Philadelphia Park Monday 14th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 117376- Silver Chest (USA)
  • Trainer: Roosevelt Robertson
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Roosevelt Robertson C Orm
3 (3) 211853- Sejano (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
4 (4) 43371-9 Tonigail (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Donald White J Acosta
5 (5) 944261- Taking A Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake E Rivera
6 (6) 324611- Barbara's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Pino K Carmouche
7 (7) 451623- Emotional Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Patricia Farro J Bisono
2 (2) 124142- Super Nova Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Patricia Farro R Montanez NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 314722- The Laurels (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
2 (2) 45442-1 Oh So Debonaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 443253- Bridled Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro J Bisono
4 (4) 56375-6 Elidefeatspeyton (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
5 8-6 b1 Rolando Lima R Chiappe
5 (5) 115825- Nile Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Donald White T McCarthy (7)
6 (6) 614585- I'm Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake R Montanez
7 (7) 263274- Loving Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dee Curry J Flores

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 327325- Queen Cleopatra (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Scott Lake L Villanueva (5)
2 (2) 525115- Wellingtons Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Spadoni
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Richard Vega A Spadoni (10)
3 (3) 63/3411- Sweetsouthernambar (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
4 (4) 881736- Full Moon Frolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Mcneely
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Frances Mcneely R Chiappe
6 (6) 671554- Debonair Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
7 (7) 9542/16- Silvislip (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Cathal Lynch E Rivera
5 (5) 432/215- Steph's Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Kathleen DeMasi A Suarez (5) NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 667769- Dances On The Seas (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Herold Whylie K Pellot
2 (2) 17- Divine Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado M Remedio
3 (3) 633447- Princess Reyana (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Levine K Carmouche
4 (4) 63865-4 Armedandbeautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Auwarter C Orm
5 (5) 516/926- Artful Persuasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
6 (6) 368926- Reserved For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jr Robert Reid, L Villanueva (5)
7 (7) 46747-4 Taste The Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Guadalupe Preciado J Ortiz (5)
8 (8) 18/042- Seductora (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Vega F Pennington

19:13 Maiden Special Weight

19:13 Maiden Special Weight Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) Edge Of Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
1 (3) Foggy Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
2 (5) 42326- Dark Roast (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-9 Russell Cash S Uske
2 (6) 297- Waterway
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 Russell Cash R Montanez
4 (2) 35- Manhattan Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Seeger
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-9 Robert Seeger M Remedio
5 (4) 73482- Perilous Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Small
  • Jockey: F Boyce
3 8-9 Richard Small F Boyce
6 (8) Spell It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono
7 (9) 4354- Do It For Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
3 8-9 b1 Floyd Snyder P Hernandez
8 (10) Southern Celebrity (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 Carl Doran J Acosta
3 (1) Take The Offer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Triola
  • Jockey: J Rose
3 8-9 Robert Triola J Rose NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1677- Candy Tunes (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-1 Diane Day M Remedio
2 (2) 575451- Mo Work For Tim (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
3 (3) 25166- Headline Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Randy Allen J Acosta
4 (4) 13- Sidisinforthree (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 James Ryerson R Montanez
5 (5) 61- They Call Me Tbone (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Aro J Santiago
6 (6) 32142- Asia Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
7 (7) 69813- Love Your Looks (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
8 (8) 1455- Proud Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-0 Randy Allen J Ortiz (5)

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41621-7 Foreign Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harold Wyner J Flores
2 (2) 621952- Lestrade (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
3 (3) 552332- Great Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Andrew Simoff J Santiago
4 (4) 540284- Red Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: A Castillo
4 8-6 Ramon Moya A Castillo
5 (5) 1/61785- Jack Armstrong (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Russell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jonathan Sheppard S Russell
6 (6) 391334- More Reubens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Ronald Abrams L Villanueva (5)
7 (7) 921234- Slinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
8 (8) 256348- Vicar Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Marcos Zulueta J Ferrer
9 (9) 686231- James Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 217532- License To Cary (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Frank Pollara Y Rosario
3 (3) 684869- Valentinos Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jr Mario Serey, R Alvarado
5 (5) 14- Debutante's Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Guadalupe Preciado J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 23113-1 Armed Intelligence (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Luis Calderon A Suarez (5)
7 (7) 282172- Shotinthefog (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: A Castillo
4 8-5 Ramon Moya A Castillo
8 (8) 375727- Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Servis K Carmouche
2 (2) 253232- Sir Cadian (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Cynthia Reese J Flores NR
4 (4) 213495- Imoratas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jose Corrales J Ferrer NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222115- Baltimore Bianca (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Alejandro Reyes T McCarthy (7)
2 (2) 675443- Victoria's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Petro N Petro
3 (3) 179555- My Magnolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Pablo Andrade A Castillo
4 (4) 46794-6 My Lily Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michelle Castillo S Bermudez
5 (5) 42238-8 Whisperdownthelane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Mario Serey, R Alvarado
6 (6) 441252- The Munch (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Richard Hendriks S Elliott
7 (7) 165227- Brush Creek Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 108786- The Silver Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Acksel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Orseno J Acksel
9 (9) 14667-5 Hollopenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Luis Calderon P Hernandez
10 (10) 761054- Fabs (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Martin
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Martin L Rivera
11 (11) 41736-4 Beyya (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
4 8-6 Scott Lake J Arce NR