Philadelphia Park Saturday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Maiden Claiming

17:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Giacokhan (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Velazquez
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Daniel Velazquez S Elliott
3 (3) 0656- Sandazar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: M Remedio
3 8-9 Jr Robert Reid, M Remedio
4 (4) 752638- Kiwi Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
3 8-4 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 36893- Fly Eagle Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 John Servis J Bisono
6 (6) Habby's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: C Cruz
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado C Cruz
7 (7) 53- Respighi (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: F Boyce
3 8-9 Edward Allard F Boyce
8 (8) Disco Dancin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Petro
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-9 Michael Petro B Pedroza
1 (1) Bootleggin Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
3 8-9 John Servis K Carmouche NR

17:53 Claiming

17:53 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231572- Lil' Dante (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Penny Pearce A Suarez
2 (2) 255591- Link Suances (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Auwarter C Orm
3 (3) 14/2413- Act Of Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
4 (4) 519136- Brooklyn Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Rowan
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steve Rowan K Carmouche
5 (5) 339474- Singingmyhymnsong (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
6 (6) 417856- O When The Saints (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Mosco S Bermudez
8 (8) 242935- Jaleos (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Somers
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Catherine Somers J Torres
7 (7) 343944- In Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sleeter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Sleeter F Garcia NR

18:19 Maiden Special Weight

18:19 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 235- Muggles (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
2 (2) Fiddlers Zappie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi B Pedroza
3 (3) 6- Tinuviel (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: F Boyce
3 8-9 Christopher Grove F Boyce
4 (4) Darn Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
5 (5) 52654- Priscilla Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
3 8-9 John Servis J Bisono
6 (6) Safari Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Guadalupe Preciado F Pennington
7 (7) Prithee
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi R Rosado
8 (8) Shyne Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Cathal Lynch E Rivera NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 618141- Shipwreckstreasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono
2 (2) 221633- Gentle Edwin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 John Rodriguez L Villanueva (5)
3 (3) 822656- Charlie Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: A Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brandon Kulp A Rodriguez
4 (4) 443646- Silver Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Lake E Rivera
5 (5) 584964- Blimey (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Alejandro Maymo K Pellot
6 (6) 833324- Linebacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald White
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Donald White S Elliott
7 (7) 546725- Smalltownman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Acksel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Joseph Orseno J Acksel
8 (8) 411316- Rick The Bartender (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone A Castillo
9 (9) 924135- Next May (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Marya Montoya A Suarez (5)

19:13 Maiden Claiming

19:13 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Saba's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
3 8-9 Jr Edward Coletti, F Pennington
2 (2) 322- Raven's Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Steve Klesaris J Bisono
3 (3) 6- Written Consent (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: S Elliott
3 8-9 b1 Guadalupe Preciado S Elliott
4 (4) 5- Little Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: W Galviz
3 8-9 Thomas Miller W Galviz
6 (6) Bobrovsky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: R Rosado
3 8-9 Kathleen DeMasi R Rosado
7 (7) 7- Ohnonotagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K McManigell
3 8-5 Kieron Magee K McManigell
8 (8) 222- Park Avenue Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: R Montanez
3 8-9 James Ryerson R Montanez
9 (9) 454234- Coco Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-9 Alejandro Maymo E Rivera
10 (10) 424273- English Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Harold Wyner J Flores
11 (11) Elusive Tiger T (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Smylie
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Timothy Smylie A Bowman (7)
5 (5) Pelican Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Cora
3 8-9 T Houghton D Cora NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 160172- Grandad Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
2 (2) 208607- African Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gustavo Chacon
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Gustavo Chacon G Garcia
3 (3) 672682- Doasisay Notasisay (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 William Hedus J Bisono
4 (4) 456667- Certified Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Mosco C Orm
5 (5) 361657- Two Brash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ramon Moya R Moya
6 (6) 811311- John's Burger (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: F Pennington
9 8-10 Louis Ruberto F Pennington
7 (7) 008721- Joe Bagadonuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Frank Pollara M Remedio
9 (9) 528609- Concerto's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Scott Lake S Camacho
10 (10) 685774- Laberinto (URU)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
7 8-5 Jr James Nicholson, A Suarez (5)
11 (11) 227872- Twisted Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: III John Tammaro,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 III John Tammaro, S Uske
8 (8) 852245- Cravin Caden (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Diane Day K Pellot NR

20:07 Claiming

20:07 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331385- Believe In Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Manuel Berrios S Uske
2 (2) 157514- Marlins Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Gory
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Mark Gory C Orm
3 (3) 621212- La Recoleta (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Pearce
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Penny Pearce A Suarez
4 (4) 146219- Exclusive Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen DeMasi J Bisono
5 (5) 13322-7 Suivez Moi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Preciado M Remedio
6 (6) 25134-5 Monster Sleeping (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Small
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Small F Boyce
7 (7) 4/11624- Masquerade (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steve Klesaris S Elliott
8 (8) 434177- Dani's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Soto
  • Jockey: R Rosado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carlos Soto R Rosado

20:34 Starter Allowance

20:34 Starter Allowance Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 1/411- Flying Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche
2 (1) 269432- Freudian Dilemma (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carl Doran J Acosta
3 (2) 149621- Windswept Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Rodriguez A Suarez (5)
4 (3) 344444- Colorado Guy Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jennie Wilhelm-Saldana A Castillo
5 (6) 561243- Fivefourthreetwone (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: J Arce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Lake J Arce
6 (7) 235414- A Boy Named Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Robert Reid, J Bisono
8 (9) 164121- Tony Blue Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Moya R Moya
1 (4) 836051- Indian Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche NR
7 (8) 2/11168- Myrasira (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Murray Rojas W Corujo NR
9 (10) 263213- Howelling Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Dianne Jeannont
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dianne Jeannont J Flores NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312576- Copper Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Badgett,
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr William Badgett, F Pennington
2 (2) 282631- Dollar Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ramon Preciado K Carmouche
3 (3) 56857-7 Oasis Of Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Woodhouse
  • Jockey: C Orm
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Martin Woodhouse C Orm
4 (4) 346081- Mr. Ast (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Velazquez
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alfredo Velazquez S Elliott
5 (5) 655512- Wicked Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, E Rivera
6 (6) 11/7766- Villas Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Orseno M Remedio
7 (7) 326166- Funny Accomodation (USA)
  • Trainer: Eberd Estrada
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Eberd Estrada J Bisono
8 (8) 152764- Shoe Shine Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Gerald Sleeter A Suarez (5)
9 (9) 553162- Jazzking (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Merryman
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Edwin Merryman A Bowman (7)
10 (10) 705735- Uncle Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Scanlan
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Scanlan S Bermudez
11 (11) 713749- Exchange Can Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: R Montanez
4 8-6 Harold Wyner R Montanez
12 (12) 25166-6 Twilight Tattoo (USA)
  • Trainer: William McCarthy
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 William McCarthy K McManigell