Philadelphia Park Tuesday 12th February

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65353-2 Zubani (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
8 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado M Remedio
2 (2) 46543-4 Sookie Stackhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: P Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Dandy P Hernandez
3 (3) 164814- Wardelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Patricia Farro S Elliott
4 (4) 22222-2 Talk Of The Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Lake J Arce
5 (5) 1/265-63 Sophia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Steve Klesaris J Acosta
6 (6) 18214-4 Heather (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
7 (7) 13152-5 Muffin Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Guadalupe Preciado J Ortiz (5) NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 18141-1 Shipwreckstreasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono
2 (1) 77153-6 Party Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ramon Preciado A Suarez
3 (2) 85114-3 Tom Cat Allie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Michael Pino T McCarthy (7)
4 (3) 1123-44 Wils Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
6 (7) 18897-5 Golden Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
1 (5) 51537-2 Rocky Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jr Robert Reid, J Ortiz (5) NR
5 (4) 122355- Perky Juge (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Philip Aristone L Villanueva (5) NR

18:19 Starter Allowance

18:19 Starter Allowance Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44489-3 With Benefits (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: M Chaves
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronald Rogers M Chaves
2 (2) 572125- Sue Them All (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Jr Louis Linder, J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 63166-4 Alex's Mojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Penny Pearce R Rosado
4 (4) 00-21 Northern Glow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, S Elliott
5 (5) 6145-32 Danny Newman (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: C Orm
5 8-5 James Ryerson C Orm
6 (6) 6231-54 Lookingatlangfuhr (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ramon Preciado J Flores
7 (7) 550-563 Deep Water (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Riviezzo
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Ralph Riviezzo W Galviz

18:47 Starter Allowance

18:47 Starter Allowance Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2433-85 Smarty Slewy (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Penny Pearce K McManigell
2 (2) 51243-2 Bellezza Rosso (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Cathal Lynch K Carmouche
3 (3) 17235-5 Primo Via (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Snyder
  • Jockey: W Galviz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Floyd Snyder W Galviz
4 (4) 41111-4 Tanivan (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcos Zulueta
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Marcos Zulueta F Pennington
5 (5) 11211-3 L. A. Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Guadalupe Preciado J Ortiz (5)
6 (6) 15346-6 Miz Maggie Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 John Rodriguez A Suarez
7 (7) 84431-1 Paulsbourbonbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Patricia Farro L Rivera

19:13 Starter Allowance

19:13 Starter Allowance Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1158-72 Billet's Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Michael Aro J Ferrer
2 (2) 41225-8 Ms. Tiptaptoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 b1 Michael Trombetta K Carmouche
3 (3) 35212-1 Bren's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
4 (4) 12332-5 Bourbon Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Raphael Kissoon
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Raphael Kissoon A Suarez
5 (5) 4455-21 Quality Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
6 (6) 11624-2 Masquerade (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steve Klesaris S Elliott
7 (7) 41776-2 Well Polished (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Collazo
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Victor Collazo L Villanueva (5)

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46/181-0 Middle Of The Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Guadalupe Preciado R Alvarado
1 (4) 53243-3 Rapala (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
3 (3) 42411-3 Mutiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya
4 (5) 26112-2 Westover Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Keith LeBarron A Castillo
5 (6) 1544-51 Blue Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Patricia Farro A Suarez
6 (7) 377563- Mississippi Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Mario Serey,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jr Mario Serey, L Villanueva (5)
8 (9) 11321-1 Hold That Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Scott Lake F Pennington
2 (2) 11485-6 Forest Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jr Louis Linder, J Ortiz (5) NR
7 (8) 23330-1 Raised for Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Mick
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Stephen Mick J Bisono NR

20:07 Allowance

20:07 Allowance Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31561-2 Coach A. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Linda Rice S Elliott
2 (2) 04331-1 Freud's Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Lake F Pennington
3 (3) 0122-43 Captain Derek (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-4 Chuck Spina R Montanez
4 (4) 1-5 Shaler (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Louis Ruberto J Acosta
5 (5) 1 Intrepid Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 H Graham Motion J Rose
6 (6) 6136-7 Sailor's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kathleen DeMasi J Flores
7 (7) 531634- Seventeenohsix (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Servis K Carmouche

20:34 Allowance

20:34 Allowance Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 1124-42 Love Your Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: V Molina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Edward Auwarter V Molina
2 (1) 34177-1 Dani's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Scott Lake J Flores
3 (2) 252189- Grabthesilverngo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: A Suarez
4 8-5 John Servis A Suarez
4 (3) 322111- What'smineismine (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
5 (4) 181- Erin's Wild World (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Clovis Crane W Otero
8 (8) 11259-1 I'm Wanted (USA)
  • Trainer: David Dotolo
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 David Dotolo T McCarthy (7)
1 (7) 2712- Vagabond Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Edward Auwarter C Orm NR
6 (5) 2432-25 Hot Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Donald White S Elliott NR
7 (6) 555376- May Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
4 8-5 Cathal Lynch K Carmouche NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/679-6 D T Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Vine Carol Le
  • Jockey: G Garcia
4 8-10 Vine Carol Le G Garcia
3 (3) 6333-24 Power Shall Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
4 8-10 Robert Mosco S Bermudez
5 (5) 4-78 Close To Sonny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
4 8-5 Jr Edward Coletti, L Villanueva (5)
6 (6) 0/6-6 Here's Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: I Perez
5 8-3 Jr James Nicholson, I Perez (7)
7 (7) 83522-2 Peter's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana K Pellot
8 (8) 7845-45 Soldier's Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Michael Peterson,
  • Jockey: A Bowman
4 8-3 Sr Michael Peterson, A Bowman (7)
9 (9) 8 Undiscovered (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlene Reese
  • Jockey: W Galviz
4 8-10 b1 Darlene Reese W Galviz
10 (10) 45/3325- Palmetto Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
11 (11) 548253- Win Tigar Win (USA)
  • Trainer: K Morris
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
5 8-10 K Morris B Pedroza
12 (12) 7 Close To Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: Patience Gowan
  • Jockey: V Halliday
4 8-10 Patience Gowan V Halliday
2 (2) 50433- Aconcerttoremember (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
5 8-10 Ronald Glorioso J Flores NR
4 (4) 76844-3 Speight Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Guerrero
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Lisa Guerrero A Castillo NR