Philadelphia Park Sunday 13th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57/8079- Buddha Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: J Burke
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Tony Wilson J Burke
2 (2) 371512- Atlantic Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Louis Ruberto F Pennington
3 (3) 221243- Paleo Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
4 (4) 331651- Master Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: M Rispoli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Flint Stites M Rispoli
5 (5) 431763- Pawleys Porch (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Chris Englehart J Flores
6 (6) 423386- Military Pike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Ronald Abrams L Villanueva (5)
7 (7) 214635- Rylan's Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro L Rivera
8 (8) 245621- Fleetwing (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cathal Lynch J Acosta

17:46 Claiming

17:46 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 629755- Senor Quickie (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Allard J Bisono
2 (2) 6/06413- Liam And Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Learn E Rivera
3 (3) 424313- Fiddlers Celt (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi R Chiappe
4 (4) 845213- Amoracchius (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jr Louis Linder, S Elliott
5 (5) 41874-4 Tenth Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 John Rodriguez L Villanueva (5)
6 (6) 604763- Quiet Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Farro R Montanez
7 (7) 686222- Goose Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Jr Charles Carlesimo, J Flores

18:12 Claiming

18:12 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 622445- Calvello (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
2 (2) 042213- Unleash The Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya
3 (3) 231818- Philly Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche
4 (4) 645554- I'm Sure (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
8 8-6 Scott Lake P Hernandez
5 (5) 121641- Printing Press (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Michael Catalano, A Castillo
7 (7) 117654- Captain Spitler (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 David Wells A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 214631- Whoville (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Orseno M Remedio NR

18:38 Maiden Special Weight

18:38 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5325- Crazy Cousin John (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
4 8-10 b1 J Guerrero R Chiappe
2 (2) 4- Close To Sonny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-10 Jr Edward Coletti, R Montanez
4 (4) 47/2262- Input
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: S Elliott
4 8-10 Marya Montoya S Elliott
5 (5) 322443- Candy Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
5 8-10 III John Tammaro, S Uske
6 (6) Sailing For Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
4 8-10 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
7 (7) 767845- Soldier's Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-10 Sr Michael Peterson, A Suarez
9 (9) 53- J B's Golden Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: M Remedio
5 8-10 Dianne Jeannont M Remedio
3 (3) Jericho Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Nasib Rahim
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-10 Nasib Rahim C Esquilin NR
8 (8) 0- It's Charlie Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan McBride
  • Jockey: J Rice
4 8-10 b1 Susan McBride J Rice NR

19:04 Claiming

19:04 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 172355- Cactus Flowers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Chris Landicini,
  • Jockey: L Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Jr Chris Landicini, L Flores
2 (2) 777183- Change The Verdict (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: M Rosario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr James Nicholson, M Rosario
3 (3) 7/22158- Sweets Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
4 (4) 154359- Everlasting Eve (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Curry
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-1 Dee Curry L Villanueva (5)
5 (5) 234543- Lucy's Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Vera
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
6 7-13 Miguel Vera A Bowman (7)
6 (6) 633143- Little Miss
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
7 (7) 646446- Grayzin Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: S Uske
7 8-6 Manuel Berrios S Uske
8 (8) 222357- Forejudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslye Bouchard
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Leslye Bouchard J Torres
9 (9) 432226- Princess Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
5 8-6 J Thompson R Montanez
10 (10) 457455- Girl Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Randy Allen T McCarthy (7)
11 (11) 526442- More Than Crafty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eli Betancourt
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eli Betancourt H Vega
12 (12) 343021- R Patricia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Glorioso J Ferrer

19:31 Claiming

19:31 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 578421- Can't Catch Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Patricia Farro S Elliott
2 (2) 204556- She Wants (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Holly Harris C Orm
3 (3) 737561- Overlook (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander Delp
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Alexander Delp B Pedroza
4 (4) 252146- Ransom Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 311693- Successful Prenup (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Cathal Lynch R Montanez
7 (7) 2221/47- Goddes Of Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
5 8-10 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono
8 (8) 236582- Cosmic Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Donald White G Garcia
9 (9) 311259- I'm Wanted (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Steve Klesaris T McCarthy (7)
10 (10) 586526- Third Time Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya
11 (11) 237523- Sweet As A Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronald Abrams L Villanueva (5)
5 (5) 365724- Tomica's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce NR

19:56 Claiming

19:56 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 235212- Bren's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
3 (3) 157- Estrada's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
4 (4) 7/44455- Quality Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
5 (5) 622616- Nevesian (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Dutrow S Elliott
6 (6) 23353-6 Salsa Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
7 (7) 212067- Porvoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Nichol
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
4 8-6 Kevin Nichol J Ferrer
8 (8) 123073- Stripe Up The Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Houghton
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Roy Houghton F Pennington
2 (2) 33212-4 Christinelisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Lake J Arce NR

20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421511- Tyzach (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 III John Tammaro, S Uske
2 (2) 793764- Ill Conceived (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: S Elliott
4 8-5 John Servis S Elliott
3 (3) 451456/ Super Robusto (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
4 (4) 14644-4 Hihopesmptypockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: V Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 b1 Jr Mario Serey, V Diaz
6 (6) 113113- Don's Honour (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
7 (7) 707215- Rolling Yona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
8 (8) 446261- Hop Skip and Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-2 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 221441- Mr. Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jason Servis K Carmouche
10 (10) 313122- Score The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Evan Lauro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Evan Lauro E Rivera
11 (11) 346/181- Middle Of The Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado R Alvarado
12 (12) 631666- He Can Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Conrad
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Paul Conrad C Orm
5 (5) 21/7119- The Camden Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Thomas Iannotti J Rose NR

20:50 Maiden Claiming

20:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 542- Lionesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: J Bisono
4 8-10 Edward Allard J Bisono
2 (2) 083752- Romolo's Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Castillo
  • Jockey: K McManigell
4 8-10 Michelle Castillo K McManigell
3 (3) 543333- Jersey Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Griffin
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Jacqueline Griffin S Bermudez
4 (4) 964- Catnipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
5 (5) 234444- Good Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Holly Harris C Orm
6 (6) 384522- Somebunnypinchme (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Taylor
  • Jockey: J Burke
4 8-10 Robert Taylor J Burke
7 (7) 279994- Proud Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
5 8-3 Timothy Smylie A Bowman (7)
8 (8) 5/09044- Dancinwithnoshuz (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Merryman
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
5 8-10 Elizabeth Merryman K Carmouche
9 (9) 587543- Irishdancedforfree (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Wilson
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
4 8-10 Brenda Wilson Y Rosario NR