Philadelphia Park Tuesday 11th December

  • Surface: Dirt

17:26 Claiming

17:26 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 457452 Spirit Of Cochise (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ronald Dandy Y Rosario
3 (3) 145528 Waking Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Abrams
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronald Abrams J Flores
4 (4) 564225 Acopandproudofit (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: J Nguyen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Philip Aristone J Nguyen
5 (5) 242245 Unbridled Dispute (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: K Albright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Michael Catalano, K Albright (5)
6 (6) 906665 Hammering Buckeye (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: G Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jose Nunez G Rivera
7 (7) 214875 Bavaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Armand Correnti
  • Jockey: A Bowman
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Armand Correnti A Bowman (7)
1 (1) 152328 Couldbeaghostrider (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Philip Aristone C Esquilin NR

17:53 Starter Allowance

17:53 Starter Allowance Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25-2914 Parable (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire
2 (2) 8-2221 In God's Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Edward Allard E Rivera
3 (3) 795061 Sewanee (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Anthony Dutrow F Pennington
4 (4) 214636 Bird Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Keith LeBarron L Mawing
5 (5) 548444 Champ Joey (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Suzanne Jenkins A Arroyo
6 (6) 521753 License To Cary (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Pollara
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Frank Pollara Y Rosario
7 (7) 234162 Foreign Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Wyner
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Harold Wyner J Flores

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 548173 Indy Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Allard R Montanez
2 (2) 82754-5 Star Zapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Vazquez
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Juan Vazquez Y Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 159904 Officer Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Charles Cannon A Castillo
4 (4) 454446 Adduce (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Russell Cash S Uske
6 (6) 131472 The Laurels (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
7 (7) 162723 My Nonno (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Patricia Farro J Bisono
5 (5) 4-26191 Uncle Greg (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Louis Linder, A Arroyo NR

18:47 Claiming

18:47 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 131561 Fearless Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo
2 (1) 334521 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: C Potts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, C Potts
3 (2) 137415 Reflected Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: L Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Keith LeBarron L Mawing
4 (5) 064555 I'm Sure (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Luis Calderon J Acosta
5 (6) 317347 Super Doc (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patricia Farro E Rivera
6 (7) 352896 Dapper Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
7 (8) 163400 Strike Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Freeman
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robin Freeman S Elliott
8 (9) 112377 Zosogood (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Aro
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Aro M Remedio
1 (3) 244123 Blame The Jockey (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Castillo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Philip Aristone A Castillo NR

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342214 Lil Grover (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Patricia Farro A Suarez (5)
2 (2) 466334 Goodtime Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Dutrow,
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Jr Richard Dutrow, J Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 212164 Printing Press (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
6 (6) 575637 Elidefeatspeyton (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Lima
  • Jockey: K Pellot
4 8-6 Rolando Lima K Pellot
8 (8) 412122 Grand Prelude (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
4 (4) 152401 Taylor's Wise Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: E Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patricia Farro E Rivera NR
5 (5) 363311 Decesion Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Trombetta K Carmouche NR
7 (7) 322124 Paleo Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Edward Auwarter F Garcia NR

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6231 Satin Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen S Elliott
3 (3) 51748 K Girl's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Allard
  • Jockey: E Rivera
3 8-5 Edward Allard E Rivera
5 (5) 486583 Sharp Mirage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: R Moya
4 8-6 Ramon Moya R Moya
6 (6) 751636 Valley Of Queens (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Scott Lake Y Ortiz (5)
7 (7) 18-04 Seductora (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vega
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Richard Vega F Pennington
8 (8) 136892 Reserved For Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Imperio
  • Jockey: R Chiappe
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Joseph Imperio R Chiappe
9 (9) 446715 Miss Blue Nitro (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryant Taylor
  • Jockey: L Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Bryant Taylor L Villanueva (5)
10 (10) 545644 Storybook Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Calderon
  • Jockey: M Remedio
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Luis Calderon M Remedio
1 (1) 518868 Speed Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hedus
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 William Hedus B Pedroza NR
4 (4) 855966 Shock Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: K Pellot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Alejandro Maymo K Pellot NR

20:07 Starter Allowance

20:07 Starter Allowance Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 520271 Furman Bisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Preciado
  • Jockey: A Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ramon Preciado A Arroyo
4 (4) 132233 Big Sur (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Reid,
  • Jockey: A Suarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Jr Robert Reid, A Suarez (5)
5 (5) 421253 Isolation Road (USA)
  • Trainer: D Peck
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 7-12 D Peck T McCarthy (7)
7 (7) 225241 Eternal Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ronald Glorioso J Flores
8 (8) 234161 Six Peaces (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 7-12 Joseph Orseno J Ortiz (5)
1 (1) 641527 Shoe Shine Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Sleeter
  • Jockey: S Elliott
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Gerald Sleeter S Elliott NR
3 (3) 35-113 Providential Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Miller
  • Jockey: F Pennington
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Thomas Miller F Pennington NR
6 (6) 1-41 Flying Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Kazamias
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Peter Kazamias K Carmouche NR

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 631114 Speedboat Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: R Montanez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronald Dandy R Montanez
2 (2) 456626 Class E Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
3 (3) 1512 Arlene's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: O Castillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Edward Coletti, O Castillo
4 (4) 323363 Coco's Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Coletti,
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Jr Edward Coletti, J Hampshire
5 (5) 725732 Ms. N. Tarsia (USA)
  • Trainer: Marya Montoya
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Marya Montoya K McManigell
6 (6) 585551 Parvenu (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Servis J Bisono

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 097838 Casamar Gump (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Day
  • Jockey: K Pellot
3 8-9 Diane Day K Pellot
3 (3) 648373 Compelling Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Auwarter
  • Jockey: F Garcia
3 8-9 Edward Auwarter F Garcia
4 (4) 246849 Crafty Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Sacco
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
4 8-10 Gregory Sacco K Carmouche
5 (5) 555325 Bobados (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: M Remedio
5 8-10 Patricia Farro M Remedio
6 (6) 463462 Devils Lightening (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith LeBarron
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Keith LeBarron J Acosta
8 (8) 644674 Fat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Carter
  • Jockey: A Bowman
3 8-2 Andrew Carter A Bowman (7)
9 (9) 6 Wild Gusta (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-10 Manuel Berrios S Uske
10 (10) 68863 Power Shall Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Mosco
  • Jockey: S Bermudez
3 8-9 Robert Mosco S Bermudez
11 (11) 755075 Star Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Cannon
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-5 Charles Cannon J Ortiz (5)
1 (1) 706 It'sahardrocklife (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dandy
  • Jockey: J Hampshire
3 8-9 Ronald Dandy J Hampshire NR
7 (7) 975 Full Of Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: T McCarthy
4 8-3 Kathleen DeMasi T McCarthy (7) NR