (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Gary Contessa J Bisono
10 (10) 8-83 Get The Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Donald White F Pennington
11 (11) 675622- Celtic Country (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 David Dotolo J Flores
4 (4) 6-5 J's Natale (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
3 8-9 Shane Murphy P Hernandez NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6969-07 Estaprimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ney Pessanha S Bermudez
2 (2) 227-666 Brush Creek Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez
3 (3) 65331-8 My Blue Ribbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: J Rice
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Miller J Rice
4 (4) 722114- Raquel (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Lisa Guerrero R Chiappe
5 (5) 21462-1 Macho Senora (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Glorioso J Ferrer
6 (6) 1252-88 The Munch (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Erin Groff J Acosta
7 (7) 2572-65 After Later (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
8 (8) 8090-89 Hailtothevictors (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Catherine Somers J Torres
9 (9) 25010-0 Our Pink Ribbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Candace Reed
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Candace Reed L Rivera
10 (10) 221/47-7 Goddes Of Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 773546- Hitters Count (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Scott Lake E Rivera
2 (2) 72682-5 Doasisay Notasisay (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 William Hedus J Bisono
3 (3) 25229-2 Mz's Don Zulon (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Marcos Zulueta R Montanez
4 (4) 33153-4 Battle Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Diane Day F Pennington
5 (5) 31734-5 Il Terrazzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ronald Dandy V Molina
6 (6) 23773-4 Zosogood (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Michael Aro M Remedio
7 (7) 630858- Deputyville (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Eli Betancourt H Vega
8 (8) 1657-43 Two Brash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya
9 (9) 16647-6 Dusterino (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 David Dotolo J Flores
10 (10) 23349/4 C Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Eberd Estrada P Hernandez
11 (11) 25223-3 Sure Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores NR
12 (12) 85774-7 Laberinto (URU)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7) NR

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21231-3 Stolen Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Trombetta K Carmouche
2 (2) 73216-3 Boss's Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Robert Reid, J Flores
3 (3) 22821-1 Stephen Got Better (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michael Pino L Villanueva (5)
4 (4) 33322-3 Cuvee Madame (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Frank Pollara L Rivera
5 (5) 12316-4 Ha Ha Fooled Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
6 (6) 36342-2 Almost Grecian (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Patricia Farro R Montanez
7 (7) 2433-20 Mad Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
8 (8) 4221-15 Lasamanamama (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Guerrero R Chiappe

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431/425- Valiant Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 H Graham Motion M Rispoli
2 (2) 1146-33 Speedboat Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
3 (3) 33524-1 Hard Rock Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Scott Lake R Alvarado
4 (4) 7761-14 Our Quiet Hanna (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 III John Tammaro, C Orm
5 (5) 65311-7 Pure Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Carl Doran J Acosta
6 (6) 93214-1 Spring Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Scott Lake J Flores
7 (7) 422315- Ode To Sami (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Gary Contessa J Bisono
8 (8) 22122-1 Roman Renegade (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bruce Levine K Carmouche
9 (9) 3231-22 Ms. N. Tarsia (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Marya Montoya F Pennington

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Queen Myrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-9 Pam Shavelson J Flores
3 (3) 77-96 Dig (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 Charles Cannon R Rosado
4 (4) 385-64 Lilliebeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
5 (5) 42852-4 River Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: C Orm
3 8-9 Ramon Moya C Orm
7 (7) Great Grancat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
3 8-9 J Guerrero R Chiappe
8 (8) 4223-32 Hot Cat Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
3 8-9 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
9 (9) West End Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-9 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
10 (10) 59868-3 Spicy Devine (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Anthony Correnti A Bowman (7)
11 (11) 6 Shotgun Mayor Mara (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-9 Michael Petro H Vega
12 (12) 8 Mama Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
3 7-13 Jr Robert Reid, A Spadoni (10)
2 (2) 843-575 Lightning Lindsay (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Suzanne Jenkins E Rivera NR
6 (6) Black Lagoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
3 8-9 Philip Aristone J Nguyen NR