Philadelphia Park Monday 12th November

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 203103 Sidney Anne (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick McBurney
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 7-12 Patrick McBurney S Camacho (5)
2 (2) 516 Jackpot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Jose Corrales J Acosta
3 (3) 224627 Maggiesothersister (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-3 Cynthia Reese J Flores
4 (4) 3153 Gluinda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 b1 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana L Mawing
5 (5) 320457 Girl Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Allen
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course Winner
3 7-6 Randy Allen A Bowman (7)
6 (6) 261583 Robinera's Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: A Black
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Richard Vega A Black
7 (7) 154322 Princess Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
4 8-6 J Thompson A Arroyo

17:53 Maiden Claiming

17:53 Maiden Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 58504 Financial Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-4 Russell Cash S Uske
1 (6) 456347 Karobushka (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-4 Russell Cash S Uske
2 (3) 572 Punto D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-3 Alejandro Maymo A Suarez (5)
2 (7) 668666 Spanish Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: K Pellot
3 8-8 Alejandro Maymo K Pellot
3 (1) 80 Peter's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-8 b1 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana E Rivera
4 (4) 332226 Ruling Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Correnti
  • Jockey: A Castillo
5 8-10 Anthony Correnti A Castillo
5 (5) 675507 Star Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
4 8-10 Charles Cannon R Chiappe
6 (8) 629876 Massifami (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: L Mawing
3 8-4 Marya Montoya L Mawing
7 (9) 3 Jersey Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-8 J Thompson R Montanez

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 623124 Super Nova Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Keith LeBarron K Pellot
2 (2) 622242 Irreconcilable (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Hanford
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gail Hanford Y Rosario
3 (3) 422045 She Wants (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
4 (4) 512375 Sweet As A Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: T Hemmings
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Abrams T Hemmings
5 (5) 316492 Whitey's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fields
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kevin Fields S Uske
6 (6) 442343 Tonigail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Signore,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-5 Jr Joseph Signore, J Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 564426 Impadoodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Charles Frock J Acosta

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 354215 Tyzach (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 III John Tammaro, S Uske
2 (2) 162145 Surprise Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Farro L Mawing
3 (3) 162441 My Golden Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Rudy Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Rudy Rodriguez A Arroyo
4 (4) 515685 Jersey Storm Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick McBurney
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Patrick McBurney S Camacho (5)
5 (5) 112146 Whoville (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Orseno P Hernandez
6 (6) 106653 Rapala (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222146 Hollopenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Luis Calderon L Villanueva (5)
2 (2) 346754 Victoria's Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: N Petro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Michael Petro N Petro
3 (3) 666554 Potnia's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Petro B Pedroza
4 (4) 893531 My Only One (USA)
  • Trainer: Athanasios Kokoronis
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Athanasios Kokoronis Y Rosario
5 (5) 238165 Brush Creek Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Swentkowski
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 Robert Swentkowski A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 134254 American Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Griffin
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Distance Winner
3 7-11 Jacqueline Griffin T McCarthy (10)
7 (7) 317627 She's So Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Ronald Glorioso J Ferrer
8 (8) 461604 Harmony Hills (USA)
  • Trainer: J Guerrero
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 J Guerrero J Ortiz (5)

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 663211 Sejano (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
2 (2) 456365 Tomica's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Miller F Pennington
3 (3) 216451 Emotional Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
4 (4) 127412 Valley News (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
5 (5) 143533 Andrus Athena (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Scott Lake Y Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 6-42225 Pink Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
7 (7) 1354-13 Muffin Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado L Villanueva (5)
8 (8) 252294 Taking A Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41719 South Beach Hottie (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 III John Tammaro, S Uske
2 (2) 364641 Well Polished (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Collazo
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Victor Collazo J Ferrer
3 (3) 807014 G's Little Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Arlt
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Robert Arlt F Pennington
4 (4) 9-43825 Trip Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: M Remedio
4 8-5 David Dotolo M Remedio
5 (5) 462116 Nisbet (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 b1 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
6 (6) 716133 Suivez Moi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
7 (7) 223221 What'smineismine (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Keith LeBarron L Mawing

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323271 Powerlope (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Cathal Lynch A Arroyo
2 (2) 111618 Golden Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado K Pellot
3 (3) 316731 Hihopesmptypockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Mario Serey, R Chiappe
5 (5) 118111 Gangsterontherun (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Andrade
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Pablo Andrade A Suarez (5)
6 (6) 643775 Mississippi Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 Jr Mario Serey, L Villanueva (5)
7 (7) 54-2327 Safety Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Alan Goldberg R Alvarado
8 (8) 212124 Change We Need (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Marya Montoya R Montanez
9 (9) 133233 Raised for Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Stephen Mick V Molina
10 (10) 721237 Ricky's Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
6 8-5 Philip Aristone A Castillo
4 (4) 131148 Forest Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Louis Linder, A Gonzalez NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Monday 12th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 021557 Stage Debut (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Patricia Farro A Arroyo
3 (3) 523261 Funny Accomodation (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Pino K Carmouche
4 (4) 1531-75 Northern Hammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
5 (5) 741613 Power Emblem (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Philip Aristone R Chiappe
6 (6) 539133 More Reubens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
7 (7) 672466 Lewahdizaniwho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jevon Crumley J Acosta
8 (8) 734234 Chief Thundercloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Tzortzakis
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Emmanuel Tzortzakis J Ferrer
9 (9) 1312-23 Armed Intelligence (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Luis Calderon A Suarez (5)
1 (1) 154038 Piscitelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Lake J Flores NR