Philadelphia Park Saturday 15th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 243323 Northern Berkshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dee Curry J Flores
1 (4) 213745 Serene Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dee Curry C Cruz
2 (1) 213696 Patty May Come (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Emmanuel Tzortzakis L Villanueva (5)
3 (2) 524356 First Lady Glenna (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr James Nicholson, M Rosario
4 (3) 325235 A Perfect Squeeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 634679 My Lily Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michelle Castillo S Bermudez
6 (6) 150344 Habby Quatorze (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Anthony Carango A Arroyo
7 (7) 555-887 Smart Blonde (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Sr Michael Peterson, A Bowman (7)
8 (9) 656482 Houdini's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: L Mawing
3 8-8 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana L Mawing

17:46 Maiden Claiming

17:46 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 338543 Viva Los Feliz (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Palmer
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-8 Lloyd Palmer K Carmouche
2 (2) Killthemessenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
2 8-8 Jr Michael Catalano, M Remedio
3 (3) 452646 Time For Spring (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
2 8-8 Thomas Miller W Galviz
4 (4) 82 Frank And Dino (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-8 John Servis J Bisono
6 (6) El Bagre (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: E Rivera
2 8-8 Matthew Peebles E Rivera
7 (7) Lyrical Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
2 8-8 Michael Petro N Petro
8 (8) 3689 Fly Eagle Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 John Servis F Pennington
9 (9) 635733 Goods Is Crackin (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-6 b1 Randy Allen A Arroyo
5 (5) Cumbersome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
2 8-1 Jr Michael Catalano, T McCarthy (7) NR

18:12 Claiming

18:12 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/39097 She Really Digs Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 35178 Nellie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: K Pellot
3 8-5 Alejandro Maymo K Pellot
3 (3) 352422 Hot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 John Servis K Carmouche
4 (4) 624226 Liberty For All (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Banford
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sharon Banford J Flores
5 (5) 125264 More Than Crafty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 7-12 Eli Betancourt A Bowman (7)
6 (6) 33-4858 Major Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dianne Jeannont C Cruz
7 (7) 246766 Our Mama Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: L Gott
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Corey Day L Gott (7)
9 (9) 436621 Miss Fabrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Philip Aristone A Castillo
8 (8) 194438 Quiet Liveing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr James Nicholson, M Rosario NR

18:38 Maiden Special Weight

18:38 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223 Inaflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Linda Rice A Arroyo
2 (2) 26 Pea Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-8 Scott Lake J Acosta
3 (3) 3 Deighan (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-8 John Servis K Carmouche
5 (5) Bonnie Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ritchey
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
2 8-8 Timothy Ritchey Y Ortiz
6 (6) Baetykaty (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Mcneely
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
2 8-8 Frances Mcneely R Chiappe
7 (7) Alternative Meds (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: L Mawing
2 8-8 Michael Petro L Mawing
8 (8) 5265 Priscilla Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-8 John Servis J Bisono
9 (9) I'm Mom's Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-8 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
4 (4) Amor Imposible (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Black
2 8-8 Richard Vega A Black NR

19:04 Claiming

19:04 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 621231 Dynamic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rolando Lima J Bisono
2 (2) 266616 Rabiosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Murphy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Shane Murphy P Hernandez
3 (3) 412241 Broken Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Luis Calderon A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 403525 After Later (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Philip Aristone L Villanueva (5)
5 (5) 145444 Kristal Kiwi (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Marya Montoya C Orm
6 (6) 667358 Deliguska (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Tony Wilson T McCarthy (7)
7 (7) 361132 Ease Away (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 J Guerrero R Chiappe
8 (8) 137535 Vaulted Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
9 (9) 610878 The Silver Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Acksel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Joseph Orseno J Acksel
10 (10) 185809 Hailtothevictors (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Catherine Somers R Rosado
11 (11) 169644 Olive Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi B Pedroza
12 (12) 531696 Estaprimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ney Pessanha
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ney Pessanha E Rivera

19:31 Maiden Special Weight

19:31 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3723 Forward Momentum (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
2 8-9 Edward Allard J Hampshire
2 (2) Shaler (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-9 Todd Pletcher J Bisono
3 (3) 6246 Lexis Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ritchey
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
2 8-4 Timothy Ritchey Y Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 325328 Gray Not Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: K Pellot
2 8-9 Alfredo Velazquez K Pellot
5 (5) Head Gear (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-9 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
6 (6) 624242 English Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Harold Wyner J Flores
9 (9) 4 Shook The Hook (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-9 Elizabeth Merryman K Carmouche
7 (7) 94 Pat The Bat (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
2 8-9 Emmanuel Tzortzakis Y Rosario NR
8 (8) 3 Exchange Partners (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
2 8-9 III John Tammaro, S Uske NR

19:56 Claiming

19:56 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 318281 Emily's Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Luis Calderon M Remedio
2 (2) 332654 Bellagio (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Scott Lake J Flores
3 (3) 1113-12 Attack Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Cathal Lynch R Montanez
5 (5) 154566 Certified Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Robert Mosco C Orm
6 (6) 134241 Mutiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya
7 (7) 665324 Rapala (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
8 (8) 434-765 Sunshine Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 William Hedus J Acosta
4 (4) 114456 Jambonied (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce NR

20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413524 Lenape Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Michael Salvaggio, W Otero
2 (2) 362311 Crespano (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Coronel
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Juan Coronel A Arroyo
3 (3) 611326 Ruttzy Tuttzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Todd Beattie M Rispoli
4 (4) 82462-5 Spring Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: E Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Flint Stites E Flores
5 (5) 442113 Fear The Facelift (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Donald Barr R Monterrey
6 (6) 554421 Dorothy's Aurora (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Timothy Kreiser C Potts
7 (7) 413344 Enchante (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rudy Rodriguez E Rivera

20:50 Maiden Claiming

20:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323234 Miss Dunnriddle (USA)
  • Trainer: Armand Correnti
  • Jockey: A Castillo
4 8-10 Armand Correnti A Castillo
2 (2) 743 Terrific Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-9 Russell Cash S Uske
3 (3) 7-77762 Trust N Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
3 8-2 Allen Iwinski T McCarthy (7)
4 (4) 4266 Her Pride N Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-3 Timothy Smylie A Bowman (7)
5 (5) 6-35222 Kiwi Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: K McManigell
4 8-10 Marya Montoya K McManigell
6 (6) 95 Dreamtastic Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-5 Charles Cannon A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 707785 Jane's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: J Santiago
3 8-9 Catherine Somers J Santiago
9 (9) 3064 Slynn (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-9 David Dotolo M Remedio
10 (10) 055450 Jaz E Jaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-5 Patrick Ashton L Villanueva (5)
11 (11) Dark Defender (USA)
  • Trainer: T Brooks
  • Jockey: P Castillo
5 8-10 T Brooks P Castillo
12 (12) 534396 Backside Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Crowell
  • Jockey: C Cruz
3 8-9 Susan Crowell C Cruz
7 (7) 665586 Ava's Saphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: K Pellot
4 8-10 Herold Whylie K Pellot NR