Philadelphia Park Tuesday 15th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 773421- Harvest Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr James Nicholson, M Rosario
2 (2) 5167- Jackpot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
3 (3) 1- Ceily Sister Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Charles Cannon P Hernandez
4 (4) 541248- Awesome Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Philip Aristone L Villanueva (5)
5 (5) 34/5851- Golden Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
6 (6) 764524- Jesk (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Day
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-9 Corey Day A Bowman (7)
7 (7) 451372- Cherokee Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
5 8-6 Frank Pollara Y Rosario

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54767-5 El Oh El A (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Luis Calderon M Remedio
3 (3) 353324- Andrus Athena (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake F Pennington
4 (4) 344686- Country Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Felissa Dunn
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Felissa Dunn A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 116874- P J Hooker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Orseno J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 69632-3 Princessoftheland (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Course Winner
6 8-0 Alfredo Velazquez A Spadoni (10)
8 (8) 563665- Fairly Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Robert Triola T McCarthy (7)
2 (2) 47666-5 Gimme An Inch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: L Gott
  • Course Winner
5 8-0 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana L Gott (10) NR
6 (6) 866341- Dangerous Behavior (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez NR

18:19 Starter Allowance

18:19 Starter Allowance Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 215848- Periwinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
1 (6) 623113- Satin Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Fortebuono
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 b1 Michelle Fortebuono S Bermudez
2 (1) 641776- Well Polished (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Collazo
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Victor Collazo L Villanueva (5)
3 (2) 812213- Defeet R Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Kreiser S Elliott
4 (3) 234/131- Cypress Isle (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: S Russell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Hugh McMahon S Russell
5 (4) 244221- Lasamanamama (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 J Guerrero R Chiappe
6 (5) 612332- Bourbon Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Woodhouse
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Martin Woodhouse A Suarez (5)
7 (8) 659213- Safely Ashore (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carango
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Anthony Carango K Pellot

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 762656- Catch The Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Randy Allen A Bowman (7)
2 (2) 147890- Big Blackjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Meares
  • Jockey: P Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Francis Meares P Castillo
4 (4) 2186- Zealous On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
4 8-6 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche
5 (5) 163038- Alternative (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
6 (6) 123005- Cuckoo Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Michael Petro A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 544665- Country Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
8 (8) 063653- Wild Wild Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Regina Brennan T McCarthy (7)
9 (9) 376562- Enoki Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Ronald Abrams L Villanueva (5)
3 (3) 265412- Taconic Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 J Guerrero R Chiappe NR

19:13 Maiden Claiming

19:13 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5- Power's Cupcake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-3 Anthony Correnti A Bowman (7)
1 (4) Win Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-10 Anthony Correnti H Vega
2 (2) 635248- Congressionalbust (USA)
  • Trainer: John Maria
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-10 John Maria J Acosta
3 (3) 7433- Terrific Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-6 Russell Cash S Uske
5 (6) 45065-4 Jaz E Jaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Ashton
  • Jockey: P Requena
5 8-10 Patrick Ashton P Requena
7 (8) 452335- Gift Wrap (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: S Elliott
4 8-10 Regina Brennan S Elliott
8 (9) 6754- Bella Bertie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado J Ortiz (5)
4 (5) 797746- Joyfull Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Nasib Rahim
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-6 Nasib Rahim C Esquilin NR
6 (7) 804570- Gigi's Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
5 8-0 Donald White A Spadoni (10) NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 830793- Grand Sport (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Radford
  • Jockey: J Torres
4 8-6 Kathryn Radford J Torres
2 (2) 333565- Mascavo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
3 (3) 233348- Our Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores
4 (4) 219378- Ten Best (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson R Montanez
6 (6) 52663-7 Deposit On Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Marya Montoya F Pennington
8 (8) 657444- H O's Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: K Pellot
5 8-6 Herold Whylie K Pellot
9 (9) 33408-6 Pemberton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
5 (5) 34554-4 Belle's Big Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo NR
7 (7) 82577-9 Party Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: J Arosemena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, J Arosemena NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 127754- Princess Sapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana P Hernandez
2 (1) 122821- Stephen Got Better (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dunn
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 John Dunn L Villanueva (5)
3 (2) 463220- Please Be Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, W Galviz
4 (3) 134056- Rock Star Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eberd Estrada R Rosado
5 (6) 71163-2 Bett On Ruthie (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
7 (8) 934914- Theatre Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Keith LeBarron A Suarez (5)
8 (9) 616041- Harmony Hills (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 J Guerrero J Ortiz (5)
1 (4) 48275-8 Houdini's Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: L Gott
4 7-10 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana L Gott (10) NR
6 (7) 23555-4 Charlies Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ramon Martin S Bermudez NR

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15533-1 Lubango (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Patricia Farro J Bisono
2 (2) 458711- Bear's Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Harold Wyner R Chiappe
3 (3) 13/214-5 Moon Eclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
5 (5) 43321-2 Deacon Furr (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez
6 (6) 32/2111- Lucky Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Alvarado
7 (7) 567311- Speeding Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Lehman
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Edward Lehman S Elliott
8 (8) 322761- Payton's Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Evan Lauro E Rivera
4 (4) 222314- Crushing (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Chad Brown J Ortiz (5) NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1736- Mi Viento (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
3 8-5 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (2) 65166- Tequila Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kim Boniface K Carmouche
4 (4) 61- Dancingwithstones (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ronald Dandy J Torres
5 (5) 41- Semester (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Richard Hendriks A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 5451- Big Gman (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Mosco J Bisono
7 (7) 447651- Throw The Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Randy Nunley K McManigell
8 (8) 33145- Sunshine Lute (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
9 (9) 18968- First Ronin (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Charles Cannon R Rosado
3 (3) 7034-1 Makesnosense (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Scott Lake J Ortiz (5) NR