Philadelphia Park Tuesday 13th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7-58672 Jersey Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
5 8-6 J Thompson A Arroyo
3 (3) 6-51331 A Lady Called Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Patricia Farro L Mawing
4 (4) 681913 Shadowfaxfable (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jr Chris Landicini, P Hernandez
5 (5) 223441 The Munch (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hendriks
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Richard Hendriks M Rispoli
6 (6) 535932 Spring Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
7 (7) 347422 Whisperdownthelane (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
1 (1) 526424 Wade County (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Eberd Estrada C Esquilin (5) NR

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74542 Coco Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
2 8-8 Alejandro Maymo J Ferrer
2 (2) P. A. Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
2 8-4 James Ryerson R Montanez
4 (4) Scowl (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
2 8-8 Cathal Lynch A Gonzalez
5 (5) Jaguar King (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-8 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
6 (6) Dannibrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: C Orm
2 8-4 Charles Robbins C Orm
7 (7) 62424 English Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-8 Harold Wyner J Flores
3 (3) 335243 Peri Whan (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
2 8-8 J Thompson A Arroyo NR

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251604 Quiet Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Patricia Farro R Alvarado
2 (2) 261736 Part One (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Aro R Chiappe
3 (3) 23416 Six Peaces (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
3 7-11 Joseph Orseno A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 332146 Bird Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
6 (6) 423380 Major Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 John Rodriguez J Flores
7 (7) 123623 Sticky Cactus (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Cardone
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Steve Cardone L Flores
8 (8) 23214-2 Allthewayyeah (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Salvaggio
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Mark Salvaggio J Bisono
4 (4) 661295 Greek Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Robbins
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Robbins C Orm NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426455 Mr Weaver (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Crowell
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Susan Crowell A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 454065 Cryptonite Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
3 (3) 59-6761 Designator (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Harold Wyner R Montanez
5 (5) 4147 Big Blackjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Meares
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Francis Meares J Ferrer
6 (6) 836614 Decorated Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Raphael Kissoon A Arroyo
7 (7) 545322 Cella Muffler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr John Toscano, J Hampshire
9 (9) 571278 Crafty Bobbi (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 Regina Brennan T McCarthy (10)
10 (10) 33156 Quietly Brilliant (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Edward Auwarter C Orm
4 (4) 437636 Placentia Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Pam Shavelson V Molina NR
8 (8) 186080 Power Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Herold Whylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Herold Whylie A Bowman (7) NR

19:13 Allowance

19:13 Allowance Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 671345 Majority Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Edward Allard J Hampshire
3 (3) 17072 Rolling Yona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
4 (4) 154443 Silver Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Scott Lake J Arce
7 (7) 823433 Deacon Furr (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Floyd Snyder F Pennington
8 (8) 254171 Kat's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Shavelson
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Pam Shavelson J Ferrer
9 (9) 1-68211 Nile Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-6 Donald White T McCarthy (10)
1 (1) 382343 Nibiru's Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Donald White R Chiappe NR
5 (5) 125311 I Wanda Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana K Pellot NR
6 (6) 2-12532 Sir Cadian (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Cynthia Reese R Alvarado NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 138833 Light De Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jr James Nicholson, A Bowman (7)
2 (2) 570441 O When The Saints (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya
3 (3) 322141 Platinum Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Alexander Delp F Pennington
4 (4) 431376 Ride Candy Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Raphael Kissoon L Flores
5 (5) 314169 Luckysdream (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Bruce Alexander A Cintron
6 (6) 701814 Windswept Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Rodriguez J Flores
7 (7) 130155 Holy Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Joseph Orseno A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 7-37289 Francesco Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
10 (10) 385382 Quite A Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 J Guerrero R Chiappe
9 (9) 453573 J C's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Has Determination (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Thurston
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Jerry Thurston A Cintron
2 (2) 412543 The Party's Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Peebles
  • Jockey: W Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 7-13 Matthew Peebles W Garcia (5)
3 (3) 134 Terpsichore (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 7-13 Luis Calderon A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 62351 Vielsalm (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Small
  • Jockey: F Boyce
2 8-8 Richard Small F Boyce
5 (5) 421 Tourliani (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-2 Marya Montoya R Montanez
6 (6) 51 Sunshine Elma (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
7 (7) 321 Asia Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315-847 Chief Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 James Toner J Rose
2 (2) 212321 Airdrop (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
3 (3) 354844 Senor Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Candace Reed
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Candace Reed L Mawing
4 (4) 908640 Achilles Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Distance Winner
5 7-12 Donald White A Bowman (7)
5 (5) 341786 Moorestown Jackie (USA)
  • Trainer: F Hunter
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 F Hunter O Castillo
6 (6) 750629 Senor Quickie (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Edward Allard F Boyce
7 (7) 461134 Colorado Guy Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Suarez (5)
8 (8) 53341 Johnny Love Note (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dunn
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Dunn F Pennington
9 (9) 333215 Red Doctober (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Tuesday 13th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132485 Tiny Predicament (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Steve Klesaris V Santiago
2 (2) 145529 You Little Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Philip Aristone C Esquilin (5)
3 (3) 498323 Austerity Measures (USA)
  • Trainer: Gale Patti
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gale Patti A Cintron
4 (4) 224243 One French Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake E Rivera
5 (5) 632196 Runforhonor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Robert Mosco A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 21-665 Time For Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 J Guerrero R Rosado
7 (7) 180636 Wild Wild Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Regina Brennan
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
3 7-8 Regina Brennan T McCarthy (10)
9 (9) 108680 Warrior From Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Contessa R Alvarado
10 (10) 44-1770 Five Star D J (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Taylor
  • Jockey: P Requena
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Taylor P Requena
8 (8) 345255 Link Suances (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Auwarter F Garcia NR